Site notice |
---|
Welcome! Please check To-Do List to see what pages need help, who is working on what, etc.
|
Difference between revisions of "Mega Man 6"
From Mega Man Wiki
(Created page with "{{PrevNext | prev = ''Mega Man 5'' | next = ''Mega Man 7'' | series = Main series }} {{Game Infobox | image = File:MM6 - Box Art.png | caption = Box Art | game...") |
|||
Line 16: | Line 16: | ||
== Characters == | == Characters == | ||
{| class="wikitable" style="width:100%;" | |||
|- | |||
! Name | |||
! style="width:32px;" | Sprite | |||
! Description | |||
|- | |||
| [[Mega Man (Classic era)|Mega Man]] | |||
| style="text-align:center" | [[File:MM6 - Mega Man.png]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Beat]] | |||
| style="text-align:center" | [[File:MM6 - Beat.png]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Dr. Light]] | |||
| style="text-align:center" | [[File:MM6 - Dr. Light.png]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Dr. Wily]] | |||
| style="text-align:center" | [[File:MM6 - Dr. Wily.png]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Eddie]] | |||
| style="text-align:center" | [[File:MM6 - Eddie.png]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Mr. X]] | |||
| style="text-align:center" | [[File:MM6 - Mr. X.png]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Rush]] | |||
| style="text-align:center" | [[File:MM6 - Rush.png]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
== Enemies == | == Enemies == | ||
=== Minor Enemies === | === Minor Enemies === | ||
{| class="wikitable" style="width:100%;" | |||
|- | |||
! Name | |||
! style="width:32px;" | Sprite | |||
! Description | |||
|- | |||
| [[Aurk-Aurk]] | |||
| style="text-align:center" | [[File:MM6 - Aurk-Aurk.png]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Batabattan]] | |||
| style="text-align:center" | [[File:MM6 - Batabattan.png]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Ben K]] | |||
| style="text-align:center" | [[File:MM6 - Ben K.png]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Brain Break]] | |||
| style="text-align:center" | [[File:MM6 - Brain Break.png]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Brown]] | |||
| style="text-align:center" | [[File:MM6 - Brown.png]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Cannon Joe]] | |||
| style="text-align:center" | [[File:MM6 - Cannon Joe.png]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Cannopeller]] | |||
| style="text-align:center" | [[File:MM6 - Cannopeller.png]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Chokero]] | |||
| style="text-align:center" | [[File:MM6 - Chokero.png]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Colton]] | |||
| style="text-align:center" | [[File:MM6 - Colton.png]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Count Bomb]] | |||
| style="text-align:center" | [[File:MM6 - Count Bomb.png]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Curlinger]] | |||
| style="text-align:center" | [[File:MM6 - Curlinger.png]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Cyber Gabyoall]] | |||
| style="text-align:center" | [[File:MM6 - Cyber Gabyoall.png]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Dachone Ltd. Ed.]] | |||
| style="text-align:center" | [[File:MM6 - Dachone Ltd. Ed..png]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Fire Boy]] | |||
| style="text-align:center" | [[File:MM6 - Fire Boy.png]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Fire Telly]] | |||
| style="text-align:center" | [[File:MM6 - Fire Telly.png]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Gabgyo]] | |||
| style="text-align:center" | [[File:MM6 - Gabgyo.png]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Heli Beetle]] | |||
| style="text-align:center" | [[File:MM6 - Heli Beetle.png]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Hotchkiss'n]] | |||
| style="text-align:center" | [[File:MM6 - Hotchkiss'n.png]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Jet Beetle]] | |||
| style="text-align:center" | [[File:MM6 - Jet Beetle.png]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Katonbyon]] | |||
| style="text-align:center" | [[File:MM6 - Katonbyon.png]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Metall]] | |||
| style="text-align:center" | [[File:MM6 - Metall.png]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Moler]] | |||
| style="text-align:center" | [[File:MM6 - Moler.png]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Pandita]] | |||
| style="text-align:center" | [[File:MM6 - Pandita.png]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Peat]] | |||
| style="text-align:center" | [[File:MM6 - Peat.png]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Pelicaanu]] | |||
| style="text-align:center" | [[File:MM6 - Pelicaanu.png]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Pooker]] | |||
| style="text-align:center" | [[File:MM6 - Pooker.png]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Power Slam]] | |||
| style="text-align:center" | [[File:MM6 - Power Slam.png]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Propeller Eye]] | |||
| style="text-align:center" | [[File:MM6 - Propeller Eye.png]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[S-R300]] | |||
| style="text-align:center" | [[File:MM6 - S-R300.png]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[SRU-21/P]] | |||
| style="text-align:center" | [[File:MM6 - SRU-21/P.png]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Shield Attacker|Shield Attacker GTR]] | |||
| style="text-align:center" | [[File:MM6 - Shield Attacker GTR.png]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Shield Cannon]] | |||
| style="text-align:center" | [[File:MM6 - Shield Cannon.png]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Shigaraki]] | |||
| style="text-align:center" | [[File:MM6 - Shigaraki.png]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Skull Walker]] | |||
| style="text-align:center" | [[File:MM6 - Skull Walker.png]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Spring Face Bomb]] | |||
| style="text-align:center" | [[File:MM6 - Spring Face Bomb.png]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Squidon]] | |||
| style="text-align:center" | [[File:MM6 - Squidon.png]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Submarine Flier]] | |||
| style="text-align:center" | [[File:MM6 - Submarine Flier.png]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[SW-525]] | |||
| style="text-align:center" | [[File:MM6 - SW-525.png]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Tadahou]] | |||
| style="text-align:center" | [[File:MM6 - Tadahou.png]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Teck]] | |||
| style="text-align:center" | [[File:MM6 - Teck.png]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Twin Roader]] | |||
| style="text-align:center" | [[File:MM6 - Twin Roader.png]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Wall Blaster 2]] | |||
| style="text-align:center" | [[File:MM6 - Wall Blaster 2.png]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
=== Mini-bosses === | === Mini-bosses === | ||
{| class="wikitable" style="width:100%;" | |||
|- | |||
! Name | |||
! style="width:32px;" | Sprite | |||
! Description | |||
|- | |||
| [[Gamarn and Gamadayu]] | |||
| style="text-align:center" | [[File:MM6 - Gamarn and Gamadayu.png]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Gorilla Tank]] | |||
| style="text-align:center" | [[File:MM6 - Gorilla Tank.png]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Metall Potton]] | |||
| style="text-align:center" | [[File:MM6 - Metall Potton.png]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
=== Robot Masters === | === Robot Masters === | ||
Line 153: | Line 329: | ||
|- | |- | ||
! Name | ! Name | ||
! Sprite | ! style="width:32px;" | Sprite | ||
! Description | ! Description | ||
! Weakness | ! Weakness | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Rounder II]] | | [[Rounder II]] | ||
| style="text-align:center" | | | style="text-align:center" | [[File:MM6 - Rounder II.png]] | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Power Piston]] | | [[Power Piston]] | ||
| style="text-align:center" | | | style="text-align:center" | [[File:MM6 - Power Piston.png]] | ||
| | | | ||
| style="background-color:#ffffff; color:#000000" | | | style="background-color:#ffffff; color:#000000" | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Metonger Z]] | | [[Metonger Z]] | ||
| style="text-align:center" | | | style="text-align:center" | [[File:MM6 - Metonger Z.png]] | ||
| | | | ||
| style="background-color:#ffffff; color:#000000" | | | style="background-color:#ffffff; color:#000000" | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[X Crusher]] | | [[X Crusher]] | ||
| style="text-align:center" | | | style="text-align:center" | [[File:MM6 - X Crusher.png]] | ||
| | | | ||
| style="background-color:#ffffff; color:#000000" | | | style="background-color:#ffffff; color:#000000" | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Mechazaurus]] | | [[Mechazaurus]] | ||
| style="text-align:center" | | | style="text-align:center" | [[File:MM6 - Mechazaurus.png]] | ||
| | | | ||
| style="background-color:#ffffff; color:#000000" | | | style="background-color:#ffffff; color:#000000" | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Tank CSII]] | | [[Tank CSII]] | ||
| style="text-align:center" | | | style="text-align:center" | [[File:MM6 - Tank CSII.png]] | ||
| | | | ||
| style="background-color:#ffffff; color:#000000" | | | style="background-color:#ffffff; color:#000000" | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Wily Machine 6]] | | [[Wily Machine 6]] | ||
| style="text-align:center" | | | style="text-align:center" | [[File:MM6 - Wily Machine 6.png]] | ||
| | | | ||
| style="background-color:#ffffff; color:#000000" | | | style="background-color:#ffffff; color:#000000" | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Wily Capsule#Mega Man 6|Wily Capsule]] | | [[Wily Capsule#Mega Man 6|Wily Capsule]] | ||
| style="text-align:center" | | | style="text-align:center" | [[File:MM6 - Wily Capsule.png]] | ||
| | | | ||
| style="background-color:#ffffff; color:#000000" | | | style="background-color:#ffffff; color:#000000" | | ||
Line 253: | Line 429: | ||
* Ports, Remakes and Compilations: | * Ports, Remakes and Compilations: | ||
** ''[[Rockman Complete Works]]'' | ** ''[[Rockman Complete Works]]'' | ||
==== ''[[Mega Man Legacy Collection]]'' ==== | |||
{{MMLC Challenges/row|header}} | |||
{{MMLC Challenges/row|MM6 Remix 1}} | |||
{{MMLC Challenges/row|Mechazaurus}} | |||
{{MMLC Challenges/row|MM6 Remix 2}} | |||
{{MMLC Challenges/row|MM6 Robot Rush}} | |||
{{MMLC Challenges/row|MM6 Mega Mix}} | |||
{{MMLC Challenges/row|Wily Machine 6}} | |||
{{MMLC Challenges/row|MM1-6 Mashup}} | |||
{{MMLC Challenges/row|All appearing blocks}} | |||
{{MMLC Challenges/row|All Robot Rush}} | |||
{{MMLC Challenges/row|MM6 Robot Rush (No Items)}} | |||
{{MMLC Challenges/row|All appearing blocks (No Items)}} | |||
{{MMLC Challenges/row|All Robot Rush (No Items)}} | |||
{{MMLC Challenges/row|footer}} | |||
=== Super Smash Bros. series === | === Super Smash Bros. series === |
Revision as of 02:19, 20 September 2020
<-- Mega Man 5 | Main series | Mega Man 7 --> |
---|
File:MM6 - Box Art.png Box Art | |
General information | |
---|---|
Game Title(s): | Mega Man 6 |
Developer(s): | Capcom |
Publisher(s): | Capcom, Nintendo |
Genre(s): | Action, Platformer |
Game mode(s): | Single Player |
Platform(s): | Nintendo Entertainment System |
Characters
Enemies
Minor Enemies
Mini-bosses
Name | Sprite | Description |
---|---|---|
Gamarn and Gamadayu | ||
Gorilla Tank | ||
Metall Potton |
Robot Masters
Name | Sprite | Description | Weapon | Weakness |
---|---|---|---|---|
Blizzard Man | Blizzard Attack | Flame Blast | ||
Wind Man | Wind Storm | Centaur Flash | ||
Flame Man | Flame Blast | Wind Storm | ||
Tomahawk Man | Silver Tomahawk | Plant Barrier | ||
Centaur Man | Centaur Flash | Knight Crusher | ||
Knight Man | Knight Crush | Yamato Spear | ||
Yamato Man | Yamato Spear | Silver Tomahawk | ||
Plant Man | Plant Barrier | Blizzard Attack |
Fortress Bosses
Name | Sprite | Description | Weakness |
---|---|---|---|
Rounder II | |||
Power Piston | |||
Metonger Z | |||
X Crusher | |||
Mechazaurus | |||
Tank CSII | |||
Wily Machine 6 | File:MM6 - Wily Machine 6.png | ||
Wily Capsule |
Weapons
- Mega Buster
- Blizzard Attack
- Wind Storm
- Flame Blast
- Plant Barrier
- Silver Tomahawk
- Yamato Spear
- Knight Crush
- Centaur Flash
Rush Transformations
Stages
- Robot Masters
- Mr. X stages
- Dr. Wily stages
Items
People
Relation to other Games
Classic era
- Ports, Remakes and Compilations:
Mega Man Legacy Collection
Name | Time Limit | Unlock condition | Related Games |
---|---|---|---|
MM6 Remix 1 | ??:??:?? | Complete 20 or More Challenges to Unlock | Mega Man |
Mechazaurus (challenge) | ??:??:?? | Complete 20 or More Challenges to Unlock | Mega Man |
MM6 Remix 2 | ??:??:?? | Complete 23 or More Challenges to Unlock | Mega Man |
MM6 Robot Rush (challenge) | ??:??:?? | Complete 27 or More Challenges to Unlock | Mega Man |
MM6 Mega Mix | ??:??:?? | Complete 27 or More Challenges to Unlock | Mega Man |
Wily Machine 6 (challenge) | ??:??:?? | Complete 27 or More Challenges to Unlock | Mega Man |
MM1-6 Mashup | ??:??:?? | Complete 35 or More Challenges to Unlock | Mega Man |
All appearing blocks | ??:??:?? | Complete 35 or More Challenges to Unlock | Mega Man |
All Robot Rush | ??:??:?? | Complete 44 or More Challenges to Unlock | Mega Man |
MM6 Robot Rush (No Items) | ??:??:?? | Complete 44 or More Challenges to Unlock | Mega Man |
All appearing blocks (No Items) | ??:??:?? | Complete 50 or More Challenges to Unlock | Mega Man |
All Robot Rush (No Items) | ??:??:?? | Complete 50 or More Challenges to Unlock | Mega Man |
Super Smash Bros. series
Name | Source Game | Weapon | Assist Trophy | Smash Tour Item | Boss | Stage | Mii Costume | Enemy | Trophy | Spirit | Music |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Knight Man | Mega Man 6 | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | 878 - | N/A |
Mega Man (Classic era) | Mega Man, Mega Man 2, Mega Man 3, Mega Man 4, Mega Man 5, Mega Man 6, Mega Man 7, Mega Man 8, Mega Man 9, Mega Man 10, Super Adventure Rockman, Mega Man 2: The Power Fighters | Mega Buster | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | 864 - File:SSBU - Mega Man.png | N/A |
Plant Man | Mega Man 6 | Plant Barrier, Mega Man's Custom down special 2 | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A |
Wind Man | Mega Man 6 | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | 901 - | N/A |