Site notice |
---|
Welcome! Please check To-Do List to see what pages need help, who is working on what, etc.
|
Difference between revisions of "X Challenge"
From Mega Man Wiki
Line 139: | Line 139: | ||
== Stages == | == Stages == | ||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
! Stage | |||
! Vol 1 | |||
! Vol 2 | |||
|- | |||
| Stage 1 - 1 | |||
| colspan="2" | [[Chill Penguin]] & [[Frost Walrus]] | |||
|- | |||
| Stage 1 - 2 | |||
| colspan="2" | [[Wheel Gator]] & [[Bubble Crab]] | |||
|- | |||
| Stage 1 - 3 | |||
| [[Slash Beast]] & [[Crescent Grizzly]] | |||
| [[Web Spider]] & [[Wire Sponge]] | |||
|- | |||
| Stage 2 - 1: | |||
| colspan="2" | [[Storm Eagle]] & [[Storm Owl]] | |||
|- | |||
| Stage 2 - 2: | |||
| colspan="2" | [[Spiral Pegasus]] & [[Neon Tiger]] | |||
|- | |||
| Stage 2 - 3 | |||
| [[Volt Kraken]] & [[Shield Sheldon]] | |||
| [[Spike Rosered]] & [[Commander Yammark]] | |||
|- | |||
| Stage 3 - 1 | |||
| colspan="2" | [[Spark Mandrill]] & [[Bubble Crab]] | |||
|- | |||
| Stage 3 - 2 | |||
| colspan="2" | [[Cyber Peacock]] & [[Tunnel Rhino]] | |||
|- | |||
| Stage 3 - 3 | |||
| [[Dr. Doppler]] & [[Godkarmachine O Inary]] | |||
| [[Vile MK-2]] & [[High Max]] | |||
|- | |||
| Stage 4 - 1 | |||
| colspan="2" | [[Magma Dragoon]] & [[Neon Tiger]] | |||
|- | |||
| Stage 4 - 2 | |||
| colspan="2" | [[Spike Rosered]] & [[Wire Sponge]] | |||
|- | |||
| Stage 4 - 3 | |||
| [[Storm Eagle]] & [[Toxic Seahorse]] | |||
| [[Shining Firefly]] & [[Armored Armadillo]] | |||
|- | |||
| Stage 5 - 1 | |||
| colspan="2" | [[Spiral Pegasus]] & [[Dark Necrobat]] | |||
|- | |||
| Stage 5 - 2 | |||
| colspan="2" | [[Morph moth]] & [[Blizzard Wolfang]] | |||
|- | |||
| Stage 5 - 3 | |||
| [[Tidal Whale]] & [[Jet Stingray]] | |||
| [[Toxic Seahorse]] & [[Blast Hornet]] | |||
|- | |||
| Stage 6 - 1 | |||
| colspan="2" | [[Blaze Heatnix]] & [[Blast Hornet]] | |||
|- | |||
| Stage 6 - 2 | |||
| colspan="2" | [[Blizzard Wolfang]] & [[Burn Dinorex]] | |||
|- | |||
| Stage 6 - 3 | |||
| [[Colonel]] & [[General]] | |||
| [[Zero Nightmare]] & [[Psycho Sigma]] | |||
|- | |||
| Stage 7 - 1 | |||
| colspan="2" | [[Armored Armadillo]] & [[Rainy Turtloid]] | |||
|- | |||
| Stage 7 - 2 | |||
| colspan="2" | [[Neon Tiger]] & [[Chill Penguin]] | |||
|- | |||
| Stage 7 - 3 | |||
| [[Split Mushroom]] & [[Infinite Majinion]] | |||
| [[Ground Scaravich]] & [[Shield Sheldon]] | |||
|- | |||
| Stage 8 - 1 | |||
| colspan="2" | [[Spiral Pegasus]] & [[Blaze Heatnix]] | |||
|- | |||
| Stage 8 - 2 | |||
| colspan="2" | [[Dark Necroback]] & [[Blizzard Wolfang]] | |||
|- | |||
| Stage 8 - 3 | |||
| [[Morph Moth]] & [[Commander Yammark]] | |||
| [[Metal Shark Player]] & [[Tidal Whale]] | |||
|- | |||
| Stage 9 - 1 | |||
| colspan="2" | [[Rainy Turtloid]] & [[Spark Mandrill]] | |||
|- | |||
| Stage 9 - 2 | |||
| colspan="2" | [[Storm Eagle]] & [[Metal Shark Player]] | |||
|- | |||
| Stage 9 - 3 | |||
| [[Iris]] & [[Double]] | |||
| [[Dynamo]] & [[Gate]] | |||
|- | |||
| Stage 9 - 4 (Hard Mode): | |||
| colspan="2" | [[X (Mega Man X5)|X]] & [[Awakened Zero]] | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
== Items == | == Items == |
Revision as of 19:48, 14 November 2023
X Challenge is a gameplay mode featured in the Mega Man X Legacy Collection. The player controls X to fight a sequence of battles with two Maverick bosses from (Mega Man X to Mega Man X6) simultaneously. The boss line-ups differ slightly depending on which Volume of Mega Man X Legacy Collection is being played, signified by the title changing to X Challenge Vol. 1 or X Challenge Vol. 2.
Characters
Mavericks
Weapons
- Rising Fire
- Spike Ball
- Ground Hunter
- Ice shotgun
- Spinning blade
- Goo shaver
- Aiming laser
- Frost tower
- Soul body
- Ray Splasher
- Double Cyclose
- Ground Fire
- Frost Shield
- Magma Blade
- Gravity Well
- Crescent Shot
- Wing Spiral
- Frost Tower
- Gravity Well
- Yammar Option
- Lightning Web
- Electic Spark
- Ray Arrow
- Ground Dash
- Magma Blade
- Meteor Rain
- Ice Burst
- Ice shotgun
- Double Cyclone
Stages
Items
Relation to other games
Ports, Remakes and Compilations
Mega Man X Legacy Collection
External Links
This article is a stub. You can help Mega Man Wiki by expanding it.