Site notice |
---|
Welcome! Please check To-Do List to see what pages need help, who is working on what, etc.
|
Difference between revisions of "Mega Man 5"
From Mega Man Wiki
Line 16: | Line 16: | ||
== Characters == | == Characters == | ||
{| class="wikitable" style="width:100%;" | |||
|- | |||
! Name | |||
! style="width:32px;" | Sprite | |||
! Description | |||
|- | |||
| [[Mega Man (Classic era)|Mega Man]] | |||
| style="text-align:center" | [[File:MM5 - Mega Man.png]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Beat]] | |||
| style="text-align:center" | [[File:MM5 - Beat.png]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Dark Man]] | |||
| style="text-align:center" | [[File:MM5 - Dark Man.png]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Dr. Cossack]] | |||
| style="text-align:center" | [[File:MM5 - Dr. Cossack.png]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Dr. Light]] | |||
| style="text-align:center" | [[File:MM5 - Dr. Light.png]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Dr. Wily]] | |||
| style="text-align:center" | [[File:MM5 - Dr. Wily.png]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Eddie]] | |||
| style="text-align:center" | [[File:MM5 - Eddie.png]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Proto Man]] | |||
| style="text-align:center" | [[File:MM5 - Proto Man.png]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Rush]] | |||
| style="text-align:center" | [[File:MM5 - Rush.png]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
== Enemies == | == Enemies == | ||
=== Minor Enemies === | === Minor Enemies === | ||
{| class="wikitable" style="width:100%;" | |||
|- | |||
! Name | |||
! style="width:32px;" | Sprite | |||
! Description | |||
|- | |||
| [[Apache Joe]] | |||
| style="text-align:center" | [[File:MM5 - Apache Joe.png]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[B Bitter]] | |||
| style="text-align:center" | [[File:MM5 - B Bitter.png]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Bomb Thrown]] | |||
| style="text-align:center" | [[File:MM5 - Bomb Thrown.png]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Bombier]] | |||
| style="text-align:center" | [[File:MM5 - Bombier.png]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Bounder]] | |||
| style="text-align:center" | [[File:MM5 - Mega Man.png]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Camon]] | |||
| style="text-align:center" | [[File:MM5 - Camon.png]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Cocco]] (Corocoro) | |||
| style="text-align:center" | [[File:MM5 - Cocco.png]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Crystal Joe]] | |||
| style="text-align:center" | [[File:MM5 - Crystal Joe.png]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Dachone]] | |||
| style="text-align:center" | [[File:MM5 - Dachone.png]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Daidina]] | |||
| style="text-align:center" | [[File:MM5 - Daidina.png]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Foojeen]] | |||
| style="text-align:center" | [[File:MM5 - Foojeen.png]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Giree]] | |||
| style="text-align:center" | [[File:MM5 - Giree.png]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Graviton]] | |||
| style="text-align:center" | [[File:MM5 - Graviton.png]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Hirarian 427]] | |||
| style="text-align:center" | [[File:MM5 - Hirarian 427.png]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Irucan]] | |||
| style="text-align:center" | [[File:MM5 - Irucan.png]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Jet Bomb]] | |||
| style="text-align:center" | [[File:MM5 - Jet Bomb.png]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Kouker Q]] | |||
| style="text-align:center" | [[File:MM5 - Mega Man.png]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Lyric]] | |||
| style="text-align:center" | [[File:MM5 - Lyric.png]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Metall Cannon]] | |||
| style="text-align:center" | [[File:MM5 - Mega Man.png]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Metall K-1000]] | |||
| style="text-align:center" | [[File:MM5 - Metall K-1000.png]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Metall Mommy]] (Baby Metall) | |||
| style="text-align:center" | [[File:MM5 - Metall Mommy.png]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Mizzile]] | |||
| style="text-align:center" | [[File:MM5 - Mizzile.png]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Mousubeil]] | |||
| style="text-align:center" | [[File:MM5 - Mousubeil.png]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Shield Attacker|New Shield Attacker]] | |||
| style="text-align:center" | [[File:MM5 - New Shield Attacker.png]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Nobita]] | |||
| style="text-align:center" | [[File:MM5 - Nobita.png]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Power Muscler]] | |||
| style="text-align:center" | [[File:MM5 - Power Muscler.png]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Pukapelly]] | |||
| style="text-align:center" | [[File:MM5 - Pukapelly.png]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Pukapucker]] | |||
| style="text-align:center" | [[File:MM5 - Pukapucker.png]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Rembakun]] | |||
| style="text-align:center" | [[File:MM5 - Rembakun.png]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Rider Joe]] | |||
| style="text-align:center" | [[File:MM5 - Rider Joe.png]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Rock Thrown]] | |||
| style="text-align:center" | [[File:MM5 - Rock Thrown.png]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Rounder]] | |||
| style="text-align:center" | [[File:MM5 - Rounder.png]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Space Metall]] | |||
| style="text-align:center" | [[File:MM5 - Space Metall.png]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Subeil]] | |||
| style="text-align:center" | [[File:MM5 - Subeil.png]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Sumatran]] | |||
| style="text-align:center" | [[File:MM5 - Sumatran.png]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Suzy G]] | |||
| style="text-align:center" | [[File:MM5 - Suzy G.png]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Taban]] | |||
| style="text-align:center" | [[File:MM5 - Taban.png]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Tatepakkan]] | |||
| style="text-align:center" | [[File:MM5 - Tatepakkan.png]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Teckyun]] | |||
| style="text-align:center" | [[File:MM5 - Teckyun.png]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Tondeall]] | |||
| style="text-align:center" | [[File:MM5 - Tondeall.png]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Toss Machine]] | |||
| style="text-align:center" | [[File:MM5 - Toss Machine.png]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Twin Cannon]] | |||
| style="text-align:center" | [[File:MM5 - Twin Cannon.png]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[V]] | |||
| style="text-align:center" | [[File:MM5 - V.png]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Yudon]] | |||
| style="text-align:center" | [[File:MM5 - Yudon.png]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
=== Mini-bosses === | === Mini-bosses === | ||
{| class="wikitable" style="width:100%;" | |||
|- | |||
! Name | |||
! style="width:32px;" | Sprite | |||
! Description | |||
|- | |||
| [[Octoper OA]] | |||
| style="text-align:center" | [[File:MMII - Octoper OA.png]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
=== Robot Masters === | === Robot Masters === | ||
Line 160: | Line 343: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Dark Man]] | | [[Dark Man]] | ||
| style="text-align:center" | | | style="text-align:center" | [[File:MM5 - Dark Man.png]] | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Big Pets]] | | [[Big Pets]] | ||
| style="text-align:center" | | | style="text-align:center" | [[File:MM5 - Big Pets.png]] | ||
| | | | ||
| style="background-color:#ffffff; color:#000000" | | | style="background-color:#ffffff; color:#000000" | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Circring Q9]] | | [[Circring Q9]] | ||
| style="text-align:center" | | | style="text-align:center" | [[File:MM5 - Circring Q9.png]] | ||
| | | | ||
| style="background-color:#ffffff; color:#000000" | | | style="background-color:#ffffff; color:#000000" | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Wily Press]] | | [[Wily Press]] | ||
| style="text-align:center" | | | style="text-align:center" | [[File:MM5 - Wily Press.png]] | ||
| | | | ||
| style="background-color:#ffffff; color:#000000" | | | style="background-color:#ffffff; color:#000000" | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Wily Machine 5]] | | [[Wily Machine 5]] | ||
| style="text-align:center" | | | style="text-align:center" | [[File:MM5 - Wily Machine 5.png]] | ||
| | | | ||
| style="background-color:#ffffff; color:#000000" | | | style="background-color:#ffffff; color:#000000" | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Wily Capsule#Mega Man 5|Wily Capsule II]] | | [[Wily Capsule#Mega Man 5|Wily Capsule II]] | ||
| style="text-align:center" | | | style="text-align:center" | [[File:MM5 - Wily Capsule II.png]] | ||
| | | | ||
| style="background-color:#ffffff; color:#000000" | | | style="background-color:#ffffff; color:#000000" | | ||
Line 248: | Line 431: | ||
** ''[[Rockman Complete Works]]'' | ** ''[[Rockman Complete Works]]'' | ||
** ''[[Mega Man Anniversary Collection]]'' | ** ''[[Mega Man Anniversary Collection]]'' | ||
==== ''[[Mega Man Legacy Collection]]'' ==== | |||
{{MMLC Challenges/row|header}} | |||
{{MMLC Challenges/row|MM5 Remix 1}} | |||
{{MMLC Challenges/row|Big Pets}} | |||
{{MMLC Challenges/row|MM5 Remix 2}} | |||
{{MMLC Challenges/row|MM5 Robot Rush}} | |||
{{MMLC Challenges/row|MM5 Mega Mix}} | |||
{{MMLC Challenges/row|Wily Machine 5}} | |||
{{MMLC Challenges/row|MM1-5 Mashup}} | |||
{{MMLC Challenges/row|All appearing blocks}} | |||
{{MMLC Challenges/row|Dr. Wily Forever}} | |||
{{MMLC Challenges/row|All Robot Rush}} | |||
{{MMLC Challenges/row|MM5 Robot Rush (No Items)}} | |||
{{MMLC Challenges/row|All appearing blocks (No Items)}} | |||
{{MMLC Challenges/row|All Robot Rush (No Items)}} | |||
{{MMLC Challenges/row|footer}} | |||
=== Super Smash Bros. series === | === Super Smash Bros. series === |
Revision as of 00:13, 20 September 2020
<-- Mega Man 4 | Main series | Mega Man 6 --> |
---|
File:MM5 - Box Art.png Box Art | |
General information | |
---|---|
Game Title(s): | Mega Man 5 |
Developer(s): | Capcom |
Publisher(s): | Capcom |
Genre(s): | Action, Platformer |
Game mode(s): | Single Player |
Platform(s): | Nintendo Entertainment System |
Characters
Enemies
Minor Enemies
Mini-bosses
Name | Sprite | Description |
---|---|---|
Octoper OA | File:MMII - Octoper OA.png |
Robot Masters
Name | Sprite | Description | Weapon | Weakness |
---|---|---|---|---|
Stone Man | Power Stone | Napalm Bomb | ||
Gravity Man | Gravity Hold | Star Crash | ||
Crystal Man | Crystal Eye | Gyro Attack | ||
Napalm Man | Napalm Bomb | Crystal Eye | ||
Gyro Man | Gyro Attack | Gravity Hold | ||
Star Man | Star Crash | Water Wave | ||
Wave Man | Water Wave | Charge Kick | ||
Charge Man | Charge Kick | Power Stone |
Fortress Bosses
Name | Sprite | Description | Weakness |
---|---|---|---|
Dark Man | File:MM5 - Dark Man.png | ||
Big Pets | |||
Circring Q9 | |||
Wily Press | |||
Wily Machine 5 | |||
Wily Capsule II |
Weapons
- Mega Buster
- Beat
- Power Stone
- Gravity Hold
- Crystal Eye
- Charge Kick
- Napalm Bomb
- Water Wave
- Star Crash
- Gyro Attack
Rush Transformations
Stages
- Robot Masters:
- Proto Man stages
- Dr. Wily stages
Items
People
Relation to other Games
Classic era
- Mega Man IV has Stone Man, Charge Man, Napalm Man and Crystal Man
- Ports, Remakes and Compilations:
Mega Man Legacy Collection
Name | Time Limit | Unlock condition | Related Games |
---|---|---|---|
MM5 Remix 1 | ??:??:?? | Complete 20 or More Challenges to Unlock | Mega Man |
Big Pets (challenge) | ??:??:?? | Complete 20 or More Challenges to Unlock | Mega Man |
MM5 Remix 2 | ??:??:?? | Complete 23 or More Challenges to Unlock | Mega Man |
MM5 Robot Rush | ??:??:?? | Complete 23 or More Challenges to Unlock | Mega Man |
MM5 Mega Mix | ??:??:?? | Complete 23 or More Challenges to Unlock | Mega Man |
Wily Machine 5 (challenge) | ??:??:?? | Complete 23 or More Challenges to Unlock | Mega Man |
MM1-5 Mashup | ??:??:?? | Complete 27 or More Challenges to Unlock | Mega Man |
All appearing blocks | ??:??:?? | Complete 35 or More Challenges to Unlock | Mega Man |
Dr. Wily Forever | ??:??:?? | Complete 35 or More Challenges to Unlock | Mega Man |
All Robot Rush | ??:??:?? | Complete 44 or More Challenges to Unlock | Mega Man |
MM5 Robot Rush (No Items) | ??:??:?? | Complete 44 or More Challenges to Unlock | Mega Man |
All appearing blocks (No Items) | ??:??:?? | Complete 50 or More Challenges to Unlock | Mega Man |
All Robot Rush (No Items) | ??:??:?? | Complete 50 or More Challenges to Unlock | Mega Man |
Super Smash Bros. series
Name | Source Game | Weapon | Assist Trophy | Smash Tour Item | Boss | Stage | Mii Costume | Enemy | Trophy | Spirit | Music |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Beat | Mega Man 5 | Beat Call, Mega Man's Custom up special 2 | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | SSB4 - Beat.png | 870 - SSBU - Beat.png | N/A |
Mega Man (Classic era) | Mega Man, Mega Man 2, Mega Man 3, Mega Man 4, Mega Man 5, Mega Man 6, Mega Man 7, Mega Man 8, Mega Man 9, Mega Man 10, Super Adventure Rockman, Mega Man 2: The Power Fighters | Mega Buster | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | 864 - File:SSBU - Mega Man.png | N/A |
Gravity Man | Mega Man 5 | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | 897 - | File:SSBU - Gravity Man Stage.oga |
Napalm Man | Mega Man 5 | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | 898 - | File:SSBU - Napalm Man Stage.oga |