Site notice |
---|
Welcome! Please check To-Do List to see what pages need help, who is working on what, etc.
|
Difference between revisions of "Mega Man X7"
From Mega Man Wiki
Line 336: | Line 336: | ||
=== For Zero === | === For Zero === | ||
{| class="wikitable" style="width:100%;" | {| class="wikitable" style="width:100%;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 343: | Line 342: | ||
! Description | ! Description | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[]] | | [[Z-Saber]] | ||
| style="text-align:center" | [[File:MMX7 - .png]] | | style="text-align:center" | [[File:MMX7 - Z-Saber.png]] | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[D-Glaive]] | |||
| style="text-align:center" | [[File:MMX7 - D-Glaive.png]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[V-Hanger]] | |||
| style="text-align:center" | [[File:MMX7 - V-Hanger.png]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Gokumonken]] | |||
| style="text-align:center" | [[File:MMX7 - Gokumonken.png]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Raijinshou]] | |||
| style="text-align:center" | [[File:MMX7 - Raijinshou.png]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Suiretsusen]] | |||
| style="text-align:center" | [[File:MMX7 - Suiretsusen.png]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Bakuenjin]] | |||
| style="text-align:center" | [[File:MMX7 - Bakuenjin.png]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Zankourin]] | |||
| style="text-align:center" | [[File:MMX7 - Zankourin.png]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Hieijin]] | |||
| style="text-align:center" | [[File:MMX7 - Hieijin.png]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Souenbu]] | |||
| style="text-align:center" | [[File:MMX7 - Souenbu.png]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Handgeki]] | |||
| style="text-align:center" | [[File:MMX7 - Handgeki.png]] | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
== Stages == | == Stages == |
Revision as of 18:31, 22 April 2021
<-- Mega Man X6 | X series | Mega Man X8 --> |
---|
File:MMX7 - Box Art Box Art | |
General information | |
---|---|
Game Title(s): | Mega Man X7, Rockman X7 |
Developer(s): | Capcom |
Publisher(s): | Capcom |
Release Date(s): | 2003 |
Genre(s): | Action, Platformer |
Game mode(s): | Single Player |
Platform(s): | Sony PlayStation |
Characters
Name | Sprite | Description |
---|---|---|
X | File:MMX7 - X.png | |
Zero | File:MMX7 - Zero.png | |
Axl | File:MMX7 - Axl.png | |
Dr. Light | File:MMX7 - Dr. Light.png | via Hologram recorded messages |
Alia | File:MMX7 - Alia.png | |
Signas | File:MMX7 - Signas.png | |
Red | File:MMX7 - Red.png | |
Sigma | File:MMX7 - Sigma.png |
Enemies
Minor Enemies
Mavericks
Name | Sprite | Description | Weapon | Weakness | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
X | Axl | Zero | X | Axl | Zero | |||
Soldier Stonekong | File:MMX7 - Soldier Stonekong.png | Gaia Shield | Gaia Shield | Gokumonken | Explosion | Explosion | Hadangeki | |
Vanishing Gungaroo | File:MMX7 - Vanishing Gungaroo.png | Explosion | Explosion (+ G-Launcher) | Handangeki | Wind Cutter | Wind Cutter | Z-Saber | |
Splash Warfly | File:MMX7 - Splash Warfly.png | Splash Laser | Splash Laser | Suiretsusen + D-Glaive | Moving Wheel | Moving Wheel | Zankourin | |
Tornado Tonion | File:MMX7 - Tornado Tonion.png | Volt Tornado + Ray Gun | Volt Tornado | Raijinshou | Gaea Shield | Gaea Shield | Gokumonken | |
Ride Boarski | File:MM7 - Ride Boarski.png | Moving Wheel | Moving Wheel | Zankourin | Circle Blaze | Circle Blaze | Bakuenjin | |
Flame Hyenard | File:MMX7 - Flame Hyenard.png | Circle Blaze | Circle Blaze + Double Bullets | Bakuenjin | Splash Laser | Splash Laser | Suiretsusen | |
Wind Crowrang | File:MMX7 - Rainy Turtloid.png | Wind Cutter | Wind Cutter | Souenbu (+ V-Hanger) | Sniper Missile | Sniper Missile | Z-Saber | |
Snipe Anteator | File:MMX7 - Snipe Anteator.png | Sniper Missile | Sniper Missile | Hieijin | Moving Wheel | Moving Wheel | Zankourin |
Mini Bosses
Obstacles
Bosses
Name | Sprite | Description | Weakness | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
X | Axl | Zero | |||
Red | File:MMX7 - Red.png | X-Buster | G-Launcher | Hiejin | |
Sigma | File:MMX7 - Sigma.png | X-Buster | A-Bullet | Hiejin | |
Sigma Part 2 | File:MMX7 - Sigma Part 2.png | X-Buster | G-Launcher | Z-Saber |
Weapons
For X
For Axl
For Zero
Stages
- Intro Stage
- Deep Forest
- Radio Tower
- Battleship
- Central Circuit
- Cyber Field
- Air Forces
- Palace Road
- Crimson Palace
Items
Name | Sprite | Description |
---|---|---|
[[]] | File:MMX7 - .png |
- Energy Pellet
- Energy Capsule
- Weapon Energy Pellet
- Weapon Energy Capsule
- 1-Up
- Heart Tank
- Sub-Tank
- Weapon Sub-Tank
- EX Tank
- Chip
- Chimera Ride Armor
- Kangaroo Ride Armor
- Frog Ride Armor
- Ride Armor
- Boots Upgrade
- Helmet Upgrade
- Armor Upgrade
- X-Buster Upgrade
People
Relation to other games
- Ports, Remakes and Compilations:
Super Smash Bros. series
Name | Source Game | Weapon | Assist Trophy | Smash Tour Item | Boss | Stage | Mii Costume | Enemy | Trophy | Spirit | Music |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Axl | Mega Man X7 | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | 909 - File:SSBU - Axl.png | N/A |
External Links
This article is a stub. You can help Mega Man Wiki by expanding it.