Site notice |
---|
Welcome! Please check To-Do List to see what pages need help, who is working on what, etc.
|
Difference between revisions of "Mega Man X5"
From Mega Man Wiki
(→Items) |
|||
Line 336: | Line 336: | ||
== Items == | == Items == | ||
{| class="wikitable" style="width:100%;" | {| class="wikitable" style="width:100%;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 343: | Line 342: | ||
! Description | ! Description | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[]] | | [[Energy Pellet]] | ||
| style="text-align:center" | [[File:MMX5 - .png]] | | style="text-align:center" | [[File:MMX5 - Energy Pellet.png]] | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Energy Capsule]] | |||
| style="text-align:center" | [[File:MMX5 - Energy Capsule.png]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Weapon Energy Pellet]] | |||
| style="text-align:center" | [[File:MMX5 - Weapon Energy Pellet.png]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Weapon Energy Capsule]] | |||
| style="text-align:center" | [[File:MMX5 - Weapon Energy Capsule.png]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[1-Up]] | |||
| style="text-align:center" | [[File:MMX5 - 1-Up.png]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Heart Tank]] | |||
| style="text-align:center" | [[File:MMX5 - Heart Tank.png]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Sub-Tank]] | |||
| style="text-align:center" | [[File:MMX5 - Sub-Tank.png]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[EX Tank]] | |||
| style="text-align:center" | [[File:MMX5 - EX Tank.png]] | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
<!--- | <!--- | ||
Line 386: | Line 405: | ||
=== Equipment === | === Equipment === | ||
{| class="wikitable" style="width:100%;" | |||
|- | |||
! Name | |||
! style="width:32px;" | Sprite | |||
! Description | |||
|- | |||
| [[Anti-Virus Guard]] | |||
| style="text-align:center" | [[File:MMX5 - Anti-Virus Guard.png]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Burst Shot]] | |||
| style="text-align:center" | [[File:MMX5 - Burst Shot.png]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Buster Plus]] | |||
| style="text-align:center" | [[File:MMX5 - .png]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Hyper Dash]] | |||
| style="text-align:center" | [[File:MMX5 - Hyper Dash.png]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Jump]] | |||
| style="text-align:center" | [[File:MMX5 - Jump.png]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Quick Charge]] | |||
| style="text-align:center" | [[File:MMX5 - Quick Charge.png]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Shock Buffer]] | |||
| style="text-align:center" | [[File:MMX5 - Shock Buffer.png]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Shot Eraser]] | |||
| style="text-align:center" | [[File:MMX5 - Shot Eraser.png]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Speed Shot]] | |||
| style="text-align:center" | [[File:MMX5 - Speed Shot.png]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Speedster]] | |||
| style="text-align:center" | [[File:MMX5 - Speedster.png]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Super Recover]] | |||
| style="text-align:center" | [[File:MMX5 - Super Recover.png]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Ultimate Buster]] | |||
| style="text-align:center" | [[File:MMX5 - Ultimate Buster.png]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Virus Buster]] | |||
| style="text-align:center" | [[File:MMX5 - Virus Buster.png]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[W-Energy Saver]] | |||
| style="text-align:center" | [[File:MMX5 - W-Energy Saver.png]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Z-Saber Extend]] | |||
| style="text-align:center" | [[File:MMX5 - Z-Saber Extend.png]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
== People == | == People == |
Revision as of 14:00, 22 April 2021
<-- Mega Man X4 | X series | Mega Man X6 --> |
---|
File:MMX5 - Box Art Box Art | |
General information | |
---|---|
Game Title(s): | Mega Man X5, Rockman X5 |
Developer(s): | Capcom |
Publisher(s): | Capcom |
Release Date(s): | 1997 |
Genre(s): | Action, Platformer |
Game mode(s): | Single Player |
Platform(s): | Sony Playstation |
Characters
Name | Sprite | Description |
---|---|---|
X | File:MMX5 - X.png | |
Dr. Light | via Hologram recorded messages | |
Alia | File:MMX5 - Alia.png | |
Signas | File:MMX5 - Signas.png | |
Douglas | File:MMX5 - Douglas.png | |
Dynamo | File:MMX5 - Dynamo.png | |
Lifesavor | File:MMX5 - Lifesavor.png | |
Sigma | ||
Zero | File:MMX5 - Zero.png |
Enemies
Minor Enemies
Mavericks
Japanese Name | English Name | Sprite | Description | Weapon | Weakness | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
X | Zero | X | Zero | ||||
Burn Dinorex | Mattrex | File:MMX5 - Burn Dinorex.png | Ground Fire | Quake Blazer | Wing Spiral | W-Shredder | |
Crescent Grizzly | Grizzly Slash | C-Shot | C-Sword | Spike Ball | Twin Dream | ||
Dark Necrobat | Dark Dizzy | File:MMX5 - Dark Necrobat.png | Dark Hold | F-Laser | C-Flasher | ||
Shining Firefly / Shining Hotarunius | Izzy Glow | File:MMX5 - Shining Firefly.png | F-Laser | C-Flasher | Tri-Thunder | E-Blade | |
Spike Rosered | Axle the Red | File:MMX5 - Spike Rosered.png | Spike Ball | Twin Dream | Ground Fire | Quake Blazer | |
Spiral Pegasus / Spiral Pegacion | The Skiver | Wing Spiral | W-Shreader | Dark Hold | |||
Tidal Whale / Tidal Makkoeen | Duff McWhalen | Goo Shaver | F-Splasher | C-Shot | C-Sword | ||
Volt Kraken | Squid Alder | File:MMX5 - Volt Kraken.png | Tri-Thunder | E-Blade | Goo Shaver | F-Splasher |
Mini Bosses
Obstacles
Bosses
Name | Sprite | Description | Weakness | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
X | Zero | ||||
Black Devil | File:MMX5 - Black Devil.png | ||||
Wall Eyes | File:MMX5 - Wall Eyes.png | ||||
X | File:MMX5 - X.png | ||||
Zero | File:MMX5 - Zero.png | ||||
Sigma | |||||
Sigma Part 2 | File:MMX5 - Sigma Part 2.png |
Weapons
For X
For Zero
Stages
Items
Equipment
People
Relation to other games
- Ports, Remakes and Compilations:
Super Smash Bros. series
Name | Source Game | Weapon | Assist Trophy | Smash Tour Item | Boss | Stage | Mii Costume | Enemy | Trophy | Spirit | Music |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
X | Mega Man X, Mega Man X5 | X-Buster - part of the Mii Costume, Mega Legends - part of Mega Man's Final Smash, also Mega Man's ability to Wall Jump | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | X's Armor, X's Helmet | N/A | File:SSB4 - X.png | 905 - File:SSBU - X.png, 906 - File:SSBU - Full Armor X.png | File:SSBU - X vs ZERO.oga |
Zero | Mega Man X, Mega Man X2, Mega Man X5, Mega Man Zero | N/A | File:SSB4 - Zero.png | N/A | N/A | N/A | Zero's Armor, Zero's Helmet | N/A | File:SSBU - Zero.png | 907 - File:SSBU - Zero (Zero Buster).png, 906 - File:SSBU - Zero (Z-Saber).png, File:SSB4 - Mega Man Zero.png | File:SSBU - X vs ZERO.oga, File:SSBU - Zero (Theme of ZERO (from Mega Man X)).oga |
External Links
This article is a stub. You can help Mega Man Wiki by expanding it.