Site notice |
---|
Welcome! Please check To-Do List to see what pages need help, who is working on what, etc.
|
Difference between revisions of "Mega Man Xtreme 2"
From Mega Man Wiki
Line 253: | Line 253: | ||
== Weapons == | == Weapons == | ||
=== X's Weapons === | === X's Weapons === | ||
{| class="wikitable" style="width:100%;" | {| class="wikitable" style="width:100%;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 260: | Line 259: | ||
! Description | ! Description | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[]] | | [[Bomb Bee]] | ||
| style="text-align:center" | [[File:MMXII - .png]] | | style="text-align:center" | [[File:MMXII - Bomb Bee.png]] | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Fire Wave]] | |||
| style="text-align:center" | [[File:MMXII - Fire Wave.png]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Marine Tornado]] | |||
| style="text-align:center" | [[File:MMXII - Marine Tornado.png]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Ray Claw]] | |||
| style="text-align:center" | [[File:MMXII - Ray Claw.png]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Sonic Slicer]] | |||
| style="text-align:center" | [[File:MMXII - Sonic Slicer.png]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Strike Chain]] | |||
| style="text-align:center" | [[File:MMXII - Strike Chain.png]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Tornado Fang]] | |||
| style="text-align:center" | [[File:MMXII - Tornado Fang.png]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Tri-Thunder]] | |||
| style="text-align:center" | [[File:MMXII - Tri-Thunder.png]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[X-Buster]] | |||
| style="text-align:center" | [[File:MMXII - X-Buster.png]] | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
=== Zero's Weapons === | === Zero's Weapons === | ||
{| class="wikitable" style="width:100%;" | {| class="wikitable" style="width:100%;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 284: | Line 303: | ||
! Description | ! Description | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[]] | | [[Dash]] | ||
| style="text-align:center" | [[File:MMXII - .png]] | | style="text-align:center" | [[File:MMXII - Dash.png]] | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Drill Crush]] | |||
| style="text-align:center" | [[File:MMXII - Drill Crush.png]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Earth G.]] | |||
| style="text-align:center" | [[File:MMXII - Earth G..png]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Fire Wave]] | |||
| style="text-align:center" | [[File:MMXII - Fire Wave.png]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Fish Fang]] | |||
| style="text-align:center" | [[File:MMXII - Fish Fang.png]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Lightning]] | |||
| style="text-align:center" | [[File:MMXII - Lightning.png]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Rising]] | |||
| style="text-align:center" | [[File:MMXII - Rising.png]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Tri-Thunder]] | |||
| style="text-align:center" | [[File:MMXII - Tri-Thunder.png]] | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
== Stages == | == Stages == | ||
* [[Introduction stage (Mega Man Xtreme 2)|Introduction stage]] | * [[Introduction stage (Mega Man Xtreme 2)|Introduction stage]] | ||
Line 304: | Line 341: | ||
== Items == | == Items == | ||
{| class="wikitable" style="width:100%;" | {| class="wikitable" style="width:100%;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 311: | Line 347: | ||
! Description | ! Description | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[]] | | [[Energy|Energy Pellet]] | ||
| style="text-align:center" | [[File:MMXII - Energy Pellet.png]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Energy Capsule]] | |||
| style="text-align:center" | [[File:MMXII - Energy Capsule.png]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Weapon Energy Capsule]] | |||
| style="text-align:center" | [[File:MMXII - Weapon Energy Capsule.png]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[1 UP]] | |||
| style="text-align:center" | [[File:MMXII - 1 UP.png]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Heart Tank]] | |||
| style="text-align:center" | [[File:MMXII - Heart Tank.png]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Sub Tank]] | |||
| style="text-align:center" | [[File:MMXII - .png]] | | style="text-align:center" | [[File:MMXII - .png]] | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[DNA Soul]] | |||
| style="text-align:center" | [[File:MMXII - DNA Soul.png]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Ride Armor]] | |||
| style="text-align:center" | [[File:MMXII - Ride Armor.png]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Boots Upgrade]] | |||
| style="text-align:center" | [[File:MMXII - Boots Upgrade.png]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Helmet Upgrade]] | |||
| style="text-align:center" | [[File:MMXII - Helmet Upgrade.png]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Armor Upgrade]] | |||
| style="text-align:center" | [[File:MMXII - Armor Upgrade.png]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[X-Buster Upgrade]] | |||
| style="text-align:center" | [[File:MMXII - X-Buster Upgrade.png]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Zero Final]] | |||
| style="text-align:center" | [[File:MMXII - Zero Final.png]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Leg Crush]] | |||
| style="text-align:center" | [[File:MMXII - Leg Crush.png]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Head Crush]] | |||
| style="text-align:center" | [[File:MMXII - Head Crush.png]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Body Upgrade]] | |||
| style="text-align:center" | [[File:MMXII - Body Upgrade.png]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Shotokan]] | |||
| style="text-align:center" | [[File:MMXII - Shotokan.png]] | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
<!-- | <!-- |
Revision as of 02:19, 24 April 2021
<-- Mega Man Xtreme | Xtreme series | Last of the series |
---|
File:MMXII - Box Art.png Box Art | |
General information | |
---|---|
Game Title(s): | Mega Man Xtreme, Rockman X2: Soul Eraser |
Developer(s): | Capcom |
Publisher(s): | Capcom |
Release Date(s): | 2001 |
Genre(s): | Action, Platformer |
Game mode(s): | Single Player |
Platform(s): | Game Boy Color, 3DS Virtual Console |
Characters
Enemies
Minor Enemies
Mini Bosses
Mavericks
Name | Sprite | Description | Weapon | Weakness | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
X | Zero | ||||
Neon Tiger | File:MMXII - Neon Tiger.png | Ray Claw | Rising | Tornado Fang | |
Launch Octopus | File:MMXII - Launch Octopus.png | Marine Tornado | Fish Fang | Strike Chain | |
Volt Catfish | File:MMXII - Volt Catfish.png | Tri-Thunder | Tri-Thunder | Ray Claw | |
Flame Mammoth | File:MMXII - Flame Mammoth.png | Fire Wave | Fire Wave | Marine Tornado |
Name | Sprite | Description | Weapon | Weakness | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
X | Zero | ||||
Wire Sponge | File:MMXII - Wire Sponge.png | Strike Chain | Lightning | Drill Crunch | |
Overdrive Ostrich | File:MMXII - Overdrive Ostrich.png | Sonic Slicer | Dash | Strie Chain | |
Blast Hornet | File:MMXII - Blast Hornet.png | Bomb Bee | Earth G. | Dash | |
Tunnel Rhino | File:MMXII - Tunnel Rhino.png | Tornado Fang | Drill Crush | Earth G. |
Fortress Bosses
Name | Sprite | Description | Weakness |
---|---|---|---|
Velgauder | File:MMXII - Velgauder.png | ||
Face Tank | File:MMXII - Face Tank.png | ||
Berkana | File:MMXII - Berkana.png | ||
Gareth | File:MMXII - Gareth.png | ||
Sigma (1st time) | File:MMXII - Sigma 1st.png | ||
Sigma (2nd time) | File:MMXII - Sigma 2nd.png |
Weapons
X's Weapons
Zero's Weapons
Stages
Items
Music
People
Relation to other games
- Mega Man Xtreme: Armored Armadillo, Chill Penguin, Spark Mandrill, Storm Eagle, Flame Stag, Magna Centipede, Morph Moth and Wheel Gate come from here.
- Mega Man X: Launch Octopus and Flame Mammoth come from here.
- Mega Man X2: Wire Sponge and Overdrive Ostrich come from here.
- Mega Man X3: Neon Tiger, Volt Catfish, Blast Hornet and Tunnel Rhino
- Ports, Remakes and Compilations:
- Nintedo 3DS (Virtual Console)
External Links
Template:MMXI
This article is a stub. You can help Mega Man Wiki by expanding it.