Site notice |
---|
Welcome! Please check To-Do List to see what pages need help, who is working on what, etc.
|
Difference between revisions of "Mega Man III"
From Mega Man Wiki
Line 20: | Line 20: | ||
== Characters == | == Characters == | ||
{| class="wikitable" style="width:100%;" | |||
|- | |||
! Name | |||
! style="width:32px;" | Sprite | |||
! Description | |||
|- | |||
| [[Mega Man (Classic era)|Mega Man]] | |||
| style="text-align:center" | [[File:MMIII - Mega Man.png]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Dr. Light]] | |||
| style="text-align:center" | [[File:MMIII - Dr. Light.png]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Dr. Wily]] | |||
| style="text-align:center" | [[File:MMIIII - Dr. Wily.png]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Eddie]] | |||
| style="text-align:center" | [[File:MMIII - Eddie.png]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Rush]] | |||
| style="text-align:center" | [[File:MMIII - Rush.png]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
== Enemies == | == Enemies == | ||
=== Minor Enemies === | === Minor Enemies === | ||
{| class="wikitable" style="width:100%;" | |||
|- | |||
! Name | |||
! style="width:32px;" | Sprite | |||
! Description | |||
|- | |||
| [[Battonton]] | |||
| style="text-align:center" | [[File:MMIII - Battonton.png]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Bomber Pepe]] | |||
| style="text-align:center" | [[File:MMIII - Bomber Pepe.png]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Bubukan Mk-II]] | |||
| style="text-align:center" | [[File:MMIII - Bubukan Mk-II.png]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Count Bomb]] | |||
| style="text-align:center" | [[File:MMIII - Count Bomb.png]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Dada]] | |||
| style="text-align:center" | [[File:MMIII - Dada.png]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Elec'n]] | |||
| style="text-align:center" | [[File:MMIII - Elec'n.png]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Electric Gabyoall]] | |||
| style="text-align:center" | [[File:MMIII - Electric Gabyoall.png]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Gachappon]] | |||
| style="text-align:center" | [[File:MMIII - Gachappon.png]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Garyoby]] | |||
| style="text-align:center" | [[File:MMIII - Garyoby.png]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Gyotot]] | |||
| style="text-align:center" | [[File:MMIII - Gyotot.png]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Hammer Joe]] | |||
| style="text-align:center" | [[File:MMIII - Hammer Joe.png]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Helipon]] | |||
| style="text-align:center" | [[File:MMIII - Helipon.png]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Hologran]] | |||
| style="text-align:center" | [[File:MMIII - Hologran.png]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Imorm]] | |||
| style="text-align:center" | [[File:MMIII - Imorm.png]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Jumbig]] | |||
| style="text-align:center" | [[File:MMIII - Jumbig.png]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Ladder Press]] | |||
| style="text-align:center" | [[File:MMIII - Ladder Press.png]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[M-422A]] | |||
| style="text-align:center" | [[File:MMIII - M-422A.png]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Mantan]] | |||
| style="text-align:center" | [[File:MMIII - Mantan.png]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Mekakkero]] | |||
| style="text-align:center" | [[File:MMIII - Mekakkero.png]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Metall Swim]] | |||
| style="text-align:center" | [[File:MMIII - Metall Swim.png]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Metall]] | |||
| style="text-align:center" | [[File:MMIII - Metall.png]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Pakatto 24]] | |||
| style="text-align:center" | [[File:MMIII - Pakatto 24.png]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Parasyu]] | |||
| style="text-align:center" | [[File:MMIII - Parasyu.png]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Penpen]] | |||
| style="text-align:center" | [[File:MMIII - Penpen.png]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Petit Snakey]] | |||
| style="text-align:center" | [[File:MMIII - Petit Snakey.png]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Pickelman Dada]] | |||
| style="text-align:center" | [[File:MMIII - Pickelman Dada.png]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Pole]] | |||
| style="text-align:center" | [[File:MMIII - Pole.png]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Potton]] | |||
| style="text-align:center" | [[File:MMIII - Potton.png]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Sea Mine]] | |||
| style="text-align:center" | [[File:MMIII - Sea Mine.png]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Shield Attacker]] | |||
| style="text-align:center" | [[File:MMIII - Shield Attacker.png]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Skeleton Joe]] | |||
| style="text-align:center" | [[File:MMIII - Skeleton Joe.png]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Skullmet]] | |||
| style="text-align:center" | [[File:MMIII - Skullmet.png]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Super Ball Machine Jr {{dot}} ]] | |||
| style="text-align:center" | [[File:MMIII - Super Ball Machine Jr {{dot}} .png]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Togehero]] | |||
| style="text-align:center" | [[File:MMIII - Togehero.png]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Up'N'Down]] | |||
| style="text-align:center" | [[File:MMIII - Up'N'Down.png]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Walking Bomb]] | |||
| style="text-align:center" | [[File:MMIII - Walking Bomb.png]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Yambow]] | |||
| style="text-align:center" | [[File:MMIII - Yambow.png]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
=== Mini Bosses === | === Mini Bosses === | ||
{| class="wikitable" style="width:100%;" | |||
|- | |||
! Name | |||
! style="width:32px;" | Sprite | |||
! Description | |||
|- | |||
| [[Big Snakey]] | |||
| style="text-align:center" | [[File:MMIII - Big Snakey.png]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Moby]] | |||
| style="text-align:center" | [[File:MMIII - Moby.png]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Penpen Maker]] | |||
| style="text-align:center" | [[File:MMIII - Penpen Maker.png]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
=== Robot Masters === | === Robot Masters === |
Revision as of 13:21, 20 September 2020
<-- Mega Man II | Game Boy series | Mega Man IV --> |
---|
File:MMIII - Box Art.png Box Art | |
General information | |
---|---|
Game Title(s): | Mega Man III, Rockman World 3 |
Developer(s): | Minakuchi Engineering |
Publisher(s): | Capcom |
Release Date(s): | 1992 |
Genre(s): | Action, Platformer |
Game mode(s): | Single Player |
Platform(s): | Game Boy, 3DS Virtual Console |
Characters
Name | Sprite | Description |
---|---|---|
Mega Man | File:MMIII - Mega Man.png | |
Dr. Light | File:MMIII - Dr. Light.png | |
Dr. Wily | File:MMIIII - Dr. Wily.png | |
Eddie | ||
Rush |
Enemies
Minor Enemies
Mini Bosses
Name | Sprite | Description |
---|---|---|
Big Snakey | ||
Moby | ||
Penpen Maker |
Robot Masters
Name | Sprite | Description | Weapon | Weakness |
---|---|---|---|---|
Spark Man | Spark Shock | Shadow Blade | ||
Gemini Man | ||||
Snake Man | Search Snake | Spark Shock | ||
Shadow Man | Shadow Blade | Gemini Laser |
Name | Sprite | Description | Weapon | Weakness |
---|---|---|---|---|
Dive Man | Dive Missle | Dust Crusher | ||
Skull Man | Skull Barrier | Dust Crusher | ||
Drill Man | Drill Bomb | Dive Missile | ||
Dust Man | Dust Crusher | Drill Bomb |
Fortress Bosses
Name | Sprite | Description | Weakness |
---|---|---|---|
Giant Suzy | File:MMII - Giant Suzy.png | ||
Punk | File:MMII - Punk.png | ||
Wily Machine III | File:MMII - Wily Machine III.png |
Weapons
- 1st batch
- 2nd batch
- Other
Stages
- Spark Man's stage
- Gemini Man's stage
- Snake Man's stage
- Gemini Man's stage
- Dr. Wily stage 1
- Dive Man's stage
- Skull Man's stage
- Drill Man's stage
- Dust Man's stage
- Dr. Wily stage 2
Items
Music
People
Relation to other games
- Mega Man 3: Spark Man, Gemini Man, Snake Man and Shadow Man come from here
- Mega Man 4: Dive Man, Skull Man, Drill Man and Dust Man come from here
- Ports, Remakes and Compilations:
- Nintedo 3DS (Virtual Console)