Site notice |
---|
Welcome! Please check To-Do List to see what pages need help, who is working on what, etc.
|
Difference between revisions of "Mega Man II"
From Mega Man Wiki
m (Text replacement - "Strategy Wiki" to "StrategyWiki") |
|||
Line 26: | Line 26: | ||
== Enemies == | == Enemies == | ||
=== Minor Enemies === | === Minor Enemies === | ||
{| class="wikitable" style="width:100%;" | |||
|- | |||
! Name | |||
! style="width:32px;" | Sprite | |||
! Description | |||
|- | |||
| [[Batton]] | |||
| [[File:MMII - Batton.png]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Bikky]] | |||
| [[File:MMII - Bikky.png]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Blocky]] | |||
| [[File:MMII - Blocky.png]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Cannon]] | |||
| [[File:MMII - Cannon.png]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Fly Boy]] | |||
| [[File:MMII - Fly Boy.png]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Giant Springer]] | |||
| [[File:MMII - Giant Springer.png]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Goblin]] (Petit Goblin) | |||
| [[File:MMII - Petit Goblin.png]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Hammer Joe]] | |||
| [[File:MMII - Hammer Joe.png]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Hari Harry]] | |||
| [[File:MMII - Hari Harry.png]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Have "Su" Bee]] (Chibee) | |||
| [[File:MMII - Chibee.png]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Kaminari Goro]] | |||
| [[File:MMII - Kaminari Goro.png]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Komasaburo]] | |||
| [[File:MMII - Komasaburo.png]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Kukku]] | |||
| [[File:MMII - Kukku.png]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Mag Fly]] | |||
| [[File:MMII - Mag Fly.png]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Matasaburo]] | |||
| [[File:MMII - Matasaburo.png]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Mechakkero]] | |||
| [[File:MMII - Mechakkero.png]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Metall]] | |||
| [[File:MMII - Metall.png]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Mole]] | |||
| [[File:MMII - Mole.png]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Needle Press]] | |||
| [[File:MMII - Needle Press.png]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[New Shotman]] | |||
| [[File:MMII - New Shotman.png]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Peterchy]] | |||
| [[File:MMII - Peterchy.png]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Pickelman Bull]] | |||
| [[File:MMII - Pickelman Bull.png]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Pierrobot]] | |||
| [[File:MMII - Pierrobot.png]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Pipi]] | |||
| [[File:MMII - Pipi.png]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Press]] | |||
| [[File:MMII - Press.png]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Returning Monking]] | |||
| [[File:MMII - Returning Monking.png]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Robbit]] | |||
| [[File:MMII - Robbi.png]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Scworm]] | |||
| [[File:MMII - Scworm.png]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Springer]] | |||
| [[File:MMII - Springer.png]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Telly]] | |||
| [[File:MMII - Telly.png]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Wanaan]] | |||
| [[File:MMII - Wanaan.png]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Yambow]] | |||
| [[File:MMII - Yambow.png]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
=== Mini Bosses === | === Mini Bosses === | ||
{| class="wikitable" style="width:100%;" | |||
|- | |||
! Name | |||
! style="width:32px;" | Sprite | |||
! Description | |||
|- | |||
| [[Friender]] | |||
| [[File:MMII - Friender.png]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Tama]] | |||
| [[File:MMII - Tama.png]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
=== Robot Masters === | === Robot Masters === |
Revision as of 17:58, 19 September 2020
<-- Mega Man: Dr. Wily's Revenge | Game Boy series | Mega Man III --> |
---|
File:MMII - Box Art.png Box Art | |
General information | |
---|---|
Game Title(s): | Mega Man II, Rockman World 2 |
Developer(s): | Capcom |
Publisher(s): | Capcom |
Release Date(s): | 1992 |
Genre(s): | Action, Platformer |
Game mode(s): | Single Player |
Platform(s): | Game Boy, 3DS Virtual Console |
Characters
Enemies
Minor Enemies
Mini Bosses
Name | Sprite | Description |
---|---|---|
Friender | ||
Tama |
Robot Masters
Name | Sprite | Description | Weapon | Weakness |
---|---|---|---|---|
Crash Man | Crash Bomber | Air Shooter | ||
Metal Man | Metal Blade | Crash Bomber | ||
Wood Man | Leaf Shield | Metal Blade | ||
Air Man | Air Shooter | Leaf Shield |
Name | Sprite | Description | Weapon | Weakness |
---|---|---|---|---|
Hard Man | Hard Knuckle | Magnet Missle | ||
Top Man | Top Spin | Hard Knuckle | ||
Magnet Man | Magnet Missle | Needle Cannon | ||
Needle Man | Needle Cannon | Top Spin / Air Shooter |
Fortress Bosses
Name | Sprite | Description | Weakness |
---|---|---|---|
Quint | |||
Wily Machine II | File:MMII - Wily Machine II.png |
Weapons
- 1st batch
- 2nd batch
- Other
Stages
- Crash Man's stage
- Metal Man's stage
- Wood Man's stage
- Air Man's stage
- Dr. Wily stage 1
- Hard Man's stage
- Top Man's stage
- Magnet Man's stage
- Needle Man's stage
- Dr. Wily stage 2
Items
Music
People
Relation to other games
- Mega Man 2: Crash Man, Metal Man, Wood Man and Air Man come from here
- Mega Man 3: Hard Man, Top Man, Magnet Man and Needle Man come from here
- Ports, Remakes and Compilations:
- Nintedo 3DS (Virtual Console)