Site notice |
---|
Welcome! Please check To-Do List to see what pages need help, who is working on what, etc.
|
Difference between revisions of "Mega Man X4"
From Mega Man Wiki
Line 21: | Line 21: | ||
== Characters == | == Characters == | ||
{| class="wikitable" style="width:100%;" | |||
|- | |||
! Name | |||
! style="width:32px;" | Sprite | |||
! Description | |||
|- | |||
| [[X]] | |||
| style="text-align:center" | [[File:MMX4 - X.png]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Dr. Light]] | |||
| style="text-align:center" | [[File:MMX4 - Dr. Light.png]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Dr. Wily]] | |||
| style="text-align:center" | [[File:MMX4 - Dr. Wily.png]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Iris]] | |||
| style="text-align:center" | [[File:MMX4 - Iris.png]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Colonel]] | |||
| style="text-align:center" | [[File:MMX4 - Colonel.png]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[General]] | |||
| style="text-align:center" | [[File:MMX4 - General.png]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Double]] | |||
| style="text-align:center" | [[File:MMX4 - Double.png]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Sigma]] | |||
| style="text-align:center" | [[File:MMX4 - Sigma.png]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Zero]] | |||
| style="text-align:center" | [[File:MMX4 - Zero.png]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
== Enemies == | == Enemies == | ||
=== Minor Enemies === | === Minor Enemies === | ||
{| class="wikitable" style="width:100%;" | |||
|- | |||
! Name | |||
! style="width:32px;" | Sprite | |||
! Description | |||
|- | |||
| [[Batton Bone B81]] | |||
| style="text-align:center" | [[File:MMX4 - Batton Bone B81.png]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Beam Cannon]] | |||
| style="text-align:center" | [[File:MMX4 - Beam Cannon.png]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Blast Raster]] | |||
| style="text-align:center" | [[File:MMX4 - Blast Raster.png]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Death Guardian]] | |||
| style="text-align:center" | [[File:MMX4 - Death Guardian.png]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Dejira]] | |||
| style="text-align:center" | [[File:MMX4 - Dejira.png]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[E-AT]] | |||
| style="text-align:center" | [[File:MMX4 - E-AT.png]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Fly Gunner]] | |||
| style="text-align:center" | [[File:MMX4 - Fly Gunner.png]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Giga Death]] | |||
| style="text-align:center" | [[File:MMX4 - Giga Death.png]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Guardian]] | |||
| style="text-align:center" | [[File:MMX4 - Guardian.png]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Hornet]] | |||
| style="text-align:center" | [[File:MMX4 - Hornet.png]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Hover Gunner]] | |||
| style="text-align:center" | [[File:MMX4 - Hover Gunner.png]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Ice Wing]] | |||
| style="text-align:center" | [[File:MMX4 - Ice Wing.png]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Item Carrier]] | |||
| style="text-align:center" | [[File:MMX4 - Item Carrier.png]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Kill Fisher]] | |||
| style="text-align:center" | [[File:MMX4 - Kill Fisher.png]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[King Poseidon]] | |||
| style="text-align:center" | [[File:MMX4 - King Poseidon.png]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Knot Beret]] | |||
| style="text-align:center" | [[File:MMX4 - Knot Beret.png]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Kyunnbyunn]] | |||
| style="text-align:center" | [[File:MMX4 - Kyunnbyunn.png]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Mad Bull 97]] | |||
| style="text-align:center" | [[File:MMX4 - Mad Bull 97.png]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Mega Nest]] | |||
| style="text-align:center" | [[File:MMX4 - Mega Nest.png]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Metal Gabyoall]] | |||
| style="text-align:center" | [[File:MMX4 - Metal Gabyoall.png]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Metal Hawk]] | |||
| style="text-align:center" | [[File:MMX4 - Metal Hawk.png]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Metall D2]] | |||
| style="text-align:center" | [[File:MMX4 - Metall D2.png]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Miru Toraeru]] | |||
| style="text-align:center" | [[File:MMX4 - Miru Toraeru.png]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Raiden]] | |||
| style="text-align:center" | [[File:MMX4 - Raiden.png]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
=== Mavericks === | === Mavericks === | ||
Line 72: | Line 183: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Web Spider]] | | [[Web Spider]] | ||
| [[File:MMX4 - Web Spider.png]] | | style="text-align:center" | [[File:MMX4 - Web Spider.png]] | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 79: | Line 190: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Cyber Peacock]] | | [[Cyber Peacock]] | ||
| [[File:MMX4 - Cyber Peacock.png]] | | style="text-align:center" | [[File:MMX4 - Cyber Peacock.png]] | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 86: | Line 197: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Storm Owl]] | | [[Storm Owl]] | ||
| [[File:MMX4 - Storm Owl.png]] | | style="text-align:center" | [[File:MMX4 - Storm Owl.png]] | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 93: | Line 204: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Magma Dragoon]] | | [[Magma Dragoon]] | ||
| [[File:MMX4 - Magma Dragoon.png]] | | style="text-align:center" | [[File:MMX4 - Magma Dragoon.png]] | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 100: | Line 211: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Jet Stingray]] | | [[Jet Stingray]] | ||
| [[File:MMX4 - Jet Stingray.png]] | | style="text-align:center" | [[File:MMX4 - Jet Stingray.png]] | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 107: | Line 218: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Split Mushroom]] | | [[Split Mushroom]] | ||
| [[File:MMX4 - Split Mushroom.png]] | | style="text-align:center" | [[File:MMX4 - Split Mushroom.png]] | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 114: | Line 225: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Slash Beast]] | | [[Slash Beast]] | ||
| [[File:MMX4 - Slash Beast.png]] | | style="text-align:center" | [[File:MMX4 - Slash Beast.png]] | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 121: | Line 232: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Frost Walrus]] | | [[Frost Walrus]] | ||
| [[File:MMX4 - Frost Walrus.png]] | | style="text-align:center" | [[File:MMX4 - Frost Walrus.png]] | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 159: | Line 270: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan = "2" | [[Colonel]] | | colspan = "2" | [[Colonel]] | ||
| [[File:MMX4 - Colonel.png]] | | style="text-align:center" | [[File:MMX4 - Colonel.png]] | ||
| | | | ||
| X-Buster | | X-Buster | ||
Line 165: | Line 276: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan = "2" | [[Double]] | | colspan = "2" | [[Double]] | ||
| [[File:MMX4 - Double.png]] | | style="text-align:center" | [[File:MMX4 - Double.png]] | ||
| | | | ||
| Double Cyclone | | Double Cyclone | ||
Line 171: | Line 282: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan = "2" | [[Iris]] | | colspan = "2" | [[Iris]] | ||
| [[File:MMX4 - Iris.png]] | | style="text-align:center" | [[File:MMX4 - Iris.png]] | ||
| | | | ||
| N/A | | N/A | ||
Line 177: | Line 288: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan = "2" | [[General]] | | colspan = "2" | [[General]] | ||
| [[File:MMX4 - General.png]] | | style="text-align:center" | [[File:MMX4 - General.png]] | ||
| | | | ||
| Twin Slasher | | Twin Slasher | ||
Line 183: | Line 294: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan = "2" | [[Sigma]] | | colspan = "2" | [[Sigma]] | ||
| [[File:MMX4 - Sigma.png]] | | style="text-align:center" | [[File:MMX4 - Sigma.png]] | ||
| | | | ||
| Rising Fire | | Rising Fire | ||
Line 189: | Line 300: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan = "2" | Sigma Part 2 | | colspan = "2" | Sigma Part 2 | ||
| [[File:MMX4 - Sigma Part 2.png]] | | style="text-align:center" | [[File:MMX4 - Sigma Part 2.png]] | ||
| | | | ||
| Lightning Web | | Lightning Web | ||
Line 196: | Line 307: | ||
| rowspan = "3" | Sigma's Final Form | | rowspan = "3" | Sigma's Final Form | ||
| Colored heads | | Colored heads | ||
| [[File:MMX4 - Sigma's Final Form Colored heads.png]] | | style="text-align:center" | [[File:MMX4 - Sigma's Final Form Colored heads.png]] | ||
| | | | ||
| rowspan = "3" | X-Buster | | rowspan = "3" | X-Buster | ||
Line 202: | Line 313: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Giant head | | Giant head | ||
| [[File:MMX4 - Sigma's Final Form Giant head.png]] | | style="text-align:center" | [[File:MMX4 - Sigma's Final Form Giant head.png]] | ||
| | | | ||
| Shippuuga | | Shippuuga | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Giant robot | | Giant robot | ||
| [[File:MMX4 - Sigma's Final Form Gaint robot.png]] | | style="text-align:center" | [[File:MMX4 - Sigma's Final Form Gaint robot.png]] | ||
| | | | ||
| Kuuenbu | | Kuuenbu |
Revision as of 15:03, 20 September 2020
<-- Mega Man X3 | X series | Mega Man X5 --> |
---|
File:MMX4 - Box Art Box Art | |
General information | |
---|---|
Game Title(s): | Mega Man X4, Rockman X4 |
Developer(s): | Capcom |
Publisher(s): | Capcom |
Release Date(s): | 1997 |
Genre(s): | Action, Platformer |
Game mode(s): | Single Player |
Platform(s): | Sony Playstation |
Characters
Name | Sprite | Description |
---|---|---|
X | File:MMX4 - X.png | |
Dr. Light | ||
Dr. Wily | ||
Iris | ||
Colonel | File:MMX4 - Colonel.png | |
General | ||
Double | ||
Sigma | File:MMX4 - Sigma.png | |
Zero | File:MMX4 - Zero.png |
Enemies
Minor Enemies
Mavericks
Name | Sprite | Description | Weapon | Weakness | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
X | Zero | ||||
Web Spider | Twin Slasher | Kuuenbu | |||
Cyber Peacock | Soul Body | Ryuenjin | |||
Storm Owl | File:MMX4 - Storm Owl.png | Aiming Laser | Rakuhouha | ||
Magma Dragoon | Double Cyclone | Shippuuga/Raijingeki | |||
Jet Stingray | File:MMX4 - Jet Stingray.png | Frost Tower | Hyouretsuzan/Kuuenbu | ||
Split Mushroom | File:MMX4 - Split Mushroom.png | Lightning Web | Raijingeki | ||
Slash Beast | Ground Hunter | Kuuenbu | |||
Frost Walrus | File:MMX4 - Frost Walrus.png | X-Buster/Rising Fire | Z-Saber/Ryuenjin |
Mini Bosses
Obstacles
Bosses
Name | Sprite | Description | Weakness | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
X | Zero | ||||
Colonel | File:MMX4 - Colonel.png | X-Buster | Kuuenbu | ||
Double | Double Cyclone | N/A | |||
Iris | N/A | Kuuenbu | |||
General | Twin Slasher | Kuuenbu | |||
Sigma | File:MMX4 - Sigma.png | Rising Fire | Ryuenjin | ||
Sigma Part 2 | File:MMX4 - Sigma Part 2.png | Lightning Web | Kuuenbu | ||
Sigma's Final Form | Colored heads | File:MMX4 - Sigma's Final Form Colored heads.png | X-Buster | Beam Saber / Kuuenbu | |
Giant head | File:MMX4 - Sigma's Final Form Giant head.png | Shippuuga | |||
Giant robot | File:MMX4 - Sigma's Final Form Gaint robot.png | Kuuenbu |
Weapons
For X
- X buster
- Frost Tower
- Ground Hunter
- Twin Slasher
- Lightning Web
- Soul Body
- Aiming Laser
- Double Cyclone
- Rising Fire
For Zero
Stages
- Sky Lagoon
- Jungle
- Cyber Space
- Air Force
- Volcano
- Marine Base
- Bio Laboratory
- Military Train
- Snow Base
- Memorial Hall
- Space Port
- Final Weapon A
- Final Weapon B
Items
- Energy Pellet
- Energy Capsule
- Weapon Energy Pellet
- Weapon Energy Capsule
- 1-Up
- Heart Tank
- Sub-Tank
- EX Tank
- Boots Upgrade
- Helmet Upgrade
- Armor Upgrade
- X-Buster Upgrade
- Jet Bike/Ride Chaser
- Raiden Armor
- Eagle Armor
- X's Ultimate Armor
- Zero's Ultimate Armor
People
Relation to other games
- Ports, Remakes and Compilations:
External Links
This article is a stub. You can help Mega Man Wiki by expanding it.