Site notice |
---|
Welcome! Please check To-Do List to see what pages need help, who is working on what, etc.
|
Difference between revisions of "Gallery (Mega Man X Legacy Collection)"
Unknowni123 (talk | contribs) (Created page with "The '''Gallery''' in ''Mega Man X Legacy Collection'' is a collection of promo and concept artwork of characters, enemies, objects, and locations that appear within the games included in the collection. It can be accessed from the title menu and allows the player to select a game and browse all the artwork related to that title, one at a time. It also includes story blurbs and bios for each game's major characters. == Gallery Info == === ''Mega Man X'' === ''Mega M...") |
Unknowni123 (talk | contribs) |
||
(9 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
The '''Gallery''' in ''[[Mega Man X Legacy Collection]]'' is a collection of promo and concept artwork of characters, enemies, objects, and locations that appear within the games included in the collection. It can be accessed from the title menu | The '''Gallery''' in ''[[Mega Man X Legacy Collection]]'' is a collection of promo and concept artwork of characters, enemies, objects, and locations that appear within the games included in the collection. It also includes story blurbs and bios for each game's major characters, most of which are translations of text found in the games' original Japanese game manuals. The Gallery can be accessed from the Museum in the title menu, allowing the player to select a game and browse the artwork related to that title, one at a time. | ||
== Gallery Info == | == Gallery Info == | ||
=== ''Mega Man X'' === | === ''Mega Man X'' === | ||
''Mega Man X'' has 14 pages | ''[[Mega Man X]]'' has 14 text pages. | ||
{| class="wikitable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" | {| class="wikitable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" | ||
Line 40: | Line 40: | ||
=== ''Mega Man X2'' === | === ''Mega Man X2'' === | ||
''[[Mega Man X2]]'' has 14 text pages. | |||
{| class="wikitable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" | |||
|- | |||
!Mega Man X2 Gallery | |||
|- | |||
|{{MMXLC Gallery/X2|Prologue}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{MMXLC Gallery/X2|X}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{MMXLC Gallery/X2|Zero}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{MMXLC Gallery/X2|Sigma}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{MMXLC Gallery/X2|Dr. Cain}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{MMXLC Gallery/X2|Wire Sponge}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{MMXLC Gallery/X2|Morph Moth}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{MMXLC Gallery/X2|Flame Stag}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{MMXLC Gallery/X2|Magna Centipede}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{MMXLC Gallery/X2|Overdrive Ostrich}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{MMXLC Gallery/X2|Bubble Crab}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{MMXLC Gallery/X2|Wheel Gator}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{MMXLC Gallery/X2|Crystal Snail}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{MMXLC Gallery/X2|? Characters}} | |||
|} | |||
=== ''Mega Man X3'' === | === ''Mega Man X3'' === | ||
''[[Mega Man X3]]'' has 15 text pages. | |||
{| class="wikitable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" | |||
|- | |||
!Mega Man X3 Gallery | |||
|- | |||
|{{MMXLC Gallery/X3|Story}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{MMXLC Gallery/X3|X}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{MMXLC Gallery/X3|Zero}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{MMXLC Gallery/X3|Dr. Doppler}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{MMXLC Gallery/X3|Bit & Byte}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{MMXLC Gallery/X3|Vile MK-2}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{MMXLC Gallery/X3|Dr. Cain}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{MMXLC Gallery/X3|Blast Hornet}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{MMXLC Gallery/X3|Blizzard Buffalo}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{MMXLC Gallery/X3|Gravity Beetle}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{MMXLC Gallery/X3|Toxic Seahorse}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{MMXLC Gallery/X3|Volt Catfish}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{MMXLC Gallery/X3|Crush Crawfish}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{MMXLC Gallery/X3|Tunnel Rhino}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{MMXLC Gallery/X3|Neon Tiger}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{MMXLC Gallery/X3|Sigma}} | |||
|} | |||
=== ''Mega Man X4'' === | === ''Mega Man X4'' === | ||
''[[Mega Man X4]]'' has 15 text pages. | |||
{| class="wikitable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" | |||
|- | |||
!Mega Man X4 Gallery | |||
|- | |||
|{{MMXLC Gallery/X4|Story}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{MMXLC Gallery/X4|X}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{MMXLC Gallery/X4|Zero}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{MMXLC Gallery/X4|Double}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{MMXLC Gallery/X4|Iris}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{MMXLC Gallery/X4|Colonel}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{MMXLC Gallery/X4|General}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{MMXLC Gallery/X4|Web Spider}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{MMXLC Gallery/X4|Frost Walrus}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{MMXLC Gallery/X4|Split Mushroom}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{MMXLC Gallery/X4|Magma Dragoon}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{MMXLC Gallery/X4|Jet Stingray}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{MMXLC Gallery/X4|Cyber Peacock}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{MMXLC Gallery/X4|Storm Owl}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{MMXLC Gallery/X4|Slash Beast}} | |||
|} | |||
=== ''Mega Man X5'' === | === ''Mega Man X5'' === | ||
''[[Mega Man X5]]'' has 16 text pages. | |||
=== ''Mega Man X6'' === | {| class="wikitable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" | ||
|- | |||
!Mega Man X5 Gallery | |||
|- | |||
|{{MMXLC Gallery/X5|Story}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{MMXLC Gallery/X5|X}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{MMXLC Gallery/X5|Zero}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{MMXLC Gallery/X5|Signas}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{MMXLC Gallery/X5|Alia}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{MMXLC Gallery/X5|Douglas}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{MMXLC Gallery/X5|Dynamo}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{MMXLC Gallery/X5|Lifesaver}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{MMXLC Gallery/X5|Crescent Grizzly}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{MMXLC Gallery/X5|Volt Kraken}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{MMXLC Gallery/X5|Shining Firefly}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{MMXLC Gallery/X5|Tidal Whale}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{MMXLC Gallery/X5|Spiral Pegasus}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{MMXLC Gallery/X5|Spike Rosered}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{MMXLC Gallery/X5|Dark Necrobat}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{MMXLC Gallery/X5|Burn Dinorex}} | |||
|} | |||
=== ''[[Mega Man X6]]'' === | |||
''Mega Man X6'' has 17 text pages. | |||
{| class="wikitable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" | |||
|- | |||
!Mega Man X6 Gallery | |||
|- | |||
|{{MMXLC Gallery/X6|Story}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{MMXLC Gallery/X6|X}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{MMXLC Gallery/X6|Zero}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{MMXLC Gallery/X6|Signas}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{MMXLC Gallery/X6|Alia}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{MMXLC Gallery/X6|Douglas}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{MMXLC Gallery/X6|Gate}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{MMXLC Gallery/X6|High Max}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{MMXLC Gallery/X6|Isoc}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{MMXLC Gallery/X6|Commander Yammark}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{MMXLC Gallery/X6|Blizzard Wolfang}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{MMXLC Gallery/X6|Blaze Heatnix}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{MMXLC Gallery/X6|Metal Shark Player}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{MMXLC Gallery/X6|Rainy Turtloid}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{MMXLC Gallery/X6|Ground Scaravich}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{MMXLC Gallery/X6|Shield Sheldon}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{MMXLC Gallery/X6|Infinity Mijinion}} | |||
|} | |||
=== ''Mega Man X7'' === | === ''Mega Man X7'' === | ||
''[[Mega Man X7]]'' has 15 text pages. | |||
{| class="wikitable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" | |||
|- | |||
!Mega Man X7 Gallery | |||
|- | |||
|{{MMXLC Gallery/X7|Story}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{MMXLC Gallery/X7|X}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{MMXLC Gallery/X7|Zero}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{MMXLC Gallery/X7|Axl}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{MMXLC Gallery/X7|Signas}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{MMXLC Gallery/X7|Alia}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{MMXLC Gallery/X7|Red}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{MMXLC Gallery/X7|Flame Hyenard}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{MMXLC Gallery/X7|Vanishing Gungaroo}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{MMXLC Gallery/X7|Ride Boarski}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{MMXLC Gallery/X7|Tornado Tonion}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{MMXLC Gallery/X7|Splash Warfly}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{MMXLC Gallery/X7|Snipe Anteator}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{MMXLC Gallery/X7|Soldier Stonekong}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{MMXLC Gallery/X7|Wind Crowrang}} | |||
|} | |||
=== ''Mega Man X8'' === | === ''Mega Man X8'' === | ||
''[[Mega Man X8]]'' has 16 text pages. | |||
{| class="wikitable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" | |||
|- | |||
!Mega Man X8 Gallery | |||
|- | |||
|{{MMXLC Gallery/X8|Story}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{MMXLC Gallery/X8|X}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{MMXLC Gallery/X8|Zero}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{MMXLC Gallery/X8|Axl}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{MMXLC Gallery/X8|Signas}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{MMXLC Gallery/X8|Alia}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{MMXLC Gallery/X8|Pallette}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{MMXLC Gallery/X8|Layer}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{MMXLC Gallery/X8|Optic Sunflower}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{MMXLC Gallery/X8|Gravity Antonion}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{MMXLC Gallery/X8|Dark Mantis}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{MMXLC Gallery/X8|Gigavolt Man-o-War}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{MMXLC Gallery/X8|Burn Rooster}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{MMXLC Gallery/X8|Avalanche Yeti}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{MMXLC Gallery/X8|Earthrock Trilobyte}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{MMXLC Gallery/X8|Bamboo Pandamonium}} | |||
|} | |||
{{MMXLC}} | {{MMXLC}} | ||
[[Category:Mega Man X Legacy Collection]] | [[Category:Mega Man X Legacy Collection]] |
Latest revision as of 20:05, 5 May 2024
The Gallery in Mega Man X Legacy Collection is a collection of promo and concept artwork of characters, enemies, objects, and locations that appear within the games included in the collection. It also includes story blurbs and bios for each game's major characters, most of which are translations of text found in the games' original Japanese game manuals. The Gallery can be accessed from the Museum in the title menu, allowing the player to select a game and browse the artwork related to that title, one at a time.
Gallery Info
Mega Man X
Mega Man X has 14 text pages.
Mega Man X Gallery | |||
---|---|---|---|
| |||
| |||
| |||
| |||
| |||
| |||
| |||
| |||
| |||
| |||
| |||
| |||
| |||
Mega Man X2
Mega Man X2 has 14 text pages.
Mega Man X2 Gallery | |||
---|---|---|---|
| |||
| |||
| |||
| |||
| |||
| |||
| |||
| |||
| |||
| |||
| |||
| |||
| |||
|
Mega Man X3
Mega Man X3 has 15 text pages.
Mega Man X3 Gallery | |||
---|---|---|---|
| |||
| |||
| |||
| |||
| |||
| |||
| |||
| |||
| |||
| |||
| |||
| |||
| |||
| |||
| |||
|
Mega Man X4
Mega Man X4 has 15 text pages.
Mega Man X4 Gallery | |||
---|---|---|---|
| |||
| |||
| |||
| |||
| |||
| |||
| |||
| |||
| |||
| |||
| |||
| |||
| |||
| |||
|
Mega Man X5
Mega Man X5 has 16 text pages.
Mega Man X5 Gallery | |||
---|---|---|---|
| |||
| |||
| |||
| |||
| |||
| |||
| |||
| |||
| |||
| |||
| |||
| |||
| |||
| |||
| |||
|
Mega Man X6
Mega Man X6 has 17 text pages.
Mega Man X6 Gallery | |||
---|---|---|---|
| |||
| |||
| |||
| |||
| |||
| |||
| |||
| |||
| |||
| |||
| |||
| |||
| |||
| |||
| |||
| |||
|
Mega Man X7
Mega Man X7 has 15 text pages.
Mega Man X7 Gallery | |||
---|---|---|---|
| |||
| |||
| |||
| |||
| |||
| |||
| |||
| |||
| |||
| |||
| |||
| |||
| |||
| |||
|
Mega Man X8
Mega Man X8 has 16 text pages.
Mega Man X8 Gallery | |||
---|---|---|---|
| |||
| |||
| |||
| |||
| |||
| |||
| |||
| |||
| |||
| |||
| |||
| |||
| |||
| |||
|