Box Art | |||||
General information | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Game Title(s): | Mega Man Star Force 3: Black Ace, Ryuusei no Rockman 3: Black Ace | ||||
Developer(s): | Capcom | ||||
Publisher(s): | Capcom | ||||
Release Date(s): |
| ||||
Genre(s): | Action RPG | ||||
Game mode(s): | Single Player | ||||
Platform(s): | DS | ||||
Site notice |
---|
Welcome! Please check To-Do List to see what pages need help, who is working on what, etc.
|
Difference between revisions of "Mega Man Star Force 3"
From Mega Man Wiki
ListMan3849 (talk | contribs) |
ListMan3849 (talk | contribs) (→Bosses) |
||
Line 37: | Line 37: | ||
== Enemies == | == Enemies == | ||
=== Bosses === | === Bosses === | ||
====Story Bosses==== | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | |||
! Boss | |||
! Sprite | |||
! EM User | |||
|- | |||
| [[Spade Magnes]] | |||
| style="text-align:center;" | [[File:MMSF3 - Spade Magnes.png]] | |||
| [[Magnes]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Taurus Fire]] | |||
| style="text-align:center;" | [[File:MMSF - Taurus Fire.png]] | |||
| [[Bud Bison]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Diamond Ice]] | |||
| style="text-align:center;" | [[File:MMSF3 - Diamond Ice.png]] | |||
| [[Ice]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Club Strong]] | |||
| style="text-align:center;" | [[File:MMSF3 - Club Strong.png]] | |||
| [[Strong]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Jack Corvus]] | |||
| style="text-align:center;" | [[File:MMSF3 - Jack Corvus.png]] | |||
| [[Jack]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Dark Phantom]] | |||
| style="text-align:center;" | [[File:MMSF2 - Dark Phantom.png]] | |||
| [[Hyde]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Queen Virgo]] | |||
| style="text-align:center;" | [[File:MMSF3 - Queen Virgo.png]] | |||
| [[Queen Tia]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Acid Ace]] | |||
| style="text-align:center;" | [[File:MMSF3 - Acid Ace.png]] | |||
| [[Arthur C. Eos]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Acid Ace]] | |||
| style="text-align:center;" | [[File:MMSF3 - Acid Ace.png]] | |||
| [[Arthur C. Eos]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Rogue]] | |||
| style="text-align:center;" | [[File:MMSF2 - Rogue.png]] | |||
| [[Solo]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Dread Joker]] | |||
| style="text-align:center;" | [[File:MMSF3 - Dread Joker.png]] | |||
| [[Joker]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Crimson Dragon]] | |||
| style="text-align:center;" | [[File:MMSF3 - Crimson Dragon.png]] | |||
| [[Mr. King]] | |||
|} | |||
====Optional Bosses==== | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | |||
! Boss | |||
! Sprite | |||
! EM User | |||
|- | |||
| [[Cygnus Wing]] | |||
| style="text-align:center;" | [[File:MMSF - Cygnus Wing.png]] | |||
| [[Tom Dubius]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Wolf Woods]] | |||
| style="text-align:center;" | [[File:MMSF - Wolf Woods.png]] | |||
| [[Damian Wolfe]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Moon Destroyer]] | |||
| style="text-align:center;" | [[File:MMSF3 - Moon Destroyer.png]] | |||
| Unknown | |||
|- | |||
| [[Apollo Flame]] | |||
| style="text-align:center;" | [[File:MMSF2 - Apollo Flame.png]] | |||
| N/A | |||
|- | |||
| [[Sirius]] | |||
| style="text-align:center;" | [[File:MMSF3 - Sirius.png]] | |||
| N/A | |||
|} | |||
== Weapons == | == Weapons == |
Revision as of 00:34, 23 February 2024
<-- Mega Man Star Force 2 | Star Force series | Last of the series |
---|
Mega Man Star Force 3, known in Japan as Ryuusei no Rockman 3 (流星のロックマン3, Ryūsei no Rokkuman 3) is the third entry of the main Star Force series, developed by Capcom and released for the DS in 2009.
Infoboxes
Box Art | |||||
General information | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Game Title(s): | Mega Man Star Force 3: Red Joker, Ryuusei no Rockman 3: Red Joker | ||||
Developer(s): | Capcom | ||||
Publisher(s): | Capcom | ||||
Release Date(s): |
| ||||
Genre(s): | Action RPG | ||||
Game mode(s): | Single Player | ||||
Platform(s): | DS | ||||