Box Art | |||||||
General information | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Game Title(s): | Mega Man Star Force 2: Zerker x Ninja, Ryuusei no Rockman 2: Berserk x Shinobi | ||||||
Developer(s): | Capcom | ||||||
Publisher(s): | Capcom | ||||||
Release Date(s): |
| ||||||
Genre(s): | Action RPG | ||||||
Game mode(s): | Single Player | ||||||
Platform(s): | DS | ||||||
Site notice |
---|
Welcome! Please check To-Do List to see what pages need help, who is working on what, etc.
|
Difference between revisions of "Mega Man Star Force 2"
From Mega Man Wiki
ListMan3849 (talk | contribs) |
ListMan3849 (talk | contribs) (→Bosses) |
||
Line 37: | Line 37: | ||
== Enemies == | == Enemies == | ||
=== Bosses === | === Bosses === | ||
====Story Bosses==== | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | |||
! Boss | |||
! Sprite | |||
! EM User | |||
|- | |||
| [[Dark Phantom]] | |||
| style="text-align:center;" | [[File:MMSF2 - Dark Phantom.png]] | |||
| [[Hyde]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Taurus Fire]] | |||
| style="text-align:center;" | [[File:MMSF - Taurus Fire.png]] | |||
| [[Bud Bison]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Yeti Blizzard]] | |||
| style="text-align:center;" | [[File:MMSF2 - Yeti Blizzard.png]] | |||
| [[Rich Dotcom]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Rogue]] | |||
| style="text-align:center;" | [[File:MMSF2 - Rogue.png]] | |||
| [[Solo]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Queen Ophiuca]] | |||
| style="text-align:center;" | [[File:MMSF - Queen Ophiuca.png]] | |||
| [[Luna Platz]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Plesio Surf]] | |||
| style="text-align:center;" | [[File:MMSF2 - Plesio Surf.png]] | |||
| [[Solo]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Terra Condor]] | |||
| style="text-align:center;" | [[File:MMSF2 - Terra Condor.png]] | |||
| [[Osa Agame]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Harp Note]] | |||
| style="text-align:center;" | [[File:MMSF - Harp Note.png]] | |||
| [[Sonia Strumm]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Hollow]] | |||
| style="text-align:center;" | [[File:MMSF2 - Hollow.png]] | |||
| N/A | |||
|- | |||
| [[Le Mu]] | |||
| style="text-align:center;" | [[File:MMSF2 - Le Mu.png]] | |||
| N/A | |||
|} | |||
====Optional Bosses==== | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | |||
! Boss | |||
! Sprite | |||
! EM User | |||
|- | |||
| [[Cancer Bubble]] | |||
| style="text-align:center;" | [[File:MMSF - Cancer Bubble.png]] | |||
| [[Claud Pincer]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Kung Foo Kid]] | |||
| style="text-align:center;" | [[File:MMSF2 - Kung Foo Kid.png]] | |||
| [[Kidd Gruff]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Gemini Spark]] | |||
| style="text-align:center;" | [[File:MMSF - Gemini Spark.png]] | |||
| [[Patrick Sprigs]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[General Auriga]] | |||
| style="text-align:center;" | [[File:MMSF2 - General Auriga.png]] | |||
| N/A | |||
|- | |||
| [[Apollo Flame]] | |||
| style="text-align:center;" | [[File:MMSF2 - Apollo Flame.png]] | |||
| N/A | |||
|} | |||
== Weapons == | == Weapons == |
Revision as of 00:23, 23 February 2024
<-- Mega Man Star Force | Star Force series | Mega Man Star Force 3 --> |
---|
Mega Man Star Force 2, known in Japan as Ryuusei no Rockman 2 (流星のロックマン2, Ryūsei no Rokkuman 2) is the second entry of the main Star Force series, developed by Capcom and released for the DS in 2008.
Infoboxes
Box Art | |||||||
General information | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Game Title(s): | Mega Man Star Force 2: Zerker x Saurian, Ryuusei no Rockman 2: Berserk x Dinosaur | ||||||
Developer(s): | Capcom | ||||||
Publisher(s): | Capcom | ||||||
Release Date(s): |
| ||||||
Genre(s): | Action RPG | ||||||
Game mode(s): | Single Player | ||||||
Platform(s): | DS | ||||||