Box Art | |||||||
General information | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Game Title(s): | Mega Man Star Force: Pegasus, Ryuusei no Rockman: Pegasus | ||||||
Developer(s): | Capcom | ||||||
Publisher(s): | Capcom | ||||||
Release Date(s): |
| ||||||
Genre(s): | Action RPG | ||||||
Game mode(s): | Single Player | ||||||
Platform(s): | DS | ||||||
Site notice |
---|
Welcome! Please check To-Do List to see what pages need help, who is working on what, etc.
|
Difference between revisions of "Mega Man Star Force"
From Mega Man Wiki
ListMan3849 (talk | contribs) |
ListMan3849 (talk | contribs) (→Bosses) |
||
Line 51: | Line 51: | ||
== Enemies == | == Enemies == | ||
=== Bosses === | === Bosses === | ||
====Story Bosses==== | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | |||
! Boss | |||
! Sprite | |||
! EM User | |||
|- | |||
| [[Taurus Fire]] | |||
| style="text-align:center;" | [[File:MMSF - Taurus Fire.png]] | |||
| [[Bud Bison]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Cygnus Wing]] | |||
| style="text-align:center;" | [[File:MMSF - Cygnus Wing.png]] | |||
| [[Tom Dubius]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Harp Note]] | |||
| style="text-align:center;" | [[File:MMSF - Harp Note.png]] | |||
| [[Sonia Strumm]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Pegasus Magic]] (Pegasus) | |||
| style="text-align:center;" | [[File:MMSF - Pegasus Magic.png]] | |||
| N/A | |||
|- | |||
| [[Leo Kingdom]] (Leo) | |||
| style="text-align:center;" | [[File:MMSF - Leo Kingdom.png]] | |||
| N/A | |||
|- | |||
| [[Dragon Sky]] (Dragon) | |||
| style="text-align:center;" | [[File:MMSF - Dragon Sky.png]] | |||
| N/A | |||
|- | |||
| [[Libra Scales]] | |||
| style="text-align:center;" | [[File:MMSF - Libra Scales.png]] | |||
| [[Mitch Shepar]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Queen Ophiuca]] | |||
| style="text-align:center;" | [[File:MMSF - Queen Ophiuca.png]] | |||
| [[Luna Platz]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Gemini Spark]] | |||
| style="text-align:center;" | [[File:MMSF - Gemini Spark.png]] | |||
| [[Patrick Sprigs]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Andromeda]] | |||
| style="text-align:center;" | [[File:MMSF - Andromeda.png]] | |||
| N/A | |||
|} | |||
====Optional Bosses==== | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | |||
! Boss | |||
! Sprite | |||
! EM User | |||
|- | |||
| [[Cancer Bubble]] | |||
| style="text-align:center;" | [[File:MMSF - Cancer Bubble.png]] | |||
| [[Claud Pincer]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Wolf Woods]] | |||
| style="text-align:center;" | [[File:MMSF - Wolf Woods.png]] | |||
| [[Damian Wolfe]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Crown Thunder]] | |||
| style="text-align:center;" | [[File:MMSF - Crown Thunder.png]] | |||
| [[Jean Couronne XIV]] | |||
|} | |||
== Weapons == | == Weapons == |
Revision as of 00:11, 23 February 2024
First of the series | Star Force series | Mega Man Star Force 2 --> |
---|
Mega Man Star Force, known in Japan as Ryuusei no Rockman (流星のロックマン, Ryūsei no Rokkuman) is the first entry of the main Star Force series, developed by Capcom and released for the DS in 2007.
Infoboxes
Box Art | |||||||
General information | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Game Title(s): | Mega Man Star Force: Leo, Ryuusei no Rockman: Leo | ||||||
Developer(s): | Capcom | ||||||
Publisher(s): | Capcom | ||||||
Release Date(s): |
| ||||||
Genre(s): | Action RPG | ||||||
Game mode(s): | Single Player | ||||||
Platform(s): | DS | ||||||
Box Art | |||||||
General information | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Game Title(s): | Mega Man Star Force: Dragon, Ryuusei no Rockman: Dragon | ||||||
Developer(s): | Capcom | ||||||
Publisher(s): | Capcom | ||||||
Release Date(s): |
| ||||||
Genre(s): | Action RPG | ||||||
Game mode(s): | Single Player | ||||||
Platform(s): | DS | ||||||
Chapters
Characters
Enemies
Bosses
Story Bosses
Optional Bosses
Boss | Sprite | EM User |
---|---|---|
Cancer Bubble | File:MMSF - Cancer Bubble.png | Claud Pincer |
Wolf Woods | File:MMSF - Wolf Woods.png | Damian Wolfe |
Crown Thunder | File:MMSF - Crown Thunder.png | Jean Couronne XIV |