Site notice |
---|
Welcome! Please check To-Do List to see what pages need help, who is working on what, etc.
|
Difference between revisions of "NetNavi"
Unknowni123 (talk | contribs) |
Unknowni123 (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 545: | Line 545: | ||
| [[File:MMBN6 - Break Element.png]] Break | | [[File:MMBN6 - Break Element.png]] Break | ||
| [[File:MMBN6 - Cursor Element.png]] Cursor | | [[File:MMBN6 - Cursor Element.png]] Cursor | ||
|- | |||
| [[Iris.EXE]] | |||
| [[File:MMBN6 - Iris Portrait.png|center]] | |||
| None | |||
| [[File:MMBN6 - None Element.png]] None | |||
| [[File:MMBN6 - None Element.png]] None | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 595: | Line 601: | ||
|- | |- | ||
! Name !! Image !! Primary NetOp !! Element !! Weakness | ! Name !! Image !! Primary NetOp !! Element !! Weakness | ||
|- | |||
| [[Ring.EXE]] | |||
| [[File:MMBCC - Ring Portrait.png|center]] | |||
| [[Kai Todoroki]] | |||
| [[File:MMBN6 - None Element.png]] None | |||
| [[File:MMBN6 - None Element.png]] None | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[TurboMan.EXE]] | | [[TurboMan.EXE]] | ||
| [[File:MMBCC - TurboMan Portrait.png|center]] | | [[File:MMBCC - TurboMan Portrait.png|center]] | ||
| [[Mary Towa]] | | [[Mary Towa]] | ||
| [[File:MMBN6 - None Element.png]] None | | [[File:MMBN6 - None Element.png]] None | ||
| [[File:MMBN6 - None Element.png]] None | | [[File:MMBN6 - None Element.png]] None |
Revision as of 16:57, 4 April 2024
This article is a stub. You can help Mega Man Wiki by expanding it.
A NetNavi (ネットナビ), called Navi (ナビ) for short or Network Navigator (ネットワークナビゲーター)[1] in full, is a kind of computer program appearing in the Battle Network era and Star Force era. They are sentient programs with thoughts and personalities who often serve cooperative roles with human companions called NetOps, exploring and interacting across the internet within the Cyberworld.
In the Games
Battle Network era
Mega Man Battle Network
NetNavis first appear in Mega Man Battle Network, where MegaMan.EXE is introduced as the Navi of Lan Hikari, and the pair serves as the game's main protagonists. Most NetNavis are based on characters from other games in the Mega Man series, especially Robot Masters from the Classic era. Each of the game's eight Chapters has a NetNavi boss at the end, and there are additional optional Navi bosses as well.
Name | Image | Primary NetOp | Element | Weakness |
---|---|---|---|---|
MegaMan.EXE | Lan Hikari | None | None | |
Roll.EXE | Mayl Sakurai | None | None | |
GutsMan.EXE | Dex Oyama | None | None | |
Glide.EXE | Yai Ayanokoji | None | None | |
FireMan.EXE | Mr. Match | None | Aqua | |
NumberMan.EXE | Higsby | None | None | |
StoneMan.EXE | None | None | None | |
WoodMan.EXE | Sal | Wood | Fire | |
ProtoMan.EXE | Eugene Chaud | None | None | |
IceMan.EXE | Dr. Froid | Aqua | Elec | |
SkullMan.EXE | Miyu | None | None | |
ColorMan.EXE | Ms. Madd | None | None | |
SharkMan.EXE | Masa | None | None | |
ElecMan.EXE | Count Zap Ann Zap |
Elec | Wood | |
BombMan.EXE | None | None | None | |
MagicMan.EXE | Yahoot | None | None | |
PharaohMan.EXE | None | None | None | |
ShadowMan.EXE | None | None | None | |
Bass.EXE | None | None | None |
Mega Man Battle Network 2
Name | Image | Primary NetOp | Element | Weakness |
---|---|---|---|---|
AirMan.EXE | Arashi Kazefuki | None | None | |
ToadMan.EXE | Ribitta | Aqua | Elec | |
QuickMan.EXE | Speedy Dave | None | None | |
GateMan.EXE | None | None | None | |
CutMan.EXE | None | None | None | |
ShadowMan.EXE | None | None | None | |
ThunderMan.EXE | Raoul | Elec | Wood | |
SnakeMan.EXE | Ms. Millions | Wood | Fire | |
KnightMan.EXE | Princess Pride | None | None | |
MagnetMan.EXE | Mr. Gauss Tesla Gauss |
Elec | Wood | |
HeatMan.EXE | Mr. Match | Fire | Aqua | |
FreezeMan.EXE | None | Aqua | Elec | |
NapalmMan.EXE | None | Fire | Aqua | |
PlanetMan.EXE | None | Wood | Fire | |
CookMan.EXE | King of YumLand | Unknown | Unknown |
Mega Man Battle Network 3
Name | Image | Primary NetOp | Element | Weakness |
---|---|---|---|---|
FlashMan.EXE | Rei Saiko | Elec | Wood | |
BeastMan.EXE | Takeo Inukai | None | None | |
Punk.EXE | Mr. Famous | None | None | |
BubbleMan.EXE | None | Aqua | Elec | |
MetalMan.EXE | Tamako Shiraizumi | None | None | |
KingMan.EXE | Tora | None | None | |
DesertMan.EXE | Noboru Sunayama | Fire | Aqua | |
PlantMan.EXE | Anetta | Wood | Fire | |
FlameMan.EXE | Mr. Match | Fire | Aqua | |
CopyMan.EXE | None | None | None | |
BowlMan.EXE | None | None | None | |
MistMan.EXE | None | None | None | |
DrillMan.EXE | None | None | None | |
DarkMan.EXE | None | None | None | |
JapanMan.EXE | None | None | None | |
Serenade.EXE | Mamoru Ura | None | None |
Mega Man Battle Network 4
Name | Image | Primary NetOp | Element | Weakness |
---|---|---|---|---|
AquaMan.EXE | Shuko Kido | Aqua | Elec | |
SparkMan.EXE | Terry Jomon | Elec | Wood | |
TopMan.EXE | Tensuke Takumi | None | None | |
ShadeMan.EXE | None | None | None | |
WindMan.EXE | Lilly | None | None | |
VideoMan.EXE | Viddy Narcy | None | None | |
BurnMan.EXE | Atsuki Homura | Fire | Aqua | |
ColdMan.EXE | Ivan Chillski | Aqua | Elec | |
KendoMan.EXE | Mr. Famous | None | None | |
SearchMan.EXE | Raika | None | None | |
JunkMan.EXE | None | None | None | |
LaserMan.EXE | Dr. Regal | None | None | |
Duo.EXE | None | None | None |
Mega Man Battle Network 5
Name | Image | Primary NetOp | Element | Weakness |
---|---|---|---|---|
Colonel.EXE | Baryl | None | None | |
BlizzardMan.EXE | None | Aqua | Elec | |
GridMan.EXE | Mr. Famous | None | None | |
GyroMan.EXE | Charlie Airstar | None | None | |
CloudMan.EXE | None | Elec | Wood | |
TomahawkMan.EXE | Dingo | Wood | Fire | |
LarkMan.EXE | None | None | None | |
CosmoMan.EXE | None | None | None | |
Meddy.EXE | Jasmine | None | None |
Mega Man Battle Network 6
Name | Image | Primary NetOp | Element | Weakness |
---|---|---|---|---|
BlastMan.EXE | Joe Mach | Fire | Aqua | |
DiveMan.EXE | Blackbeard | Aqua | Elec | |
CircusMan.EXE | Yuika | None | None | |
SlashMan.EXE | Pat Fahran | Sword | Break | |
TenguMan.EXE | Master Feng-Tian | Wind | Sword | |
JudgeMan.EXE | Prosecutor Ito | None | None | |
ElementMan.EXE | Vic | None | None | |
EraseMan.EXE | Dark Scyth | Cursor | Wind | |
GroundMan.EXE | Moliarty | Break | Cursor | |
ChargeMan.EXE | Al Ferry | Fire | Aqua | |
DustMan.EXE | Mr. Press | Break | Cursor | |
Iris.EXE | None | None | None |
Mega Man Network Transmission
Name | Image | Primary NetOp | Element | Weakness |
---|---|---|---|---|
BrightMan.EXE | Unnamed shop owner | Elec | Wood | |
GravityMan.EXE | None | None | None | |
NeedleMan.EXE | Ayanokoji gardener | Wood | Fire | |
StarMan.EXE | None | None | None | |
SwordMan.EXE | None | None | None | |
Zero.EXE | None | None | None |
Mega Man Battle Chip Challenge
Name | Image | Primary NetOp | Element | Weakness |
---|---|---|---|---|
Ring.EXE | Kai Todoroki | None | None | |
TurboMan.EXE | Mary Towa | None | None |
Rockman.EXE Phantom of Network
Name | Image | Primary NetOp | Element | Weakness |
---|---|---|---|---|
HatMan.EXE | Shuichi Eboshi | None | None | |
JammingMan.EXE | None | Elec | Wood | |
Cache | None | Elec | Wood |
Rockman.EXE Legend of Network
Name | Image | Primary NetOp | Element | Weakness |
---|---|---|---|---|
RideMan.EXE | Sherrice | None | None |
Rockman.EXE Operate Shooting Star
Name | Image | Primary NetOp | Element | Weakness |
---|---|---|---|---|
ClockMan.EXE | None | None | None |
MegaMan NT Warrior
Star Force era
Mega Man Star Force
References
- ↑ Back boxart, Mega Man Battle Network. October 2001.