Site notice |
---|
Welcome! Please check To-Do List to see what pages need help, who is working on what, etc.
|
Difference between revisions of "NetNavi"
Unknowni123 (talk | contribs) |
Unknowni123 (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 475: | Line 475: | ||
====''Mega Man Battle Network 6''==== | ====''Mega Man Battle Network 6''==== | ||
{| class="wikitable | {| class="wikitable" | ||
|+ NetNavis introduced in ''Mega Man Battle Network 6'' | |+ NetNavis introduced in ''Mega Man Battle Network 6'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
! Name !! Portrait !! Primary NetOp !! Element !! Weakness | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[BlastMan.EXE]] | |||
| [[File:MMBN6 - BlastMan Portrait.png|center]] | |||
| [[Joe Mach]] | |||
| [[File:MMBN6 - Fire Element.png]] Fire | |||
| [[File:MMBN6 - Aqua Element.png]] Aqua | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:MMBN6 - TenguMan Portrait.png|center| | | [[DiveMan.EXE]] | ||
| [[File:MMBN6 - | | [[File:MMBN6 - DiveMan Portrait.png|center]] | ||
| [[File:MMBN6 - | | [[Blackbeard]] | ||
| [[File:MMBN6 - | | [[File:MMBN6 - Aqua Element.png]] Aqua | ||
| [[File:MMBN6 - | | [[File:MMBN6 - Elec Element.png]] Elec | ||
|- | |||
| [[CircusMan.EXE]] | |||
| [[File:MMBN6 - CircusMan Portrait.png|center]] | |||
| [[Yuika]] | |||
| [[File:MMBN6 - None Element.png]] None | |||
| [[File:MMBN6 - None Element.png]] None | |||
|- | |||
| [[SlashMan.EXE]] | |||
| [[File:MMBN6 - SlashMan Portrait.png|center]] | |||
| [[Pat Fahran]] | |||
| [[File:MMBN6 - Sword Element.png]] Sword | |||
| [[File:MMBN6 - Break Element.png]] Break | |||
|- | |||
| [[TenguMan.EXE]] | |||
| [[File:MMBN6 - TenguMan Portrait.png|center]] | |||
| [[Master Feng-Tian]] | |||
| [[File:MMBN6 - Wind Element.png]] Wind | |||
| [[File:MMBN6 - Sword Element.png]] Sword | |||
|- | |||
| [[JudgeMan.EXE]] | |||
| [[File:MMBN6 - JudgeMan Portrait.png|center]] | |||
| [[Prosecutor Ito]] | |||
| [[File:MMBN6 - None Element.png]] None | |||
| [[File:MMBN6 - None Element.png]] None | |||
|- | |||
| [[ElementMan.EXE]] | |||
| [[File:MMBN6 - ElementMan Portrait.png|center]] | |||
| [[Vic]] | |||
| [[File:MMBN6 - None Element.png]] None | |||
| [[File:MMBN6 - None Element.png]] None | |||
|- | |||
| [[EraseMan.EXE]] | |||
| [[File:MMBN6 - EraseMan Portrait.png|center]] | |||
| [[Dark Scyth]] | |||
| [[File:MMBN6 - Cursor Element.png]] Cursor | |||
| [[File:MMBN6 - Wind Element.png]] Wind | |||
|- | |||
| [[GroundMan.EXE]] | |||
| [[File:MMBN6 - GroundMan Portrait.png|center]] | |||
| [[Moliarty]] | |||
| [[File:MMBN6 - Break Element.png]] Break | |||
| [[File:MMBN6 - Cursor Element.png]] Cursor | |||
|- | |||
| [[ChargeMan.EXE]] | |||
| [[File:MMBN6 - ChargeMan Portrait.png|center]] | |||
| [[Al Ferry]] | |||
| [[File:MMBN6 - Fire Element.png]] Fire | |||
| [[File:MMBN6 - Aqua Element.png]] Aqua | |||
|- | |||
| [[DustMan.EXE]] | |||
| [[File:MMBN6 - DustMan Portrait.png|center]] | |||
| [[Mr. Press]] | |||
| [[File:MMBN6 - Break Element.png]] Break | |||
| [[File:MMBN6 - Cursor Element.png]] Cursor | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 16:42, 4 April 2024
This article is a stub. You can help Mega Man Wiki by expanding it.
A NetNavi (ネットナビ), called Navi (ナビ) for short or Network Navigator (ネットワークナビゲーター)[1] in full, is a kind of computer program appearing in the Battle Network era and Star Force era. They are sentient programs with thoughts and personalities who often serve cooperative roles with human companions called NetOps, exploring and interacting across the internet within the Cyberworld.
In the Games
Battle Network era
Mega Man Battle Network
NetNavis first appear in Mega Man Battle Network, where MegaMan.EXE is introduced as the Navi of Lan Hikari, and the pair serves as the game's main protagonists. Most NetNavis are based on characters from other games in the Mega Man series, especially Robot Masters from the Classic era. Each of the game's eight Chapters has a NetNavi boss at the end, and there are additional optional Navi bosses as well.
Name | Portrait | Primary NetOp | Element | Weakness |
---|---|---|---|---|
MegaMan.EXE | Lan Hikari | None | None | |
Roll.EXE | Mayl Sakurai | None | None | |
GutsMan.EXE | Dex Oyama | None | None | |
Glide.EXE | Yai Ayanokoji | None | None | |
FireMan.EXE | Mr. Match | None | Aqua | |
NumberMan.EXE | Higsby | None | None | |
StoneMan.EXE | None | None | None | |
WoodMan.EXE | Sal | Wood | Fire | |
ProtoMan.EXE | Eugene Chaud | None | None | |
IceMan.EXE | Dr. Froid | Aqua | Elec | |
SkullMan.EXE | Miyu | None | None | |
ColorMan.EXE | Ms. Madd | None | None | |
SharkMan.EXE | Masa | None | None | |
ElecMan.EXE | Count Zap Ann Zap |
Elec | Wood | |
BombMan.EXE | None | None | None | |
MagicMan.EXE | Yahoot | None | None | |
PharaohMan.EXE | None | None | None | |
ShadowMan.EXE | None | None | None | |
Bass.EXE | None | None | None |
Mega Man Battle Network 2
Name | Portrait | Primary NetOp | Element | Weakness |
---|---|---|---|---|
AirMan.EXE | Arashi Kazefuki | None | None | |
ToadMan.EXE | Ribitta | Aqua | Elec | |
QuickMan.EXE | Speedy Dave | None | None | |
GateMan.EXE | None | None | None | |
CutMan.EXE | None | None | None | |
ShadowMan.EXE | None | None | None | |
ThunderMan.EXE | Raoul | Elec | Wood | |
SnakeMan.EXE | Ms. Millions | Wood | Fire | |
KnightMan.EXE | Princess Pride | None | None | |
MagnetMan.EXE | Mr. Gauss Tesla Gauss |
Elec | Wood | |
HeatMan.EXE | Mr. Match | Fire | Aqua | |
FreezeMan.EXE | None | Aqua | Elec | |
NapalmMan.EXE | None | Fire | Aqua | |
PlanetMan.EXE | None | Wood | Fire | |
CookMan.EXE | King of YumLand | Unknown | Unknown |
Mega Man Battle Network 3
Name | Portrait | Primary NetOp | Element | Weakness |
---|---|---|---|---|
FlashMan.EXE | Rei Saiko | Elec | Wood | |
BeastMan.EXE | Takeo Inukai | None | None | |
Punk.EXE | Mr. Famous | None | None | |
BubbleMan.EXE | None | Aqua | Elec | |
MetalMan.EXE | Tamako Shiraizumi | None | None | |
KingMan.EXE | Tora | None | None | |
DesertMan.EXE | Noboru Sunayama | Fire | Aqua | |
PlantMan.EXE | Anetta | Wood | Fire | |
FlameMan.EXE | Mr. Match | Fire | Aqua | |
CopyMan.EXE | None | None | None | |
BowlMan.EXE | None | None | None | |
MistMan.EXE | None | None | None | |
DrillMan.EXE | None | None | None | |
DarkMan.EXE | None | None | None | |
JapanMan.EXE | None | None | None | |
Serenade.EXE | Mamoru Ura | None | None |
Mega Man Battle Network 4
Name | Portrait | Primary NetOp | Element | Weakness |
---|---|---|---|---|
AquaMan.EXE | Shuko Kido | Aqua | Elec | |
SparkMan.EXE | Terry Jomon | Elec | Wood | |
TopMan.EXE | Tensuke Takumi | None | None | |
ShadeMan.EXE | None | None | None | |
WindMan.EXE | Lilly | None | None | |
VideoMan.EXE | Viddy Narcy | None | None | |
BurnMan.EXE | Atsuki Homura | Fire | Aqua | |
ColdMan.EXE | Ivan Chillski | Aqua | Elec | |
KendoMan.EXE | Mr. Famous | None | None | |
SearchMan.EXE | Raika | None | None | |
JunkMan.EXE | None | None | None | |
LaserMan.EXE | Dr. Regal | None | None | |
Duo.EXE | None | None | None |
Mega Man Battle Network 5
Name | Portrait | Primary NetOp | Element | Weakness |
---|---|---|---|---|
Colonel.EXE | Baryl | None | None | |
BlizzardMan.EXE | None | Aqua | Elec | |
GridMan.EXE | Mr. Famous | None | None | |
GyroMan.EXE | Charlie Airstar | None | None | |
CloudMan.EXE | None | Elec | Wood | |
TomahawkMan.EXE | Dingo | Wood | Fire | |
LarkMan.EXE | None | None | None | |
CosmoMan.EXE | None | None | None | |
Meddy.EXE | Jasmine | None | None |
Mega Man Battle Network 6
Name | Portrait | Primary NetOp | Element | Weakness |
---|---|---|---|---|
BlastMan.EXE | Joe Mach | Fire | Aqua | |
DiveMan.EXE | Blackbeard | Aqua | Elec | |
CircusMan.EXE | Yuika | None | None | |
SlashMan.EXE | Pat Fahran | Sword | Break | |
TenguMan.EXE | Master Feng-Tian | Wind | Sword | |
JudgeMan.EXE | Prosecutor Ito | None | None | |
ElementMan.EXE | Vic | None | None | |
EraseMan.EXE | Dark Scyth | Cursor | Wind | |
GroundMan.EXE | Moliarty | Break | Cursor | |
ChargeMan.EXE | Al Ferry | Fire | Aqua | |
DustMan.EXE | Mr. Press | Break | Cursor |
Mega Man Network Transmission
BrightMan.EXE | GravityMan.EXE | NeedleMan.EXE | StarMan.EXE | SwordMan.EXE | Zero.EXE |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Mega Man Battle Chip Challenge
TurboMan.EXE | Ring.EXE |
---|---|
Rockman.EXE Phantom of Network
HatMan.EXE | JammingMan.EXE | Cache |
---|---|---|
Rockman.EXE Legend of Network
RideMan.EXE |
---|
Rockman.EXE Operate Shooting Star
ClockMan.EXE |
---|
MegaMan NT Warrior
Star Force era
Mega Man Star Force
References
- ↑ Back boxart, Mega Man Battle Network. October 2001.