Site notice |
---|
Welcome! Please check To-Do List to see what pages need help, who is working on what, etc.
|
Difference between revisions of "NetNavi"
Unknowni123 (talk | contribs) |
Unknowni123 (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{stub}} | {{stub}} | ||
A {{Jp|'''NetNavi'''|ネットナビ|Nettonabi}}, called {{Jp|'''Navi'''|ナビ|Nabi}} for short or {{Jp|'''Network Navigator'''|ネットワークナビゲーター|Nettowāku Nabigētā}}<ref>Back boxart, ''Mega Man Battle Network''. October 2001.</ref> in full, is a kind of computer program appearing in the [[Battle Network era]] and [[Star Force era]]. They are sentient programs with thoughts and personalities who often serve cooperative roles with [[human]] companions called [[NetOp]]s, exploring and interacting across the internet within [[ | A {{Jp|'''NetNavi'''|ネットナビ|Nettonabi}}, called {{Jp|'''Navi'''|ナビ|Nabi}} for short or {{Jp|'''Network Navigator'''|ネットワークナビゲーター|Nettowāku Nabigētā}}<ref>Back boxart, ''Mega Man Battle Network''. October 2001.</ref> in full, is a kind of computer program appearing in the [[Battle Network era]] and [[Star Force era]]. They are sentient programs with thoughts and personalities who often serve cooperative roles with [[human]] companions called [[NetOp]]s, exploring and interacting across the internet within the [[Cyberworld]]. | ||
==In the Games== | ==In the Games== | ||
Line 129: | Line 129: | ||
====''Mega Man Battle Network 2''==== | ====''Mega Man Battle Network 2''==== | ||
{| class="wikitable | {| class="wikitable" | ||
|+ NetNavis introduced in ''Mega Man Battle Network 2'' | |+ NetNavis introduced in ''Mega Man Battle Network 2'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:MMBN2 - AirMan Portrait.png|center| | ! Name !! Portrait !! Primary NetOp !! Element !! Weakness | ||
| [[File:MMBN2 - QuickMan Portrait.png|center| | |- | ||
| [[File:MMBN2 - CutMan Portrait.png|center| | | [[AirMan.EXE]] | ||
| [[File:MMBN2 - | | [[File:MMBN2 - AirMan Portrait.png|center]] | ||
| [[File:MMBN2 - KnightMan Portrait. | | [[Arashi Kazefuki]] | ||
| [[File:MMBN2 - MagnetMan Portrait.png|center| | | [[File:MMBN6 - None Element.png]] None | ||
| [[File:MMBN2 - FreezeMan Portrait.png|center| | | [[File:MMBN6 - None Element.png]] None | ||
|- | |||
| [[ToadMan.EXE]] | |||
| [[File:MMBN2 - ToadMan Portrait.png|center]] | |||
| [[Ribitta]] | |||
| [[File:MMBN6 - Aqua Element.png]] Aqua | |||
| [[File:MMBN6 - Elec Element.png]] Elec | |||
|- | |||
| [[QuickMan.EXE]] | |||
| [[File:MMBN2 - QuickMan Portrait.png|center]] | |||
| [[Speedy Dave]] | |||
| [[File:MMBN6 - None Element.png]] None | |||
| [[File:MMBN6 - None Element.png]] None | |||
|- | |||
| [[GateMan.EXE]] | |||
| [[File:MMBN2 - GateMan Portrait.png|center]] | |||
| None | |||
| [[File:MMBN6 - None Element.png]] None | |||
| [[File:MMBN6 - None Element.png]] None | |||
|- | |||
| [[CutMan.EXE]] | |||
| [[File:MMBN2 - CutMan Portrait.png|center]] | |||
| None | |||
| [[File:MMBN6 - None Element.png]] None | |||
| [[File:MMBN6 - None Element.png]] None | |||
|- | |||
| [[ShadowMan.EXE]] | |||
| [[File:MMBN2 - ShadowMan Portrait.png|center]] | |||
| None | |||
| [[File:MMBN6 - None Element.png]] None | |||
| [[File:MMBN6 - None Element.png]] None | |||
|- | |||
| [[ThunderMan.EXE]] | |||
| [[File:MMBN2 - ThunderMan Portrait.png|center]] | |||
| [[Raoul]] | |||
| [[File:MMBN6 - Elec Element.png]] Elec | |||
| [[File:MMBN6 - Wood Element.png]] Wood | |||
|- | |||
| [[SnakeMan.EXE]] | |||
| [[File:MMBN2 - SnakeMan Portrait.png|center]] | |||
| [[Ms. Millions]] | |||
| [[File:MMBN6 - Wood Element.png]] Wood | |||
| [[File:MMBN6 - Fire Element.png]] Fire | |||
|- | |||
| [[KnightMan.EXE]] | |||
| [[File:MMBN2 - KnightMan Portrait.png|center]] | |||
| [[Princess Pride]] | |||
| [[File:MMBN6 - None Element.png]] None | |||
| [[File:MMBN6 - None Element.png]] None | |||
|- | |||
| [[MagnetMan.EXE]] | |||
| [[File:MMBN2 - MagnetMan Portrait.png|center]] | |||
| [[Mr. Gauss]]<br/>[[Tesla Gauss]] | |||
| [[File:MMBN6 - Elec Element.png]] Elec | |||
| [[File:MMBN6 - Wood Element.png]] Wood | |||
|- | |||
| [[HeatMan.EXE]] | |||
| [[File:MMBN2 - HeatMan Portrait.png|center]] | |||
| [[Mr. Match]] | |||
| [[File:MMBN6 - Fire Element.png]] Fire | |||
| [[File:MMBN6 - Aqua Element.png]] Aqua | |||
|- | |||
| [[FreezeMan.EXE]] | |||
| [[File:MMBN2 - FreezeMan Portrait.png|center]] | |||
| None | |||
| [[File:MMBN6 - Aqua Element.png]] Aqua | |||
| [[File:MMBN6 - Elec Element.png]] Elec | |||
|- | |||
| [[NapalmMan.EXE]] | |||
| [[File:MMBN2 - NapalmMan Portrait.png|center]] | |||
| None | |||
| [[File:MMBN6 - Fire Element.png]] Fire | |||
| [[File:MMBN6 - Aqua Element.png]] Aqua | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[PlanetMan.EXE]] | |||
| [[File:MMBN2 - PlanetMan Portrait.png|center]] | |||
| None | |||
| [[File:MMBN6 - Wood Element.png]] Wood | |||
| [[File:MMBN6 - Fire Element.png]] Fire | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[CookMan.EXE]] | ||
| [[File:MMBN2 - CookMan Portrait.png|center]] | |||
| King of [[YumLand]] | |||
| [[File:MMBN2 - | | Unknown | ||
| [[ | | Unknown | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
====''Mega Man Battle Network 3''==== | ====''Mega Man Battle Network 3''==== | ||
{| class="wikitable | {| class="wikitable" | ||
|+ NetNavis introduced in ''Mega Man Battle Network 3'' | |+ NetNavis introduced in ''Mega Man Battle Network 3'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:MMBN3 - FlashMan Portrait.png|center| | ! Name !! Portrait !! Primary NetOp !! Element !! Weakness | ||
| [[File:MMBN3 - BeastMan Portrait.png|center| | |- | ||
| [[File:MMBN3 - BubbleMan Portrait.png|center| | | [[FlashMan.EXE]] | ||
| [[File:MMBN3 - | | [[File:MMBN3 - FlashMan Portrait.png|center]] | ||
| [[File:MMBN3 - PlantMan Portrait.png|center| | | [[Rei Saiko]] | ||
| [[File:MMBN3 - FlameMan Portrait.png|center| | | [[File:MMBN6 - Elec Element.png]] Elec | ||
| [[File:MMBN3 - | | [[File:MMBN6 - Wood Element.png]] Wood | ||
| [[File:MMBN3 - MistMan Portrait.png|center| | |- | ||
| [[BeastMan.EXE]] | |||
| [[File:MMBN3 - BeastMan Portrait.png|center]] | |||
| [[Takeo Inukai]] | |||
| [[File:MMBN6 - None Element.png]] None | |||
| [[File:MMBN6 - None Element.png]] None | |||
|- | |||
| [[Punk.EXE]] | |||
| [[File:MMBN3 - Punk.png|center]] | |||
| [[Mr. Famous]] | |||
| [[File:MMBN6 - None Element.png]] None | |||
| [[File:MMBN6 - None Element.png]] None | |||
|- | |||
| [[BubbleMan.EXE]] | |||
| [[File:MMBN3 - BubbleMan Portrait.png|center]] | |||
| None | |||
| [[File:MMBN6 - Aqua Element.png]] Aqua | |||
| [[File:MMBN6 - Elec Element.png]] Elec | |||
|- | |||
| [[MetalMan.EXE]] | |||
| [[File:MMBN3 - MetalMan Portrait.png|center]] | |||
| [[Tamako Shiraizumi]] | |||
| [[File:MMBN6 - None Element.png]] None | |||
| [[File:MMBN6 - None Element.png]] None | |||
|- | |||
| [[KingMan.EXE]] | |||
| [[File:MMBN3 - KingMan Portrait.png|center]] | |||
| [[Tora]] | |||
| [[File:MMBN6 - None Element.png]] None | |||
| [[File:MMBN6 - None Element.png]] None | |||
|- | |||
| [[DesertMan.EXE]] | |||
| [[File:MMBN3 - DesertMan Portrait.gif|center]] | |||
| [[Noboru Sunayama]] | |||
| [[File:MMBN6 - Fire Element.png]] Fire | |||
| [[File:MMBN6 - Aqua Element.png]] Aqua | |||
|- | |||
| [[PlantMan.EXE]] | |||
| [[File:MMBN3 - PlantMan Portrait.png|center]] | |||
| [[Anetta]] | |||
| [[File:MMBN6 - Wood Element.png]] Wood | |||
| [[File:MMBN6 - Fire Element.png]] Fire | |||
|- | |||
| [[FlameMan.EXE]] | |||
| [[File:MMBN3 - FlameMan Portrait.gif|center]] | |||
| [[Mr. Match]] | |||
| [[File:MMBN6 - Fire Element.png]] Fire | |||
| [[File:MMBN6 - Aqua Element.png]] Aqua | |||
|- | |||
| [[CopyMan.EXE]] | |||
| [[File:MMBN3 - GutsMan Portrait.png|center]] | |||
| None | |||
| [[File:MMBN6 - None Element.png]] None | |||
| [[File:MMBN6 - None Element.png]] None | |||
|- | |||
| [[BowlMan.EXE]] | |||
| [[File:MMBN3 - BowlMan Portrait.png|center]] | |||
| None | |||
| [[File:MMBN6 - None Element.png]] None | |||
| [[File:MMBN6 - None Element.png]] None | |||
|- | |||
| [[MistMan.EXE]] | |||
| [[File:MMBN3 - MistMan Portrait.png|center]] | |||
| None | |||
| [[File:MMBN6 - None Element.png]] None | |||
| [[File:MMBN6 - None Element.png]] None | |||
|- | |||
| [[DrillMan.EXE]] | |||
| [[File:MMBN3 - DrillMan Portrait.png|center]] | |||
| None | |||
| [[File:MMBN6 - None Element.png]] None | |||
| [[File:MMBN6 - None Element.png]] None | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[DarkMan.EXE]] | |||
| [[File:MMBN3 - DarkMan Portrait.png|center]] | |||
| None | |||
| [[File:MMBN6 - None Element.png]] None | |||
| [[File:MMBN6 - None Element.png]] None | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[JapanMan.EXE]] | ||
| [[File:MMBN3 - | | [[File:MMBN3 - JapanMan Portrait.png|center]] | ||
| [[File: | | None | ||
| [[File: | | [[File:MMBN6 - None Element.png]] None | ||
| [[File:MMBN3 - | | [[File:MMBN6 - None Element.png]] None | ||
| [[ | |- | ||
| [[File: | | [[Serenade.EXE]] | ||
| [[File: | | [[File:MMBN3 - Serenade Portrait.png|center]] | ||
| [[Mamoru Ura]] | |||
| [[File:MMBN6 - None Element.png]] None | |||
| [[File:MMBN6 - None Element.png]] None | |||
|} | |} | ||
====''Mega Man Battle Network 4''==== | ====''Mega Man Battle Network 4''==== | ||
{| class="wikitable | {| class="wikitable" | ||
|+ NetNavis introduced in ''Mega Man Battle Network 4'' | |+ NetNavis introduced in ''Mega Man Battle Network 4'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:MMBN4 - AquaMan Portrait.png|center| | ! Name !! Portrait !! Primary NetOp !! Element !! Weakness | ||
| [[File:MMBN4 - SparkMan Portrait.png|center| | |- | ||
| [[File:MMBN4 - TopMan Portrait.png|center| | | [[AquaMan.EXE]] | ||
| [[File:MMBN4 - BurnMan Portrait.png|center| | | [[File:MMBN4 - AquaMan Portrait.png|center]] | ||
| [[File:MMBN4 - | | [[Shuko Kido]] | ||
| [[File:MMBN4 - | | [[File:MMBN6 - Aqua Element.png]] Aqua | ||
| [[File:MMBN4 - | | [[File:MMBN6 - Elec Element.png]] Elec | ||
|- | |||
| [[SparkMan.EXE]] | |||
| [[File:MMBN4 - SparkMan Portrait.png|center]] | |||
| [[Terry Jomon]] | |||
| [[File:MMBN6 - Elec Element.png]] Elec | |||
| [[File:MMBN6 - Wood Element.png]] Wood | |||
|- | |||
| [[TopMan.EXE]] | |||
| [[File:MMBN4 - TopMan Portrait.png|center]] | |||
| [[Tensuke Takumi]] | |||
| [[File:MMBN6 - None Element.png]] None | |||
| [[File:MMBN6 - None Element.png]] None | |||
|- | |||
| [[ShadeMan.EXE]] | |||
| [[File:MMBN4 - ShadeMan Portrait.png|center]] | |||
| None | |||
| [[File:MMBN6 - None Element.png]] None | |||
| [[File:MMBN6 - None Element.png]] None | |||
|- | |||
| [[WindMan.EXE]] | |||
| [[File:MMBN4 - WindMan Portrait.png|center]] | |||
| [[Lilly]] | |||
| [[File:MMBN6 - None Element.png]] None | |||
| [[File:MMBN6 - None Element.png]] None | |||
|- | |||
| [[VideoMan.EXE]] | |||
| [[File:MMBN4 - VideoMan Portrait.png|center]] | |||
| [[Viddy Narcy]] | |||
| [[File:MMBN6 - None Element.png]] None | |||
| [[File:MMBN6 - None Element.png]] None | |||
|- | |||
| [[BurnMan.EXE]] | |||
| [[File:MMBN4 - BurnMan Portrait.png|center]] | |||
| [[Atsuki Homura]] | |||
| [[File:MMBN6 - Fire Element.png]] Fire | |||
| [[File:MMBN6 - Aqua Element.png]] Aqua | |||
|- | |||
| [[ColdMan.EXE]] | |||
| [[File:MMBN4 - ColdMan Portrait.png|center]] | |||
| [[Ivan Chillski]] | |||
| [[File:MMBN6 - Aqua Element.png]] Aqua | |||
| [[File:MMBN6 - Elec Element.png]] Elec | |||
|- | |||
| [[KendoMan.EXE]] | |||
| [[File:MMBN4 - KendoMan Portrait.png|center]] | |||
| [[Mr. Famous]] | |||
| [[File:MMBN6 - None Element.png]] None | |||
| [[File:MMBN6 - None Element.png]] None | |||
|- | |||
| [[SearchMan.EXE]] | |||
| [[File:MMBN4 - SearchMan Portrait.png|center]] | |||
| [[Raika]] | |||
| [[File:MMBN6 - None Element.png]] None | |||
| [[File:MMBN6 - None Element.png]] None | |||
|- | |||
| [[JunkMan.EXE]] | |||
| [[File:MMBN4 - JunkMan Portrait.png|center]] | |||
| None | |||
| [[File:MMBN6 - None Element.png]] None | |||
| [[File:MMBN6 - None Element.png]] None | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[LaserMan.EXE]] | |||
| [[File:MMBN4 - LaserMan Portrait.png|center]] | |||
| [[Dr. Regal]] | |||
| [[File:MMBN6 - None Element.png]] None | |||
| [[File:MMBN6 - None Element.png]] None | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Duo.EXE]] | ||
| [[File:MMBN4 - | | [[File:MMBN4 - Duo Portrait.png|center]] | ||
| | | None | ||
| [[File: | | [[File:MMBN6 - None Element.png]] None | ||
| [[File: | | [[File:MMBN6 - None Element.png]] None | ||
|} | |} | ||
====''Mega Man Battle Network 5''==== | ====''Mega Man Battle Network 5''==== | ||
{| class="wikitable | {| class="wikitable" | ||
|+ NetNavis introduced in ''Mega Man Battle Network 5'' | |+ NetNavis introduced in ''Mega Man Battle Network 5'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
! Name !! Portrait !! Primary NetOp !! Element !! Weakness | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Colonel.EXE]] | |||
| [[File:MMBN5 - Colonel Portrait.png|center]] | |||
| [[Baryl]] | |||
| [[File:MMBN6 - None Element.png]] None | |||
| [[File:MMBN6 - None Element.png]] None | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:MMBN5 - | | [[BlizzardMan.EXE]] | ||
| [[File:MMBN5 - | | [[File:MMBN5 - BlizzardMan Portrait.png|center]] | ||
| [[File:MMBN5 - LarkMan Portrait.png|center| | | None | ||
| [[File:MMBN5 - | | [[File:MMBN6 - Aqua Element.png]] Aqua | ||
| [[File:MMBN6 - Elec Element.png]] Elec | |||
|- | |||
| [[GridMan.EXE]] | |||
| [[File:MMBN5 - GridMan.png|center]] | |||
| [[Mr. Famous]] | |||
| [[File:MMBN6 - None Element.png]] None | |||
| [[File:MMBN6 - None Element.png]] None | |||
|- | |||
| [[GyroMan.EXE]] | |||
| [[File:MMBN5 - GyroMan Portrait.png|center]] | |||
| [[Charlie Airstar]] | |||
| [[File:MMBN6 - None Element.png]] None | |||
| [[File:MMBN6 - None Element.png]] None | |||
|- | |||
| [[CloudMan.EXE]] | |||
| [[File:MMBN5 - CloudMan Portrait.png|center]] | |||
| None | |||
| [[File:MMBN6 - Elec Element.png]] Elec | |||
| [[File:MMBN6 - Wood Element.png]] Wood | |||
|- | |||
| [[TomahawkMan.EXE]] | |||
| [[File:MMBN5 - TomahawkMan Portrait.png|center]] | |||
| [[Dingo]] | |||
| [[File:MMBN6 - Wood Element.png]] Wood | |||
| [[File:MMBN6 - Fire Element.png]] Fire | |||
|- | |||
| [[LarkMan.EXE]] | |||
| [[File:MMBN5 - LarkMan Portrait.png|center]] | |||
| None | |||
| [[File:MMBN6 - None Element.png]] None | |||
| [[File:MMBN6 - None Element.png]] None | |||
|- | |||
| [[Meddy.EXE]] | |||
| [[File:MMBN5 - Meddy Portrait.png|center]] | |||
| [[Jasmine]] | |||
| [[File:MMBN6 - None Element.png]] None | |||
| [[File:MMBN6 - None Element.png]] None | |||
|- | |||
| [[CosmoMan.EXE]] | |||
| [[File:MMBN5 - CosmoMan Portrait.png|center]] | |||
| None | |||
| [[File:MMBN6 - None Element.png]] None | |||
| [[File:MMBN6 - None Element.png]] None | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 16:26, 4 April 2024
This article is a stub. You can help Mega Man Wiki by expanding it.
A NetNavi (ネットナビ), called Navi (ナビ) for short or Network Navigator (ネットワークナビゲーター)[1] in full, is a kind of computer program appearing in the Battle Network era and Star Force era. They are sentient programs with thoughts and personalities who often serve cooperative roles with human companions called NetOps, exploring and interacting across the internet within the Cyberworld.
In the Games
Battle Network era
Mega Man Battle Network
NetNavis first appear in Mega Man Battle Network, where MegaMan.EXE is introduced as the Navi of Lan Hikari, and the pair serves as the game's main protagonists. Most NetNavis are based on characters from other games in the Mega Man series, especially Robot Masters from the Classic era. Each of the game's eight Chapters has a NetNavi boss at the end, and there are additional optional Navi bosses as well.
Name | Portrait | Primary NetOp | Element | Weakness |
---|---|---|---|---|
MegaMan.EXE | Lan Hikari | None | None | |
Roll.EXE | Mayl Sakurai | None | None | |
GutsMan.EXE | Dex Oyama | None | None | |
Glide.EXE | Yai Ayanokoji | None | None | |
FireMan.EXE | Mr. Match | None | Aqua | |
NumberMan.EXE | Higsby | None | None | |
StoneMan.EXE | None | None | None | |
WoodMan.EXE | Sal | Wood | Fire | |
ProtoMan.EXE | Eugene Chaud | None | None | |
IceMan.EXE | Dr. Froid | Aqua | Elec | |
SkullMan.EXE | Miyu | None | None | |
ColorMan.EXE | Ms. Madd | None | None | |
SharkMan.EXE | Masa | None | None | |
ElecMan.EXE | Count Zap Ann Zap |
Elec | Wood | |
BombMan.EXE | None | None | None | |
MagicMan.EXE | Yahoot | None | None | |
PharaohMan.EXE | None | None | None | |
ShadowMan.EXE | None | None | None | |
Bass.EXE | None | None | None |
Mega Man Battle Network 2
Name | Portrait | Primary NetOp | Element | Weakness |
---|---|---|---|---|
AirMan.EXE | Arashi Kazefuki | None | None | |
ToadMan.EXE | Ribitta | Aqua | Elec | |
QuickMan.EXE | Speedy Dave | None | None | |
GateMan.EXE | None | None | None | |
CutMan.EXE | None | None | None | |
ShadowMan.EXE | None | None | None | |
ThunderMan.EXE | Raoul | Elec | Wood | |
SnakeMan.EXE | Ms. Millions | Wood | Fire | |
KnightMan.EXE | Princess Pride | None | None | |
MagnetMan.EXE | Mr. Gauss Tesla Gauss |
Elec | Wood | |
HeatMan.EXE | Mr. Match | Fire | Aqua | |
FreezeMan.EXE | None | Aqua | Elec | |
NapalmMan.EXE | None | Fire | Aqua | |
PlanetMan.EXE | None | Wood | Fire | |
CookMan.EXE | King of YumLand | Unknown | Unknown |
Mega Man Battle Network 3
Name | Portrait | Primary NetOp | Element | Weakness |
---|---|---|---|---|
FlashMan.EXE | Rei Saiko | Elec | Wood | |
BeastMan.EXE | Takeo Inukai | None | None | |
Punk.EXE | Mr. Famous | None | None | |
BubbleMan.EXE | None | Aqua | Elec | |
MetalMan.EXE | Tamako Shiraizumi | None | None | |
KingMan.EXE | Tora | None | None | |
DesertMan.EXE | Noboru Sunayama | Fire | Aqua | |
PlantMan.EXE | Anetta | Wood | Fire | |
FlameMan.EXE | Mr. Match | Fire | Aqua | |
CopyMan.EXE | None | None | None | |
BowlMan.EXE | None | None | None | |
MistMan.EXE | None | None | None | |
DrillMan.EXE | None | None | None | |
DarkMan.EXE | None | None | None | |
JapanMan.EXE | None | None | None | |
Serenade.EXE | Mamoru Ura | None | None |
Mega Man Battle Network 4
Name | Portrait | Primary NetOp | Element | Weakness |
---|---|---|---|---|
AquaMan.EXE | Shuko Kido | Aqua | Elec | |
SparkMan.EXE | Terry Jomon | Elec | Wood | |
TopMan.EXE | Tensuke Takumi | None | None | |
ShadeMan.EXE | None | None | None | |
WindMan.EXE | Lilly | None | None | |
VideoMan.EXE | Viddy Narcy | None | None | |
BurnMan.EXE | Atsuki Homura | Fire | Aqua | |
ColdMan.EXE | Ivan Chillski | Aqua | Elec | |
KendoMan.EXE | Mr. Famous | None | None | |
SearchMan.EXE | Raika | None | None | |
JunkMan.EXE | None | None | None | |
LaserMan.EXE | Dr. Regal | None | None | |
Duo.EXE | None | None | None |
Mega Man Battle Network 5
Name | Portrait | Primary NetOp | Element | Weakness |
---|---|---|---|---|
Colonel.EXE | Baryl | None | None | |
BlizzardMan.EXE | None | Aqua | Elec | |
GridMan.EXE | Mr. Famous | None | None | |
GyroMan.EXE | Charlie Airstar | None | None | |
CloudMan.EXE | None | Elec | Wood | |
TomahawkMan.EXE | Dingo | Wood | Fire | |
LarkMan.EXE | None | None | None | |
Meddy.EXE | Jasmine | None | None | |
CosmoMan.EXE | None | None | None |
Mega Man Battle Network 6
BlastMan.EXE | DiveMan.EXE | CircusMan.EXE | JudgeMan.EXE | ElementMan.EXE | SlashMan.EXE |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
TenguMan.EXE | EraseMan.EXE | GroundMan.EXE | ChargeMan.EXE | DustMan.EXE | |
Mega Man Network Transmission
BrightMan.EXE | GravityMan.EXE | NeedleMan.EXE | StarMan.EXE | SwordMan.EXE | Zero.EXE |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Mega Man Battle Chip Challenge
TurboMan.EXE | Ring.EXE |
---|---|
Rockman.EXE Phantom of Network
HatMan.EXE | JammingMan.EXE | Cache |
---|---|---|
Rockman.EXE Legend of Network
RideMan.EXE |
---|
Rockman.EXE Operate Shooting Star
ClockMan.EXE |
---|
MegaMan NT Warrior
Star Force era
Mega Man Star Force
References
- ↑ Back boxart, Mega Man Battle Network. October 2001.