Site notice |
---|
Welcome! Please check To-Do List to see what pages need help, who is working on what, etc.
|
Difference between revisions of "Mutos Reploid"
Unknowni123 (talk | contribs) m (Text replacement - "Herculious Anchortus" to "Herculious Anchus") |
Unknowni123 (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 45: | Line 45: | ||
| [[Neo Arcadia Shrine]] | | [[Neo Arcadia Shrine]] | ||
| [[Wikipedia:Hercules beetle|Hercules beetle]]/[[Wikipedia:Heracles|Heracles]] | | [[Wikipedia:Hercules beetle|Hercules beetle]]/[[Wikipedia:Heracles|Heracles]] | ||
|} | |||
===''Mega Man Zero 2''=== | |||
Mutos Reploids returned in ''[[Mega Man Zero 2]]'', with six of them appearing as the game's Mission bosses and returning in the Boss Attack segment. | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
! Name !! Portrait !! Sprite !! Location !! Inspiration | |||
|- | |||
| [[Hyleg Ourobockle]] | |||
| [[File:MMZ2 - Hyleg Ourobockle Portrait.png|center]] | |||
| [[File:MMZ2 - Hyleg Ourobockle.gif|center]] | |||
| [[Forest of Dysis]] | |||
| [[Wikipedia:Ouroboros|Ouroboros]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Poler Kamrous]] | |||
| [[File:MMZ2 - Poler Kamrous Portrait.png|center]] | |||
| [[File:MMZ2 - Poler Kamrous.gif|center]] | |||
| [[Entrance of Computer Facility]] | |||
| [[Wikipedia:Polar bear|Polar bear]]/[[Wikipedia:Kamuy|Kamuy]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Phoenix Magnion]] | |||
| [[File:MMZ2 - Phoenix Magnion Portrait.png|center]] | |||
| [[File:MMZ2 - Phoenix Magnion.gif|center]] | |||
| [[Power Room]] | |||
| [[Wikipedia:Phoenix|Phoenix]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Panter Flauclaws]] | |||
| [[File:MMZ2 - Panter Flauclaws Portrait.png|center]] | |||
| [[File:MMZ2 - Panter Flauclaws.gif|center]] | |||
| [[Train of Neo Arcadia]] | |||
| [[Wikipedia:Black panther|Black panther]]/[[Wikipedia:Flauros|Flauros]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Kuwagust Anchus]] | |||
| [[File:MMZ2 - Kuwagust Anchus Portrait.png|center]] | |||
| [[File:MMZ2 - Kuwagust Anchus.gif|center]] | |||
| [[Bombardment Aircraft]] | |||
| [[Wikipedia:Stag beetle|Stag beetle]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Burble Hekelot]] | |||
| [[File:MMZ2 - Burble Hekelot Portrait.png|center]] | |||
| [[File:MMZ2 - Burble Hekelot.gif|center]] | |||
| [[Forest of Notus]] | |||
| [[Wikipedia:Heqet|Heqet]] | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 20:38, 1 April 2024
This article is a stub. You can help Mega Man Wiki by expanding it.
A Mutos Reploid,[1] known as a Mýthos Repliroid (ミュートス・レプリロイド) in Japan, is a kind of Reploid appearing in the Zero era. They are therianthropic Reploids who have special abilities to ensure the safety and prosperity of Neo Arcadia, designed after mythological entities to embody their role as guardians of humanity.[1]
In the Games
Mega Man Zero
Mutos Reploids debuted in Mega Man Zero. Six of the game's Mission bosses are classified as Mutos Reploids; the sub-boss Asura Basura is sometimes included as a Mutos Reploid as well. The game's Boss Attack is composed of the Four Guardians and four Mutos Reploids — Herculious Anchus, Blizzack Staggroff, Anubis Necromancess V, and Maha Ganeshariff — each representing one of the game's four elements.
Mega Man Zero 2
Mutos Reploids returned in Mega Man Zero 2, with six of them appearing as the game's Mission bosses and returning in the Boss Attack segment.
References
- ↑ 1.0 1.1 Mega Man Zero Official Complete Works. UDON Entertainment. 2008.