Site notice |
---|
Welcome! Please check To-Do List to see what pages need help, who is working on what, etc.
|
Difference between revisions of "Mega Man Battle Chip Challenge"
From Mega Man Wiki
ListMan3849 (talk | contribs) |
ListMan3849 (talk | contribs) |
||
(One intermediate revision by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 26: | Line 26: | ||
| style="text-align:center;" | [[File:MMBCC - MegaMan.png]] | | style="text-align:center;" | [[File:MMBCC - MegaMan.png]] | ||
| [[Lan Hikari]] | | [[Lan Hikari]] | ||
|- | |||
| [[Roll.EXE]] | |||
| style="text-align:center;" | [[File:MMBCC - Roll.png]] | |||
| [[Mayl Sakurai]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[GutsMan.EXE]] | | [[GutsMan.EXE]] | ||
| style="text-align:center;" | [[File:MMBCC - GutsMan.png]] | | style="text-align:center;" | [[File:MMBCC - GutsMan.png]] | ||
| [[Dex Oyama]] | | [[Dex Oyama]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ProtoMan.EXE]] | | [[ProtoMan.EXE]] | ||
Line 47: | Line 47: | ||
| [[Mary Towa]] | | [[Mary Towa]] | ||
|} | |} | ||
=== Unlocked After Tournaments === | === Unlocked After Tournaments === | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | {| class="wikitable sortable" | ||
Line 59: | Line 60: | ||
| [[Bass]] | | [[Bass]] | ||
| style="text-align:center;" | [[File:MMBCC - Bass.png]] | | style="text-align:center;" | [[File:MMBCC - Bass.png]] | ||
| n/a | |||
|- | |||
| [[IceMan.EXE]] | |||
| style="text-align:center;" | [[File:MMBCC - IceMan.png]] | |||
| n/a | | n/a | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[FireMan.EXE]] | | [[FireMan.EXE]] | ||
| style="text-align:center;" | [[File:MMBCC - FireMan.png]] | | style="text-align:center;" | [[File:MMBCC - FireMan.png]] | ||
| n/a | | n/a | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 87: | Line 88: | ||
| [[AirMan.EXE]] | | [[AirMan.EXE]] | ||
| style="text-align:center;" | [[File:MMBCC - AirMan.png]] | | style="text-align:center;" | [[File:MMBCC - AirMan.png]] | ||
| n/a | |||
|- | |||
| [[QuickMan.EXE]] | |||
| style="text-align:center;" | [[File:MMBCC - QuickMan.png]] | |||
| n/a | |||
|- | |||
| [[ThunderMan.EXE]] | |||
| style="text-align:center;" | [[File:MMBCC - ThunderMan.png]] | |||
| n/a | |||
|- | |||
| [[GateMan.EXE]] | |||
| style="text-align:center;" | [[File:MMBCC - GateMan.png]] | |||
| n/a | |||
|- | |||
| [[SharkMan.EXE]] | |||
| style="text-align:center;" | [[File:MMBCC - SharkMan.png]] | |||
| n/a | |||
|- | |||
| [[ShadowMan.EXE]] | |||
| style="text-align:center;" | [[File:MMBCC - ShadowMan.png]] | |||
| n/a | |||
|- | |||
| [[KnightMan.EXE]] | |||
| style="text-align:center;" | [[File:MMBCC - KnightMan.png]] | |||
| n/a | |||
|- | |||
| [[MagnetMan.EXE]] | |||
| style="text-align:center;" | [[File:MMBCC - MagnetMan.png]] | |||
| n/a | |||
|- | |||
| [[FreezeMan.EXE]] | |||
| style="text-align:center;" | [[File:MMBCC - FreezeMan.png]] | |||
| n/a | |||
|- | |||
| [[SnakeMan.EXE]] | |||
| style="text-align:center;" | [[File:MMBCC - SnakeMan.png]] | |||
| n/a | |||
|- | |||
| [[ToadMan.EXE]] | |||
| style="text-align:center;" | [[File:MMBCC - ToadMan.png]] | |||
| n/a | |||
|- | |||
| [[HeatMan.EXE]] | |||
| style="text-align:center;" | [[File:MMBCC - HeatMan.png]] | |||
| n/a | |||
|- | |||
| [[ColorMan.EXE]] | |||
| style="text-align:center;" | [[File:MMBCC - ColorMan.png]] | |||
| n/a | |||
|- | |||
| [[MagicMan.EXE]] | |||
| style="text-align:center;" | [[File:MMBCC - MagicMan.png]] | |||
| n/a | |||
|- | |||
| [[FlashMan.EXE]] | |||
| style="text-align:center;" | [[File:MMBCC - FlashMan.png]] | |||
| n/a | |||
|- | |||
| [[BeastMan.EXE]] | |||
| style="text-align:center;" | [[File:MMBCC - BeastMan.png]] | |||
| n/a | |||
|- | |||
| [[PlantMan.EXE]] | |||
| style="text-align:center;" | [[File:MMBCC - PlantMan.png]] | |||
| n/a | |||
|- | |||
| [[FlameMan.EXE]] | |||
| style="text-align:center;" | [[File:MMBCC - FlameMan.png]] | |||
| n/a | |||
|- | |||
| [[MetalMan.EXE]] | |||
| style="text-align:center;" | [[File:MMBCC - MetalMan.png]] | |||
| n/a | |||
|- | |||
| [[KingMan.EXE]] | |||
| style="text-align:center;" | [[File:MMBCC - KingMan.png]] | |||
| n/a | |||
|- | |||
| [[Hub Style]] | |||
| style="text-align:center;" | [[File:MMBCC - HubStyle.png]] | |||
| n/a | |||
|- | |||
| [[Guts Style]] | |||
| style="text-align:center;" | [[File:MMBCC - HeatGuts.png]] | |||
| n/a | |||
|- | |||
| [[Team Style]] | |||
| style="text-align:center;" | [[File:MMBCC - ElecTeam.png]] | |||
| n/a | |||
|- | |||
| [[Shield Style]] | |||
| style="text-align:center;" | [[File:MMBCC - WoodShield.png]] | |||
| n/a | |||
|- | |||
| [[Custom Style]] | |||
| style="text-align:center;" | [[File:MMBCC - AquaCustom.png]] | |||
| n/a | |||
|- | |||
| [[Normal Navi]] 1 | |||
| style="text-align:center;" | [[File:MMBCC - NormNav1.png]] | |||
| n/a | |||
|- | |||
| [[Normal Navi]] 2 | |||
| style="text-align:center;" | [[File:MMBCC - NormNav2.png]] | |||
| n/a | |||
|- | |||
| [[Normal Navi]] 3 | |||
| style="text-align:center;" | [[File:MMBCC - NormNav3.png]] | |||
| n/a | |||
|- | |||
| [[Normal Navi]] 4 | |||
| style="text-align:center;" | [[File:MMBCC - NormNav4.png]] | |||
| n/a | |||
|- | |||
| [[Normal Navi]] 5 | |||
| style="text-align:center;" | [[File:MMBCC - NormNav5.png]] | |||
| n/a | |||
|- | |||
| [[Navi-F]] | |||
| style="text-align:center;" | [[File:MMBCC - NaviF.png]] | |||
| n/a | |||
|- | |||
| [[Navi-A]] | |||
| style="text-align:center;" | [[File:MMBCC - NaviA.png]] | |||
| n/a | |||
|- | |||
| [[Navi-W]] | |||
| style="text-align:center;" | [[File:MMBCC - NaviW.png]] | |||
| n/a | |||
|- | |||
| [[Navi-E]] | |||
| style="text-align:center;" | [[File:MMBCC - NaviE.png]] | |||
| n/a | |||
|- | |||
| [[Normal Navi]] X | |||
| style="text-align:center;" | [[File:MMBCC - NormNavX.png]] | |||
| n/a | | n/a | ||
|} | |} | ||
{{MMBCC}} | {{MMBCC}} |
Latest revision as of 03:33, 19 May 2024
Box Art | |||||||
General information | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Game Title(s): | Mega Man Battle Chip Challenge, Rockman.EXE Battle Chip GP (Grand Prix) | ||||||
Developer(s): | Capcom, Inti Creates | ||||||
Publisher(s): | Capcom | ||||||
Release Date(s): |
| ||||||
Genre(s): | Action RPG | ||||||
Game mode(s): | Single Player, 2 Player | ||||||
Platform(s): | Gameboy Advance | ||||||
This article is a stub. You can help Mega Man Wiki by expanding it.
Mega Man Battle Chip Challenge, known as Rockman.EXE Battle Chip GP (Grand Prix) in Japan (ロックマンエグゼ バトルチップGP(グランプリ), Rokkuman Eguze Batoru Chippu Guran Puri), is a spinoff of the Battle Network series, developed by Inti Creates and released for the Gameboy Advance in 2004.
A less powerful version was released simultaneously in Japan for the Wonderswan Color as Rockman.EXE N1 Battle.
Characters
Starting
Boss | Sprite | Operator |
---|---|---|
MegaMan.EXE | Lan Hikari | |
Roll.EXE | Mayl Sakurai | |
GutsMan.EXE | Dex Oyama | |
ProtoMan.EXE | Eugene Chaud | |
TurboMan.EXE | Kai Todoroki | |
Ring.EXE | Mary Towa |
Unlocked After Tournaments
Boss | Sprite | Operator |
---|---|---|
Bass GS | File:MMBCC - BassGS.png | n/a |
Bass | n/a | |
IceMan.EXE | n/a | |
FireMan.EXE | n/a | |
ElecMan.EXE | n/a | |
WoodMan.EXE | n/a | |
SkullMan.EXE | n/a | |
NumberMan.EXE | n/a | |
AirMan.EXE | n/a | |
QuickMan.EXE | n/a | |
ThunderMan.EXE | n/a | |
GateMan.EXE | n/a | |
SharkMan.EXE | n/a | |
ShadowMan.EXE | n/a | |
KnightMan.EXE | n/a | |
MagnetMan.EXE | n/a | |
FreezeMan.EXE | n/a | |
SnakeMan.EXE | n/a | |
ToadMan.EXE | n/a | |
HeatMan.EXE | n/a | |
ColorMan.EXE | n/a | |
MagicMan.EXE | n/a | |
FlashMan.EXE | n/a | |
BeastMan.EXE | n/a | |
PlantMan.EXE | n/a | |
FlameMan.EXE | n/a | |
MetalMan.EXE | n/a | |
KingMan.EXE | n/a | |
Hub Style | File:MMBCC - HubStyle.png | n/a |
Guts Style | File:MMBCC - HeatGuts.png | n/a |
Team Style | File:MMBCC - ElecTeam.png | n/a |
Shield Style | File:MMBCC - WoodShield.png | n/a |
Custom Style | File:MMBCC - AquaCustom.png | n/a |
Normal Navi 1 | n/a | |
Normal Navi 2 | n/a | |
Normal Navi 3 | n/a | |
Normal Navi 4 | n/a | |
Normal Navi 5 | n/a | |
Navi-F | n/a | |
Navi-A | n/a | |
Navi-W | n/a | |
Navi-E | n/a | |
Normal Navi X | n/a |