Site notice |
---|
Welcome! Please check To-Do List to see what pages need help, who is working on what, etc.
|
Difference between revisions of "EM Being"
Unknowni123 (talk | contribs) |
Unknowni123 (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 8: | Line 8: | ||
In ''[[Mega Man Star Force]]'', EM Beings are introduced for the first time. [[Geo Stelar]] sides with [[Omega-Xis]], an EM Being with whom he can perform an [[EM Wave Change]] to become [[Star Force Mega Man]]. Two major factions of EM Beings appear: the [[AM-ian]]s and the [[FM-ian]]s. They can both be stored inside [[Transer]] devices. There are also minor EM Beings called [[Hertz]] that can be found in the [[Wave World]]. | In ''[[Mega Man Star Force]]'', EM Beings are introduced for the first time. [[Geo Stelar]] sides with [[Omega-Xis]], an EM Being with whom he can perform an [[EM Wave Change]] to become [[Star Force Mega Man]]. Two major factions of EM Beings appear: the [[AM-ian]]s and the [[FM-ian]]s. They can both be stored inside [[Transer]] devices. There are also minor EM Beings called [[Hertz]] that can be found in the [[Wave World]]. | ||
{| class="wikitable" style="margin: 0 auto | {| class="wikitable" style="margin: 0 auto;" | ||
|+ Introduced in ''Mega Man Star Force'' | |||
|+ | |||
|- | |- | ||
! Name !! Image !! Human !! Type !! Element !! Weakness | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Omega-Xis]] | |||
| [[File:MMSF - Omega-Xis Portrait.png|center]] | |||
| [[Geo Stelar]] | |||
| AM-ian | |||
| [[File:MMBN6 - None Element.png]] None | |||
| [[File:MMBN6 - None Element.png]] None | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:MMSF - | | [[Taurus]] | ||
| [[File:MMSF - | | [[File:MMSF - Taurus Portrait.png|center]] | ||
| [[File:MMSF - | | [[Bud Bison]] | ||
| [[File:MMSF - | | FM-ian | ||
| [[File:MMSF - Wolf Portrait.png|center| | | [[File:MMBN6 - Fire Element.png]] Fire | ||
| [[File:MMSF - | | [[File:MMBN6 - Aqua Element.png]] Aqua | ||
| [[File:MMSF - | |- | ||
| [[Cygnus]] | |||
| [[File:MMSF - Cygnus Portrait.png|center]] | |||
| [[Tom Dubius]] | |||
| FM-ian | |||
| [[File:MMBN6 - None Element.png]] None | |||
| [[File:MMBN6 - None Element.png]] None | |||
|- | |||
| [[Cancer]] | |||
| [[File:MMSF - Cancer.png|center]] | |||
| [[Claud Pincer]] | |||
| FM-ian | |||
| [[File:MMBN6 - Aqua Element.png]] Aqua | |||
| [[File:MMBN6 - Elec Element.png]] Elec | |||
|- | |||
| [[Lyra]] | |||
| [[File:MMSF - Lyra Portrait.png|center]] | |||
| [[Sonia Strumm]] | |||
| FM-ian | |||
| [[File:MMBN6 - None Element.png]] None | |||
| [[File:MMBN6 - None Element.png]] None | |||
|- | |||
| [[Pegasus Magic]] | |||
| [[File:MMSF - Pegasus Magic Portrait.png|center]] | |||
| None | |||
| AM-ian | |||
| [[File:MMBN6 - Aqua Element.png]] Aqua | |||
| [[File:MMBN6 - Elec Element.png]] Elec | |||
|- | |||
| [[Leo Kingdom]] | |||
| [[File:MMSF - Leo Kingdom Portrait.png|center]] | |||
| None | |||
| AM-ian | |||
| [[File:MMBN6 - Fire Element.png]] Fire | |||
| [[File:MMBN6 - Aqua Element.png]] Aqua | |||
|- | |||
| [[Dragon Sky]] | |||
| [[File:MMSF - Dragon Sky Portrait.png|center]] | |||
| None | |||
| AM-ian | |||
| [[File:MMBN6 - Wood Element.png]] Wood | |||
| [[File:MMBN6 - Fire Element.png]] Fire | |||
|- | |||
| [[Ophiuca]] | |||
| [[File:MMSF - Ophiuca Portrait.png|center]] | |||
| [[Luna Platz]] | |||
| FM-ian | |||
| [[File:MMBN6 - None Element.png]] None | |||
| [[File:MMBN6 - None Element.png]] None | |||
|- | |||
| [[Wolf]] | |||
| [[File:MMSF - Wolf Portrait.png|center]] | |||
| [[Damian Wolfe]] | |||
| FM-ian | |||
| [[File:MMBN6 - Wood Element.png]] Wood | |||
| [[File:MMBN6 - Fire Element.png]] Fire | |||
|- | |||
| [[Gemini]] | |||
| [[File:MMSF - Gemini Portrait.png|center]] | |||
| [[Patrick Sprigs]] | |||
| FM-ian | |||
| [[File:MMBN6 - Elec Element.png]] Elec | |||
| [[File:MMBN6 - Wood Element.png]] Wood | |||
|- | |||
| [[Crown]] | |||
| [[File:MMSF - Crown Portrait.png|center]] | |||
| [[Couronne XIV]] | |||
| FM-ian | |||
| [[File:MMBN6 - Elec Element.png]] Elec | |||
| [[File:MMBN6 - Wood Element.png]] Wood | |||
|- | |||
| [[FM King Cepheus]] | |||
| [[File:MMSF - King Cepheus Portrait.png|center]] | |||
| None | |||
| FM-ian | |||
| Unknown | |||
| Unknown | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 20:39, 9 April 2024
This article is a stub. You can help Mega Man Wiki by expanding it.
An EM Being (short for Electromagnetic Being), also known as a Radio Wave Lifeform (電波生命体) in Japan, is a species of sentient lifeforms composed entirely of electromagnetic waves. They appear only in the Star Force era, and come in several varieties.
In the Games
Mega Man Star Force
In Mega Man Star Force, EM Beings are introduced for the first time. Geo Stelar sides with Omega-Xis, an EM Being with whom he can perform an EM Wave Change to become Star Force Mega Man. Two major factions of EM Beings appear: the AM-ians and the FM-ians. They can both be stored inside Transer devices. There are also minor EM Beings called Hertz that can be found in the Wave World.
Name | Image | Human | Type | Element | Weakness |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Omega-Xis | Geo Stelar | AM-ian | None | None | |
Taurus | Bud Bison | FM-ian | Fire | Aqua | |
Cygnus | Tom Dubius | FM-ian | None | None | |
Cancer | Claud Pincer | FM-ian | Aqua | Elec | |
Lyra | Sonia Strumm | FM-ian | None | None | |
Pegasus Magic | None | AM-ian | Aqua | Elec | |
Leo Kingdom | None | AM-ian | Fire | Aqua | |
Dragon Sky | None | AM-ian | Wood | Fire | |
Ophiuca | Luna Platz | FM-ian | None | None | |
Wolf | Damian Wolfe | FM-ian | Wood | Fire | |
Gemini | Patrick Sprigs | FM-ian | Elec | Wood | |
Crown | Couronne XIV | FM-ian | Elec | Wood | |
FM King Cepheus | None | FM-ian | Unknown | Unknown |
Mega Man Star Force 2
In Mega Man Star Force 2, a new type of ancient EM Being is introduced, known as the UMAs. EM Beings can now be stored in a device called a Star Carrier. Additionally, the two bonus bosses in Alternate Dimension, Apollo Flame and General Auriga, are EM Beings of some kind.
Phantom | Yeti | Laplace | Plesio | Condor | Goat-Foo | General Auriga | Apollo Flame |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Mega Man Star Force 3
In Mega Man Star Force 3, contemporary humans begin to create their own EM Beings known as Wizards, replacing NetNavis in popular culture. Many previous EM Beings, such as Omega-Xis, are classified as Wizards as well, being stored within the new Hunter-VG devices. Two EM Being bonus bosses, Moon Destroyer and Sirius, also appear.
Pedia | Vogue | Magnes | Coil | Ice | Strong | Corvus |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Virgo | Acid | Joker | Moon Destroyer | Sirius | Clark | |