Site notice |
---|
Welcome! Please check To-Do List to see what pages need help, who is working on what, etc.
|
Difference between revisions of "EM Being"
Unknowni123 (talk | contribs) |
Unknowni123 (talk | contribs) |
||
(14 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 6: | Line 6: | ||
===''Mega Man Star Force''=== | ===''Mega Man Star Force''=== | ||
{{Main|AM-ian|FM-ian}} | {{Main|AM-ian|FM-ian}} | ||
In ''[[Mega Man Star Force]]'', EM Beings are introduced for the first time. [[Geo Stelar]] sides with [[Omega-Xis]], an alien EM Being with whom he can perform an [[EM Wave Change]] to become [[Star Force Mega Man]]. Two major factions of EM Beings appear: the [[AM-ian]]s and the [[FM-ian]]s. They can both be stored inside [[Transer]] devices. There are also | In ''[[Mega Man Star Force]]'', EM Beings are introduced for the first time. [[Geo Stelar]] sides with [[Omega-Xis]], an alien EM Being with whom he can perform an [[EM Wave Change]] to become [[Star Force Mega Man]]. Two major factions of EM Beings appear: the [[AM-ian]]s and the [[FM-ian]]s. They can both be stored inside [[Transer]] devices, and can EM Wave Change with humans. There are also independent EM Beings called [[Hertz]] which can be found living in the [[Wave World]]. | ||
{| class="wikitable" style="margin: 0 auto;" | {| class="wikitable" style="margin: 0 auto;" | ||
|+ Introduced in ''Mega Man Star Force'' | |+ Introduced in ''Mega Man Star Force'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
! Name !! Image !! Human !! | ! Name !! Image !! Type !! Human !! EM Wave Change !! Element !! Weakness | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Omega-Xis]] | | [[Omega-Xis]] | ||
| [[File:MMSF - Omega-Xis Portrait. | | [[File:MMSF - Omega-Xis Portrait.gif|center]] | ||
| AM-ian | |||
| [[Geo Stelar]] | | [[Geo Stelar]] | ||
| | | [[Star Force Mega Man]] | ||
| [[File:MMBN6 - None Element.png]] None | | [[File:MMBN6 - None Element.png]] None | ||
| [[File:MMBN6 - None Element.png]] None | | [[File:MMBN6 - None Element.png]] None | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Taurus]] | | [[Taurus]] | ||
| [[File:MMSF - Taurus Portrait. | | [[File:MMSF - Taurus Portrait.gif|center]] | ||
| FM-ian | |||
| [[Bud Bison]] | | [[Bud Bison]] | ||
| | | [[Taurus Fire]] | ||
| [[File:MMBN6 - Fire Element.png]] Fire | | [[File:MMBN6 - Fire Element.png]] Fire | ||
| [[File:MMBN6 - Aqua Element.png]] Aqua | | [[File:MMBN6 - Aqua Element.png]] Aqua | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Cygnus]] | | [[Cygnus]] | ||
| [[File:MMSF - Cygnus Portrait. | | [[File:MMSF - Cygnus Portrait.gif|center]] | ||
| FM-ian | |||
| [[Tom Dubius]] | | [[Tom Dubius]] | ||
| | | [[Cygnus Wing]] | ||
| [[File:MMBN6 - None Element.png]] None | | [[File:MMBN6 - None Element.png]] None | ||
| [[File:MMBN6 - None Element.png]] None | | [[File:MMBN6 - None Element.png]] None | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Cancer]] | | [[Cancer]] | ||
| [[File:MMSF - Cancer.png|center]] | | [[File:MMSF - Cancer Crop.png|center|x45px]] | ||
| FM-ian | |||
| [[Claud Pincer]] | | [[Claud Pincer]] | ||
| | | [[Cancer Bubble]] | ||
| [[File:MMBN6 - Aqua Element.png]] Aqua | | [[File:MMBN6 - Aqua Element.png]] Aqua | ||
| [[File:MMBN6 - Elec Element.png]] Elec | | [[File:MMBN6 - Elec Element.png]] Elec | ||
Line 43: | Line 47: | ||
| [[Lyra]] | | [[Lyra]] | ||
| [[File:MMSF - Lyra Portrait.png|center]] | | [[File:MMSF - Lyra Portrait.png|center]] | ||
| FM-ian | |||
| [[Sonia Strumm]] | | [[Sonia Strumm]] | ||
| | | [[Harp Note]] | ||
| [[File:MMBN6 - None Element.png]] None | | [[File:MMBN6 - None Element.png]] None | ||
| [[File:MMBN6 - None Element.png]] None | | [[File:MMBN6 - None Element.png]] None | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Pegasus Magic]] | | [[Pegasus Magic]] | ||
| [[File:MMSF - Pegasus Magic Portrait. | | [[File:MMSF - Pegasus Magic Portrait.gif|center]] | ||
| AM-ian | | AM-ian | ||
| colspan="2" | None | |||
| [[File:MMBN6 - Aqua Element.png]] Aqua | | [[File:MMBN6 - Aqua Element.png]] Aqua | ||
| [[File:MMBN6 - Elec Element.png]] Elec | | [[File:MMBN6 - Elec Element.png]] Elec | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Leo Kingdom]] | | [[Leo Kingdom]] | ||
| [[File:MMSF - Leo Kingdom Portrait. | | [[File:MMSF - Leo Kingdom Portrait.gif|center]] | ||
| AM-ian | | AM-ian | ||
| colspan="2" | None | |||
| [[File:MMBN6 - Fire Element.png]] Fire | | [[File:MMBN6 - Fire Element.png]] Fire | ||
| [[File:MMBN6 - Aqua Element.png]] Aqua | | [[File:MMBN6 - Aqua Element.png]] Aqua | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Dragon Sky]] | | [[Dragon Sky]] | ||
| [[File:MMSF - Dragon Sky Portrait. | | [[File:MMSF - Dragon Sky Portrait.gif|center]] | ||
| AM-ian | | AM-ian | ||
| colspan="2" | None | |||
| [[File:MMBN6 - Wood Element.png]] Wood | | [[File:MMBN6 - Wood Element.png]] Wood | ||
| [[File:MMBN6 - Fire Element.png]] Fire | | [[File:MMBN6 - Fire Element.png]] Fire | ||
|- | |||
| [[Libra]] | |||
| [[File:MMSF - Libra Portrait.png|center]] | |||
| FM-ian | |||
| [[Mitch Shepar]] | |||
| [[Libra Scales]] | |||
| [[File:MMBN6 - None Element.png]] None | |||
| [[File:MMBN6 - None Element.png]] None | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Ophiuca]] | | [[Ophiuca]] | ||
| [[File:MMSF - Ophiuca Portrait. | | [[File:MMSF - Ophiuca Portrait.gif|center]] | ||
| FM-ian | |||
| [[Luna Platz]] | | [[Luna Platz]] | ||
| | | [[Queen Ophiuca]] | ||
| [[File:MMBN6 - None Element.png]] None | | [[File:MMBN6 - None Element.png]] None | ||
| [[File:MMBN6 - None Element.png]] None | | [[File:MMBN6 - None Element.png]] None | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Wolf]] | | [[Wolf]] | ||
| [[File: | | [[File:MMSF3 - Wolf Portrait.gif|center]] | ||
| FM-ian | |||
| [[Damian Wolfe]] | | [[Damian Wolfe]] | ||
| | | [[Wolf Woods]] | ||
| [[File:MMBN6 - Wood Element.png]] Wood | | [[File:MMBN6 - Wood Element.png]] Wood | ||
| [[File:MMBN6 - Fire Element.png]] Fire | | [[File:MMBN6 - Fire Element.png]] Fire | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Gemini]] | | [[Gemini]] | ||
| [[File:MMSF - Gemini Portrait. | | [[File:MMSF - Gemini Portrait.gif|center]] | ||
| FM-ian | |||
| [[Patrick Sprigs]] | | [[Patrick Sprigs]] | ||
| | | [[Gemini Spark]] | ||
| [[File:MMBN6 - Elec Element.png]] Elec | | [[File:MMBN6 - Elec Element.png]] Elec | ||
| [[File:MMBN6 - Wood Element.png]] Wood | | [[File:MMBN6 - Wood Element.png]] Wood | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Crown]] | | [[Crown]] | ||
| [[File:MMSF - Crown | | [[File:MMSF - Crown Crop.png|center|x45px]] | ||
| FM-ian | |||
| [[Couronne XIV]] | | [[Couronne XIV]] | ||
| | | [[Crown Thunder]] | ||
| [[File:MMBN6 - Elec Element.png]] Elec | | [[File:MMBN6 - Elec Element.png]] Elec | ||
| [[File:MMBN6 - Wood Element.png]] Wood | | [[File:MMBN6 - Wood Element.png]] Wood | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[FM King Cepheus]] | | [[FM King Cepheus]] | ||
| [[File:MMSF - King Cepheus Portrait. | | [[File:MMSF - King Cepheus Portrait.gif|center]] | ||
| FM-ian | | FM-ian | ||
| colspan="2" | None | |||
| Unknown | | Unknown | ||
| Unknown | | Unknown | ||
Line 112: | Line 129: | ||
|+ Introduced in ''Mega Man Star Force 2'' | |+ Introduced in ''Mega Man Star Force 2'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
! Name !! Image !! Human !! | ! Name !! Image !! Type !! Human !! EM Wave Change !! Element !! Weakness | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{SFEraLink|Phantom}} | | {{SFEraLink|Phantom}} | ||
| [[File:MMSF2 - Phantom Portrait. | | [[File:MMSF2 - Phantom Portrait.gif|center]] | ||
| UMA | |||
| [[Hyde]] | | [[Hyde]] | ||
| | | [[Dark Phantom]] | ||
| [[File:MMBN6 - None Element.png]] None | | [[File:MMBN6 - None Element.png]] None | ||
| [[File:MMBN6 - None Element.png]] None | | [[File:MMBN6 - None Element.png]] None | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Yeti]] | | [[Yeti]] | ||
| [[File:MMSF2 - Yeti Portrait. | | [[File:MMSF2 - Yeti Portrait.gif|center]] | ||
| UMA | |||
| [[Rich Dotcom]] | | [[Rich Dotcom]] | ||
| | | [[Yeti Blizzard]] | ||
| [[File:MMBN6 - Aqua Element.png]] Aqua | | [[File:MMBN6 - Aqua Element.png]] Aqua | ||
| [[File:MMBN6 - Elec Element.png]] Elec | | [[File:MMBN6 - Elec Element.png]] Elec | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Laplace]] | | [[Laplace]] | ||
| [[File: | | [[File:MMSF3 - Laplace Portrait.gif|center]] | ||
| UMA | |||
| [[Solo]] | | [[Solo]] | ||
| | | [[Rogue]] | ||
| [[File:MMBN6 - None Element.png]] None | | [[File:MMBN6 - None Element.png]] None | ||
| [[File:MMBN6 - None Element.png]] None | | [[File:MMBN6 - None Element.png]] None | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Plesio]] | | [[Plesio]] | ||
| [[File:MMSF2 - Plesio Portrait. | | [[File:MMSF2 - Plesio Portrait.gif|center]] | ||
| UMA | |||
| [[Gerry Romero]] | | [[Gerry Romero]] | ||
| | | [[Plesio Surf]] | ||
| [[File:MMBN6 - Aqua Element.png]] Aqua | | [[File:MMBN6 - Aqua Element.png]] Aqua | ||
| [[File:MMBN6 - Elec Element.png]] Elec | | [[File:MMBN6 - Elec Element.png]] Elec | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Condor]] | | [[Condor]] | ||
| [[File:MMSF2 - Condor Portrait. | | [[File:MMSF2 - Condor Portrait.gif|center]] | ||
| UMA | |||
| [[Shaman]] | | [[Shaman]] | ||
| | | [[Terra Condor]] | ||
| [[File:MMBN6 - None Element.png]] None | | [[File:MMBN6 - None Element.png]] None | ||
| [[File:MMBN6 - None Element.png]] None | | [[File:MMBN6 - None Element.png]] None | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Goat-Foo]] | | [[Goat-Foo]] | ||
| | | style=text-align:center | N/A | ||
| FM-ian | |||
| [[Kidd Gruff]] | | [[Kidd Gruff]] | ||
| | | [[Kung Foo Kid]] | ||
| [[File:MMBN6 - Wood Element.png]] Wood | | [[File:MMBN6 - Wood Element.png]] Wood | ||
| [[File:MMBN6 - Fire Element.png]] Fire | | [[File:MMBN6 - Fire Element.png]] Fire | ||
Line 158: | Line 181: | ||
| [[General Auriga]] | | [[General Auriga]] | ||
| [[File:MMSF2 - General Auriga Portrait.png|center]] | | [[File:MMSF2 - General Auriga Portrait.png|center]] | ||
| Other | | Other | ||
| colspan="2" | None | |||
| [[File:MMBN6 - None Element.png]] None | | [[File:MMBN6 - None Element.png]] None | ||
| [[File:MMBN6 - None Element.png]] None | | [[File:MMBN6 - None Element.png]] None | ||
Line 165: | Line 188: | ||
| [[Apollo Flame]] | | [[Apollo Flame]] | ||
| [[File:MMSF2 - Apollo Flame Portrait.png|center]] | | [[File:MMSF2 - Apollo Flame Portrait.png|center]] | ||
| Other | | Other | ||
| colspan="2" | None | |||
| [[File:MMBN6 - Fire Element.png]] Fire | | [[File:MMBN6 - Fire Element.png]] Fire | ||
| [[File:MMBN6 - Aqua Element.png]] Aqua | | [[File:MMBN6 - Aqua Element.png]] Aqua | ||
Line 173: | Line 196: | ||
===''Mega Man Star Force 3''=== | ===''Mega Man Star Force 3''=== | ||
{{Main|Wizard}} | {{Main|Wizard}} | ||
In ''[[Mega Man Star Force 3]]'', contemporary humans begin to create their own EM Beings known as [[Wizard]]s, replacing [[NetNavi]]s in popular culture. Many previous EM Beings, such as Omega-Xis, are classified as Wizards as well, being stored within the new [[Hunter-VG]] devices. Two EM Being bonus bosses, [[Moon Destroyer]] and [[Sirius]], also appear. | In ''[[Mega Man Star Force 3]]'', contemporary humans begin to create their own artificial EM Beings known as [[Wizard]]s, replacing [[NetNavi]]s in popular culture. Many previous EM Beings, such as Omega-Xis, are newly classified as Wizards as well, being stored within the new [[Hunter-VG]] devices. They can be corrupted by [[Noise Card]]s, which grant them immense power and drive them berserk with [[Crimson]] power. Two EM Being bonus bosses, [[Moon Destroyer]] and [[Sirius]], also appear. | ||
{| class="wikitable" style="margin: 0 auto;" | {| class="wikitable" style="margin: 0 auto;" | ||
|+ Introduced in ''Mega Man Star Force 3'' | |+ Introduced in ''Mega Man Star Force 3'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
! Name !! Image !! Human !! | ! Name !! Image !! Type !! Human !! EM Wave Change /<br/>Noise Card !! Element !! Weakness | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Vogue]] | ||
| [[File:MMSF3 - | | [[File:MMSF3 - Vogue Portrait.png|center]] | ||
| Wizard | | Wizard | ||
| [[Luna Platz]] | |||
| None | |||
| Unknown | | Unknown | ||
| Unknown | | Unknown | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Pedia]] | ||
| [[File:MMSF3 - | | [[File:MMSF3 - Pedia Portrait.png|center]] | ||
| Wizard | | Wizard | ||
| [[Zack Temple]] | |||
| None | |||
| Unknown | | Unknown | ||
| Unknown | | Unknown | ||
Line 196: | Line 221: | ||
| [[Acid]] | | [[Acid]] | ||
| [[File:MMSF3 - Acid Portrait.png|center]] | | [[File:MMSF3 - Acid Portrait.png|center]] | ||
| Wizard | |||
| [[Ace]] | | [[Ace]] | ||
| | | [[Acid Ace]] | ||
| [[File:MMBN6 - None Element.png]] None | | [[File:MMBN6 - None Element.png]] None | ||
| [[File:MMBN6 - None Element.png]] None | | [[File:MMBN6 - None Element.png]] None | ||
Line 203: | Line 229: | ||
| [[Magnes]] | | [[Magnes]] | ||
| [[File:MMSF3 - Magnes Portrait.png|center]] | | [[File:MMSF3 - Magnes Portrait.png|center]] | ||
| Wizard | | Wizard | ||
| rowspan="2" | [[Woody]] | |||
| [[Spade Magnes]] | |||
| [[File:MMBN6 - Elec Element.png]] Elec | | [[File:MMBN6 - Elec Element.png]] Elec | ||
| [[File:MMBN6 - Wood Element.png]] Wood | | [[File:MMBN6 - Wood Element.png]] Wood | ||
Line 210: | Line 237: | ||
| [[Coil]] | | [[Coil]] | ||
| [[File:MMSF3 - Coil Portrait.png|center]] | | [[File:MMSF3 - Coil Portrait.png|center]] | ||
| Wizard | | Wizard | ||
| None | |||
| Unknown | | Unknown | ||
| Unknown | | Unknown | ||
Line 217: | Line 244: | ||
| [[Ice]] | | [[Ice]] | ||
| [[File:MMSF3 - Ice Portrait.png|center]] | | [[File:MMSF3 - Ice Portrait.png|center]] | ||
| Wizard | |||
| [[Belle]] | | [[Belle]] | ||
| | | [[Diamond Ice]] | ||
| [[File:MMBN6 - Aqua Element.png]] Aqua | | [[File:MMBN6 - Aqua Element.png]] Aqua | ||
| [[File:MMBN6 - Elec Element.png]] Elec | | [[File:MMBN6 - Elec Element.png]] Elec | ||
Line 224: | Line 252: | ||
| [[Strong]] | | [[Strong]] | ||
| [[File:MMSF3 - Strong Portrait.png|center]] | | [[File:MMSF3 - Strong Portrait.png|center]] | ||
| Wizard | |||
| None | | None | ||
| | | [[Club Strong]] | ||
| [[File:MMBN6 - Wood Element.png]] Wood | | [[File:MMBN6 - Wood Element.png]] Wood | ||
| [[File:MMBN6 - Fire Element.png]] Fire | | [[File:MMBN6 - Fire Element.png]] Fire | ||
Line 231: | Line 260: | ||
| [[Corvus]] | | [[Corvus]] | ||
| [[File:MMSF3 - Corvus Portrait.png|center]] | | [[File:MMSF3 - Corvus Portrait.png|center]] | ||
| FM-ian | |||
| [[Jack]] | | [[Jack]] | ||
| | | [[Jack Corvus]] | ||
| [[File:MMBN6 - None Element.png]] None | | [[File:MMBN6 - None Element.png]] None | ||
| [[File:MMBN6 - None Element.png]] None | | [[File:MMBN6 - None Element.png]] None | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Virgo]] | | [[Virgo]] | ||
| [[File:MMSF3 - Virgo Portrait. | | [[File:MMSF3 - Virgo Portrait.gif|center]] | ||
| FM-ian | |||
| [[Queen Tia]] | | [[Queen Tia]] | ||
| | | [[Queen Virgo]] | ||
| [[File:MMBN6 - Aqua Element.png]] Aqua | | [[File:MMBN6 - Aqua Element.png]] Aqua | ||
| [[File:MMBN6 - Elec Element.png]] Elec | | [[File:MMBN6 - Elec Element.png]] Elec | ||
Line 245: | Line 276: | ||
| [[Joker]] | | [[Joker]] | ||
| [[File:MMSF3 - Joker Portrait.png|center]] | | [[File:MMSF3 - Joker Portrait.png|center]] | ||
| Wizard | |||
| None | | None | ||
| | | [[Dread Joker]] | ||
| [[File:MMBN6 - None Element.png]] None | | [[File:MMBN6 - None Element.png]] None | ||
| [[File:MMBN6 - None Element.png]] None | | [[File:MMBN6 - None Element.png]] None | ||
Line 252: | Line 284: | ||
| [[Moon Destroyer]] | | [[Moon Destroyer]] | ||
| [[File:MMSF3 - Moon Destroyer Portrait.png|center]] | | [[File:MMSF3 - Moon Destroyer Portrait.png|center]] | ||
| Other | | Other | ||
| colspan="2" | None | |||
| [[File:MMBN6 - None Element.png]] None | | [[File:MMBN6 - None Element.png]] None | ||
| [[File:MMBN6 - None Element.png]] None | | [[File:MMBN6 - None Element.png]] None | ||
Line 259: | Line 291: | ||
| [[Sirius]] | | [[Sirius]] | ||
| [[File:MMSF3 - Sirius Portrait.png|center]] | | [[File:MMSF3 - Sirius Portrait.png|center]] | ||
| Other | | Other | ||
| colspan="2" | None | |||
| [[File:MMBN6 - None Element.png]] None | | [[File:MMBN6 - None Element.png]] None | ||
| [[File:MMBN6 - None Element.png]] None | | [[File:MMBN6 - None Element.png]] None | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Clark]] | | [[Clark]] | ||
| [[File:MMSF3 - Clark. | | [[File:MMSF3 - Clark Art.jpg|center|x45px]] | ||
| Wizard | | Wizard | ||
| colspan="2" | None | |||
| Unknown | | Unknown | ||
| Unknown | | Unknown |
Revision as of 18:35, 23 April 2024
This article is a stub. You can help Mega Man Wiki by expanding it.
An EM Being (short for Electromagnetic Being), also known as a Radio Wave Lifeform (電波生命体) in Japan, is a species of sentient lifeforms composed entirely of electromagnetic waves. They appear only in the Star Force era, and come in several varieties.
In the Games
Mega Man Star Force
In Mega Man Star Force, EM Beings are introduced for the first time. Geo Stelar sides with Omega-Xis, an alien EM Being with whom he can perform an EM Wave Change to become Star Force Mega Man. Two major factions of EM Beings appear: the AM-ians and the FM-ians. They can both be stored inside Transer devices, and can EM Wave Change with humans. There are also independent EM Beings called Hertz which can be found living in the Wave World.
Name | Image | Type | Human | EM Wave Change | Element | Weakness |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Omega-Xis | AM-ian | Geo Stelar | Star Force Mega Man | None | None | |
Taurus | FM-ian | Bud Bison | Taurus Fire | Fire | Aqua | |
Cygnus | FM-ian | Tom Dubius | Cygnus Wing | None | None | |
Cancer | FM-ian | Claud Pincer | Cancer Bubble | Aqua | Elec | |
Lyra | FM-ian | Sonia Strumm | Harp Note | None | None | |
Pegasus Magic | AM-ian | None | Aqua | Elec | ||
Leo Kingdom | AM-ian | None | Fire | Aqua | ||
Dragon Sky | AM-ian | None | Wood | Fire | ||
Libra | FM-ian | Mitch Shepar | Libra Scales | None | None | |
Ophiuca | FM-ian | Luna Platz | Queen Ophiuca | None | None | |
Wolf | FM-ian | Damian Wolfe | Wolf Woods | Wood | Fire | |
Gemini | FM-ian | Patrick Sprigs | Gemini Spark | Elec | Wood | |
Crown | FM-ian | Couronne XIV | Crown Thunder | Elec | Wood | |
FM King Cepheus | FM-ian | None | Unknown | Unknown |
Mega Man Star Force 2
In Mega Man Star Force 2, a new type of ancient EM Being is introduced, known as the UMAs. EM Beings can now be stored in a device called a Star Carrier. Additionally, the two bonus bosses in Alternate Dimension, Apollo Flame and General Auriga, are EM Beings of some kind.
Name | Image | Type | Human | EM Wave Change | Element | Weakness |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Phantom | UMA | Hyde | Dark Phantom | None | None | |
Yeti | UMA | Rich Dotcom | Yeti Blizzard | Aqua | Elec | |
Laplace | UMA | Solo | Rogue | None | None | |
Plesio | UMA | Gerry Romero | Plesio Surf | Aqua | Elec | |
Condor | UMA | Shaman | Terra Condor | None | None | |
Goat-Foo | N/A | FM-ian | Kidd Gruff | Kung Foo Kid | Wood | Fire |
General Auriga | Other | None | None | None | ||
Apollo Flame | Other | None | Fire | Aqua |
Mega Man Star Force 3
In Mega Man Star Force 3, contemporary humans begin to create their own artificial EM Beings known as Wizards, replacing NetNavis in popular culture. Many previous EM Beings, such as Omega-Xis, are newly classified as Wizards as well, being stored within the new Hunter-VG devices. They can be corrupted by Noise Cards, which grant them immense power and drive them berserk with Crimson power. Two EM Being bonus bosses, Moon Destroyer and Sirius, also appear.
Name | Image | Type | Human | EM Wave Change / Noise Card |
Element | Weakness |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Vogue | Wizard | Luna Platz | None | Unknown | Unknown | |
Pedia | Wizard | Zack Temple | None | Unknown | Unknown | |
Acid | Wizard | Ace | Acid Ace | None | None | |
Magnes | Wizard | Woody | Spade Magnes | Elec | Wood | |
Coil | Wizard | None | Unknown | Unknown | ||
Ice | Wizard | Belle | Diamond Ice | Aqua | Elec | |
Strong | Wizard | None | Club Strong | Wood | Fire | |
Corvus | FM-ian | Jack | Jack Corvus | None | None | |
Virgo | FM-ian | Queen Tia | Queen Virgo | Aqua | Elec | |
Joker | Wizard | None | Dread Joker | None | None | |
Moon Destroyer | Other | None | None | None | ||
Sirius | Other | None | None | None | ||
Clark | Wizard | None | Unknown | Unknown |