Site notice |
---|
Welcome! Please check To-Do List to see what pages need help, who is working on what, etc.
|
Difference between revisions of "Mega Man Star Force (Anime)"
From Mega Man Wiki
ListMan3849 (talk | contribs) (Created page with "{{PrevNext | next = ''Shooting Star Rockman Tribe'' | series = Xebec BN/SF Anime | prev = ''Rockman EXE Beast+'' }} '''Mega Man Star Force''' is the first season of the Xebec adaptations of Mega Man Star Force. == List of Episodes == {| class="wikitable" width="98%" cellpadding="3" |- ! width="25" | # !! Japanese title !! English title !! width="120" | Original air date !! width="120" | English air date |- | colspan="5" bgcolor="#CCCCFF"|...") |
|||
Line 2: | Line 2: | ||
'''Mega Man Star Force''' is the first season of the [[Xebec]] adaptations of [[Star Force era|Mega Man Star Force]]. | '''Mega Man Star Force''' is the first season of the [[Xebec]] adaptations of [[Star Force era|Mega Man Star Force]]. | ||
== List of Episodes == | == List of Episodes == | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" style="width:98%" cellpadding="3" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! | ! style="width:25px" | # !! Japanese title !! English title !! style="width:120px" | Original air date !! style="width:120px" | English air date | ||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan="5" | | colspan="5" style="background-color:#CCCCFF"| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | style="text-align:center;" | 01 | ||
| [[Tōbōsha Warrock]] (逃亡者ウォーロック|Tōbōsha Wōrokku|Fugitive Warrock) | | [[Tōbōsha Warrock]] (逃亡者ウォーロック|Tōbōsha Wōrokku|Fugitive Warrock) | ||
| rowspan="2" | | rowspan="2" style="text-align:center" | Omega-Xis: The Fugitive | ||
| | | style="text-align:center;" | 2006-10-07 | ||
| | | style="text-align:center" rowspan="2" | 2007-07-23 (NA) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | style="text-align:center;" | 02 | ||
| [[First Contact]] (ファーストコンタクト|Fāsuto Kontakuto) | | [[First Contact]] (ファーストコンタクト|Fāsuto Kontakuto) | ||
| | | style="text-align:center;" | 2006-10-14 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan="5" style="background-color:#CCCCFF"| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | style="text-align:center;" | 03 | ||
| [[Denpa Virus]] (電波ウイルス|Denpa Uirusu|"Electromagnetic Wave Virus") | | [[Denpa Virus]] (電波ウイルス|Denpa Uirusu|"Electromagnetic Wave Virus") | ||
| rowspan="2" | | rowspan="2" style="text-align:center" | Electromagnetic Wave Change! | ||
| | | style="text-align:center;" | 2006-10-21 | ||
| | | style="text-align:center" rowspan="2" | 2007-07-30 (NA) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | style="text-align:center;" | 04 | ||
| [[Denpa Henkan!]] (電波変換!|Denpa Henkan!|Electromagnetic Wave Change!) | | [[Denpa Henkan!]] (電波変換!|Denpa Henkan!|Electromagnetic Wave Change!) | ||
| | | style="text-align:center;" | 2006-10-28 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan="5" style="background-color:#CCCCFF"| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | style="text-align:center;" | 05 | ||
| [[Subaru, On Air!!]] (スバル、オン·エア!!|Subaru, On Ea!!) | | [[Subaru, On Air!!]] (スバル、オン·エア!!|Subaru, On Ea!!) | ||
| rowspan="2" | | rowspan="2" style="text-align:center" | Trouble Takes Wing | ||
| | | style="text-align:center;" | 2006-11-04 | ||
| | | style="text-align:center" rowspan="2" | 2007-08-06 (NA) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | style="text-align:center;" | 06 | ||
| [[Cygnus no Chōsen!]] (キグナスの挑戦!|Kigunasu no Chōsen!|Cygnus's Challenge!) | | [[Cygnus no Chōsen!]] (キグナスの挑戦!|Kigunasu no Chōsen!|Cygnus's Challenge!) | ||
| | | style="text-align:center;" | 2006-11-11 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan="5" | | colspan="5" style="background-color:#CCCCFF"| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | style="text-align:center;" | 07 | ||
| [[Eisei Tsuiraku!]] (衛星墜落!|Eisei Tsuiraku!|Satellite Crash!) | | [[Eisei Tsuiraku!]] (衛星墜落!|Eisei Tsuiraku!|Satellite Crash!) | ||
| rowspan="2" | | rowspan="2" style="text-align:center" | Crowded Air Waves | ||
| | | style="text-align:center;" | 2006-11-18 | ||
| | | style="text-align:center" rowspan="2" | 2007-08-20 (NA) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | style="text-align:center;" | 08 | ||
| [[Ox Shūrai!]] (オックス襲来!|Okkusu Shūrai!|Ox Invasion!) | | [[Ox Shūrai!]] (オックス襲来!|Okkusu Shūrai!|Ox Invasion!) | ||
| | | style="text-align:center;" | 2006-11-25 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan="5" | | colspan="5" style="background-color:#CCCCFF"| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | style="text-align:center;" | 09 | ||
| [[Bōsō Ox Fire]] (暴走オックス·ファイア|Bōsō Okkusu Faia|Rampaging Ox Fire) | | [[Bōsō Ox Fire]] (暴走オックス·ファイア|Bōsō Okkusu Faia|Rampaging Ox Fire) | ||
| rowspan="2" | | rowspan="2" style="text-align:center" | Two New Visitors | ||
| | | style="text-align:center;" | 2006-12-02 | ||
| | | style="text-align:center" rowspan="2" | 2007-08-27 (NA) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | style="text-align:center;" | 10 | ||
| [[Harp Singer Kenzan]] (ハープ·シンガー見参|Hāpu Shingā Kenzan|Meet Harp Singer) | | [[Harp Singer Kenzan]] (ハープ·シンガー見参|Hāpu Shingā Kenzan|Meet Harp Singer) | ||
| | | style="text-align:center;" | 2006-12-09 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan="5" style="background-color:#CCCCFF"| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | style="text-align:center;" | 11 | ||
| [[Harp Note Suisan!]] (ハープ·ノート推参!|Hāpu Nōto Suisan!|Harp Note's Surprise Debut!) | | [[Harp Note Suisan!]] (ハープ·ノート推参!|Hāpu Nōto Suisan!|Harp Note's Surprise Debut!) | ||
| rowspan="2" | | rowspan="2" style="text-align:center" | The Song of Lyra Note | ||
| | | style="text-align:center;" | 2006-12-16 | ||
| | | style="text-align:center" rowspan="2" | 2007-09-04 (NA) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | style="text-align:center;" | 12 | ||
| [[Virus Ningen Arawaru!?]] (ウイルス人間現わる!?|Uirusu Ningen Arawaru!?|A Virus Human Appears!?) | | [[Virus Ningen Arawaru!?]] (ウイルス人間現わる!?|Uirusu Ningen Arawaru!?|A Virus Human Appears!?) | ||
| | | style="text-align:center;" | 2006-12-23 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan="5" style="background-color:#CCCCFF"| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | style="text-align:center;" | 13 | ||
| [[Ikuta-sensei no Kagaku Kyōshitsu]] (育田先生の科学教室|Ikuta-sensei no Kagaku Kyōshitsu|Ikuta-sensei's Science Classroom) | | [[Ikuta-sensei no Kagaku Kyōshitsu]] (育田先生の科学教室|Ikuta-sensei no Kagaku Kyōshitsu|Ikuta-sensei's Science Classroom) | ||
| rowspan="2" | | rowspan="2" style="text-align:center" | Science Friction | ||
| | | style="text-align:center;" | 2007-01-06 | ||
| | | style="text-align:center" rowspan="2" | 2007-09-17 (NA) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | style="text-align:center;" | 14 | ||
| [[Libra Ikuta no Kiken na Kyōshitsu]] (リブラ育田の危険な科学教室|Ribura Ikuta no Kiken na Kyōshitsu|Libra Ikuta's Dangerous Classroom) | | [[Libra Ikuta no Kiken na Kyōshitsu]] (リブラ育田の危険な科学教室|Ribura Ikuta no Kiken na Kyōshitsu|Libra Ikuta's Dangerous Classroom) | ||
| | | style="text-align:center;" | 2007-01-13 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan="5" style="background-color:#CCCCFF"| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | style="text-align:center;" | 15 | ||
| [[Warau Denpa Kūkan]] (笑う電波空間|Warau Denpa Kūkan|Laughing Electromagnetic Wave Space) | | [[Warau Denpa Kūkan]] (笑う電波空間|Warau Denpa Kūkan|Laughing Electromagnetic Wave Space) | ||
| rowspan="2" | | rowspan="2" style="text-align:center" | Laughter in EM Wave Space | ||
| | | style="text-align:center;" | 2007-01-20 | ||
| | | style="text-align:center" rowspan="2" | 2007-10-01 (NA) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | style="text-align:center;" | 16 | ||
| [[Okoru Denpa Kūkan]] (怒る電波空間|Okoru Denpa Kūkan|Enraging Electromagnetic Wave Space) | | [[Okoru Denpa Kūkan]] (怒る電波空間|Okoru Denpa Kūkan|Enraging Electromagnetic Wave Space) | ||
| | | style="text-align:center;" | 2007-01-27 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan="5" style="background-color:#CCCCFF"| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | style="text-align:center;" | 17 | ||
| [[Utau Denpa Kūkan]] (唄う電波空間|Utau Denpa Kūkan|Singing Electromagnetic Wave Space) | | [[Utau Denpa Kūkan]] (唄う電波空間|Utau Denpa Kūkan|Singing Electromagnetic Wave Space) | ||
| rowspan="2" | | rowspan="2" style="text-align:center" | From Double to Bubble | ||
| | | style="text-align:center;" | 2007-02-03 | ||
| | | style="text-align:center" rowspan="2" | 2007-10-15 (NA) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | style="text-align:center;" | 18 | ||
| [[Cancer Sanjō buku!]] (キャンサー参上ブク!|Kyansā Sanjō buku!|Calling on Cancer buku!) | | [[Cancer Sanjō buku!]] (キャンサー参上ブク!|Kyansā Sanjō buku!|Calling on Cancer buku!) | ||
| | | style="text-align:center;" | 2007-02-10 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan="5" style="background-color:#CCCCFF"| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | style="text-align:center;" | 19 | ||
| [[Rockman Kyūbin]] (ロックマン急便|Rokkuman Kyūbin|Rockman Express Mail) | | [[Rockman Kyūbin]] (ロックマン急便|Rokkuman Kyūbin|Rockman Express Mail) | ||
| rowspan="2" | | rowspan="2" style="text-align:center" | Mega Man Express and Wolf Woods | ||
| | | style="text-align:center;" | 2007-02-17 | ||
| | | style="text-align:center" rowspan="2" | 2007-10-29 (NA) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | style="text-align:center;" | 20 | ||
| [[Ueki Shokujin wa Tsuki ni Howl]] (植木職人は月に吠える|Ueki Shokujin wa Tsuki ni Hoeru|The Gardener Howls at the Moon) | | [[Ueki Shokujin wa Tsuki ni Howl]] (植木職人は月に吠える|Ueki Shokujin wa Tsuki ni Hoeru|The Gardener Howls at the Moon) | ||
| | | style="text-align:center;" | 2007-02-24 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan="5" style="background-color:#CCCCFF"| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | style="text-align:center;" | 21 | ||
| [[Wolf: Ikari no Hōkō!]] (ウルフ 怒りの咆哮!|Urufu Ikari no Hōkō!|Wolf: Howl of Anger!) | | [[Wolf: Ikari no Hōkō!]] (ウルフ 怒りの咆哮!|Urufu Ikari no Hōkō!|Wolf: Howl of Anger!) | ||
| rowspan="2" | | rowspan="2" style="text-align:center" | Wolf: Roar of Anger | ||
| | | style="text-align:center;" | 2007-03-03 | ||
| | | style="text-align:center" rowspan="2" | 2007-11-12 (NA) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | style="text-align:center;" | 22 | ||
| [[Denpa na Yūrei]] (デンパなユーレイ|Denpa na Yūrei|Electromagnetic Wave Ghost) | | [[Denpa na Yūrei]] (デンパなユーレイ|Denpa na Yūrei|Electromagnetic Wave Ghost) | ||
| | | style="text-align:center;" | 2007-03-10 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan="5" style="background-color:#CCCCFF"| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | style="text-align:center;" | 23 | ||
| [[Fujimi no Jibaku Rei]] (不死身のジバク霊|Fujimi no Jibaku Rei|The Immortal Suicidal Spirit) | | [[Fujimi no Jibaku Rei]] (不死身のジバク霊|Fujimi no Jibaku Rei|The Immortal Suicidal Spirit) | ||
| rowspan="2" | | rowspan="2" style="text-align:center" | Collision Course | ||
| | | style="text-align:center;" | 2007-03-17 | ||
| | | style="text-align:center" rowspan="2" | 2007-11-26 (NA) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | style="text-align:center;" | 24 | ||
| [[Ophiuchus Queen]] (オヒュカス·クイーン|Ohyukasu Kuīn) | | [[Ophiuchus Queen]] (オヒュカス·クイーン|Ohyukasu Kuīn) | ||
| | | style="text-align:center;" | 2007-03-31 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan="5" style="background-color:#CCCCFF"| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | style="text-align:center;" | 25 | ||
| [[Itoshi no Rockman-sama♥]] (愛しのロックマン様♥|Itoshi no Rokkuman-sama♥|Beloved Rockman-sama♥) | | [[Itoshi no Rockman-sama♥]] (愛しのロックマン様♥|Itoshi no Rokkuman-sama♥|Beloved Rockman-sama♥) | ||
| | | style="text-align:center;" | Biggest Fan or Biggest Foe? | ||
| | | style="text-align:center;" | 2007-03-31 | ||
| | | style="text-align:center;" | 2007-12-10 (NA) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan="5" style="background-color:#CCCCFF"| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | style="text-align:center;" | 26 | ||
| [[Kaettekita Otoko]] (帰って来た男|Kaettekita Otoko|The Man Who Returned) | | [[Kaettekita Otoko]] (帰って来た男|Kaettekita Otoko|The Man Who Returned) | ||
| | | style="text-align:center;" | N/A | ||
| | | style="text-align:center;" | 2007-04-07 | ||
| | | style="text-align:center;" | - | ||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan="5" style="background-color:#CCCCFF"| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | style="text-align:center;" | 27 | ||
| [[Cygnus Gundan]] (キグナス軍団|Kigunasu Gundan|Cygnus Corps) | | [[Cygnus Gundan]] (キグナス軍団|Kigunasu Gundan|Cygnus Corps) | ||
| | | style="text-align:center;" | N/A | ||
| | | style="text-align:center;" | 2007-04-14 | ||
| | | style="text-align:center;" | - | ||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan="5" style="background-color:#CCCCFF"| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | style="text-align:center;" | 28 | ||
| [[Denpa Kuraishisu]] (電波クライシス|Denpa Kuraishisu|Electromagnetic Wave Crisis) | | [[Denpa Kuraishisu]] (電波クライシス|Denpa Kuraishisu|Electromagnetic Wave Crisis) | ||
| | | style="text-align:center;" | N/A | ||
| | | style="text-align:center;" | 2007-04-21 | ||
| | | style="text-align:center;" | - | ||
|- | |||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan="5" | | colspan="5" style="background-color:#CCCCFF"| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | style="text-align:center;" | 29 | ||
| [[Satellite no Kiseki]] (サテライトの奇蹟|Sateraito no Kiseki|The Satellites' Miracle) | | [[Satellite no Kiseki]] (サテライトの奇蹟|Sateraito no Kiseki|The Satellites' Miracle) | ||
| | | style="text-align:center;" | N/A | ||
| | | style="text-align:center;" | 2007-04-28 | ||
| | | style="text-align:center;" | - | ||
|- | |||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan="5" | | colspan="5" style="background-color:#CCCCFF"| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | style="text-align:center;" | 30 | ||
| [[Kenja no Inori]] (賢者の祈り|Kenja no Inori|Prayer of the Sages) | | [[Kenja no Inori]] (賢者の祈り|Kenja no Inori|Prayer of the Sages) | ||
| | | style="text-align:center;" | N/A | ||
| | | style="text-align:center;" | 2007-05-05 | ||
| | | style="text-align:center;" | - | ||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan="5" style="background-color:#CCCCFF"| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | style="text-align:center;" | 31 | ||
| [[Star Force!]] (スターフォース!|Sutā Fōsu!) | | [[Star Force!]] (スターフォース!|Sutā Fōsu!) | ||
| | | style="text-align:center;" | N/A | ||
| | | style="text-align:center;" | 2007-05-12 | ||
| | | style="text-align:center;" | - | ||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan="5" style="background-color:#CCCCFF"| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | style="text-align:center;" | 32 | ||
| [[Kesshū! FM-seidan]] (結集! FM星団|Kesshū! Efuemu-seidan|Concentration! Planet FM Cluster) | | [[Kesshū! FM-seidan]] (結集! FM星団|Kesshū! Efuemu-seidan|Concentration! Planet FM Cluster) | ||
| | | style="text-align:center;" | N/A | ||
| | | style="text-align:center;" | 2007-05-19 | ||
| | | style="text-align:center;" | - | ||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan="5" style="background-color:#CCCCFF"| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | style="text-align:center;" | 33 | ||
| [[Gyakushū! FM-seidan]] (逆襲! FM星団|Gyakushū! Efuemu-seidan|Counterattack! Planet FM Cluster) | | [[Gyakushū! FM-seidan]] (逆襲! FM星団|Gyakushū! Efuemu-seidan|Counterattack! Planet FM Cluster) | ||
| | | style="text-align:center;" | N/A | ||
| | | style="text-align:center;" | 2007-05-26 | ||
| | | style="text-align:center;" | - | ||
|- | |||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan="5" | | colspan="5" style="background-color:#CCCCFF"| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | style="text-align:center;" | 34 | ||
| [[Kizamaro wa Mita!]] (キザマロは見た!|Kizamaro wa Mita!|Kizamaro Saw!) | | [[Kizamaro wa Mita!]] (キザマロは見た!|Kizamaro wa Mita!|Kizamaro Saw!) | ||
| | | style="text-align:center;" | N/A | ||
| | | style="text-align:center;" | 2007-06-02 | ||
| | | style="text-align:center;" | - | ||
|- | |||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan="5" | | colspan="5" style="background-color:#CCCCFF"| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | style="text-align:center;" | 35 | ||
| [[Shirisugita Kizamaro]] (知りすぎたキザマロ|Shirisugita Kizamaro|Kizamaro, Who Knew Too Much) | | [[Shirisugita Kizamaro]] (知りすぎたキザマロ|Shirisugita Kizamaro|Kizamaro, Who Knew Too Much) | ||
| | | style="text-align:center;" | N/A | ||
| | | style="text-align:center;" | 2007-06-09 | ||
| | | style="text-align:center;" | - | ||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan="5" style="background-color:#CCCCFF"| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | style="text-align:center;" | 36 | ||
| [[Lovely Unbalance]] (ラブリィ·アンバランス|Raburī Anbaransu) | | [[Lovely Unbalance]] (ラブリィ·アンバランス|Raburī Anbaransu) | ||
| | | style="text-align:center;" | N/A | ||
| | | style="text-align:center;" | 2007-06-16 | ||
| | | style="text-align:center;" | - | ||
|- | |||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan="5" | | colspan="5" style="background-color:#CCCCFF"| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | style="text-align:center;" | 37 | ||
| [[Libra no Sentaku]] (リブラの選択|Ribura no Sentaku|Libra's Choice) | | [[Libra no Sentaku]] (リブラの選択|Ribura no Sentaku|Libra's Choice) | ||
| | | style="text-align:center;" | N/A | ||
| | | style="text-align:center;" | 2007-06-23 | ||
| | | style="text-align:center;" | - | ||
|- | |||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan="5" | | colspan="5" style="background-color:#CCCCFF"| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | style="text-align:center;" | 38 | ||
| [[Ippiki Ōkami, Kawareru]] (一匹狼、飼われる|Ippiki Ōkami, Kawareru|The Lone Wolf, as a Pet) | | [[Ippiki Ōkami, Kawareru]] (一匹狼、飼われる|Ippiki Ōkami, Kawareru|The Lone Wolf, as a Pet) | ||
| | | style="text-align:center;" | N/A | ||
| | | style="text-align:center;" | 2007-06-30 | ||
| | | style="text-align:center;" | - | ||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan="5" style="background-color:#CCCCFF"| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | style="text-align:center;" | 39 | ||
| [[Kawareta Ōkami, Abareru]] (飼われた狼、暴れる|Kawareta Ōkami, Abareru|The Pet Wolf, in a Rage) | | [[Kawareta Ōkami, Abareru]] (飼われた狼、暴れる|Kawareta Ōkami, Abareru|The Pet Wolf, in a Rage) | ||
| | | style="text-align:center;" | N/A | ||
| | | style="text-align:center;" | 2007-07-07 | ||
| | | style="text-align:center;" | - | ||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan="5" style="background-color:#CCCCFF"| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | style="text-align:center;" | 40 | ||
| [[Iinchō Shitsuren Daisakusen buku!]] (委員長失恋大作戦ブク!|Iinchō Shitsuren Daisakusen buku!|The Chairman's Great Unrequited Love Plan buku!) | | [[Iinchō Shitsuren Daisakusen buku!]] (委員長失恋大作戦ブク!|Iinchō Shitsuren Daisakusen buku!|The Chairman's Great Unrequited Love Plan buku!) | ||
| | | style="text-align:center;" | N/A | ||
| | | style="text-align:center;" | 2007-07-14 | ||
| | | style="text-align:center;" | - | ||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan="5" style="background-color:#CCCCFF"| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | style="text-align:center;" | 41 | ||
| [[Drama de Shuraba no Daisakusen buku]] (ドラマで修羅場の大作戦ブク!|Dorama de Shuraba no Daisakusen buku!|The Great Drama Fight Scene Plan buku) | | [[Drama de Shuraba no Daisakusen buku]] (ドラマで修羅場の大作戦ブク!|Dorama de Shuraba no Daisakusen buku!|The Great Drama Fight Scene Plan buku) | ||
| | | style="text-align:center;" | N/A | ||
| | | style="text-align:center;" | 2007-07-21 | ||
| | | style="text-align:center;" | - | ||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan="5" style="background-color:#CCCCFF"| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | style="text-align:center;" | 42 | ||
| [[Hatsumei Daimaō Utagai]] (発明大魔王宇田海|Hatsumei Daimaō Utagai|Utagai, the Great Demon Inventor King) | | [[Hatsumei Daimaō Utagai]] (発明大魔王宇田海|Hatsumei Daimaō Utagai|Utagai, the Great Demon Inventor King) | ||
| | | style="text-align:center;" | N/A | ||
| | | style="text-align:center;" | 2007-07-28 | ||
| | | style="text-align:center;" | - | ||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan="5" style="background-color:#CCCCFF"| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | style="text-align:center;" | 43 | ||
| [[AMAKEN Daipanikku]] (アマケン大パニック|Amaken Daipanikku|The Great AMAKEN Panic) | | [[AMAKEN Daipanikku]] (アマケン大パニック|Amaken Daipanikku|The Great AMAKEN Panic) | ||
| | | style="text-align:center;" | N/A | ||
| | | style="text-align:center;" | 2007-08-04 | ||
| | | style="text-align:center;" | - | ||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan="5" style="background-color:#CCCCFF"| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | style="text-align:center;" | 44 | ||
| [[Libra Balance Hōkai]] (リブラ·バランス崩壊|Ribura Baransu Hōkai|Collapse of Libra Balance) | | [[Libra Balance Hōkai]] (リブラ·バランス崩壊|Ribura Baransu Hōkai|Collapse of Libra Balance) | ||
| | | style="text-align:center;" | N/A | ||
| | | style="text-align:center;" | 2007-08-11 | ||
| | | style="text-align:center;" | - | ||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan="5" style="background-color:#CCCCFF"| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | style="text-align:center;" | 45 | ||
| [[Uchūjin mo Nayande Iru]] (宇宙人も悩んでいる|Uchūjin mo Nayande Iru|Aliens Also Worry) | | [[Uchūjin mo Nayande Iru]] (宇宙人も悩んでいる|Uchūjin mo Nayande Iru|Aliens Also Worry) | ||
| | | style="text-align:center;" | N/A | ||
| | | style="text-align:center;" | 2007-08-18 | ||
| | | style="text-align:center;" | - | ||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan="5" style="background-color:#CCCCFF"| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | style="text-align:center;" | 46 | ||
| [[W Luna no Daifuntō]] (Wルナの大奮闘|Daburu Runa no Daifuntō|W Luna's Difficult Struggle) | | [[W Luna no Daifuntō]] (Wルナの大奮闘|Daburu Runa no Daifuntō|W Luna's Difficult Struggle) | ||
| | | style="text-align:center;" | N/A | ||
| | | style="text-align:center;" | 2007-08-25 | ||
| | | style="text-align:center;" | - | ||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan="5" style="background-color:#CCCCFF"| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | style="text-align:center;" | 47 | ||
| [[W Luna no Tengoku to Jigoku]] (Wルナの天国と地獄|Daburu Runa no Tengoku to Jigoku|W Luna's Heaven and Hell) | | [[W Luna no Tengoku to Jigoku]] (Wルナの天国と地獄|Daburu Runa no Tengoku to Jigoku|W Luna's Heaven and Hell) | ||
| | | style="text-align:center;" | N/A | ||
| | | style="text-align:center;" | 2007-09-01 | ||
| | | style="text-align:center;" | - | ||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan="5" style="background-color:#CCCCFF"| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | style="text-align:center;" | 48 | ||
| [[Warrock wa Gentleman]] (ウォーロックはジェントルマン|Wōrokku wa Jentoruman|Warrock's a Gentleman) | | [[Warrock wa Gentleman]] (ウォーロックはジェントルマン|Wōrokku wa Jentoruman|Warrock's a Gentleman) | ||
| | | style="text-align:center;" | N/A | ||
| | | style="text-align:center;" | 2007-09-08 | ||
| | | style="text-align:center;" | - | ||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan="5" style="background-color:#CCCCFF"| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | style="text-align:center;" | 49 | ||
| [[Gaikotsu Change!]] (がいこつチェンジ!|Gaikotsu Chenji!|Skeleton Change!) | | [[Gaikotsu Change!]] (がいこつチェンジ!|Gaikotsu Chenji!|Skeleton Change!) | ||
| | | style="text-align:center;" | N/A | ||
| | | style="text-align:center;" | 2007-09-15 | ||
| | | style="text-align:center;" | - | ||
|- | |||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan="5" | | colspan="5" style="background-color:#CCCCFF"| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | style="text-align:center;" | 50 | ||
| [[Kokuhaku]] (告白|Kokuhaku|Confession) | | [[Kokuhaku]] (告白|Kokuhaku|Confession) | ||
| | | style="text-align:center;" | N/A | ||
| | | style="text-align:center;" | 2007-09-22 | ||
| | | style="text-align:center;" | - | ||
|- | |||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan="5" | | colspan="5" style="background-color:#CCCCFF"| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | style="text-align:center;" | 51 | ||
| [[Brother Band]] (ブラザーバンド|Burazā Bando) | | [[Brother Band]] (ブラザーバンド|Burazā Bando) | ||
| | | style="text-align:center;" | N/A | ||
| | | style="text-align:center;" | 2007-09-29 | ||
| | | style="text-align:center;" | - | ||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan="5" style="background-color:#CCCCFF"| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | style="text-align:center;" | 52 | ||
| [[Minus Energy]] (マイナスエネルギー|Mainasu Enerugī) | | [[Minus Energy]] (マイナスエネルギー|Mainasu Enerugī) | ||
| | | style="text-align:center;" | N/A | ||
| | | style="text-align:center;" | 2007-10-06 | ||
| | | style="text-align:center;" | - | ||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan="5" style="background-color:#CCCCFF"| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | style="text-align:center;" | 53 | ||
| [[Futatsu no Kizuna]] (ふたつの絆|Futatsu no Kizuna|Twin Bonds) | | [[Futatsu no Kizuna]] (ふたつの絆|Futatsu no Kizuna|Twin Bonds) | ||
| | | style="text-align:center;" | N/A | ||
| | | style="text-align:center;" | 2007-10-13 | ||
| | | style="text-align:center;" | - | ||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan="5" style="background-color:#CCCCFF"| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | style="text-align:center;" | 54 | ||
| [[Andromeda]] (アンドロメダ|Andoromeda) | | [[Andromeda]] (アンドロメダ|Andoromeda) | ||
| | | style="text-align:center;" | N/A | ||
| | | style="text-align:center;" | 2007-10-20 | ||
| | | style="text-align:center;" | - | ||
|- | |||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan="5" | | colspan="5" style="background-color:#CCCCFF"| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | style="text-align:center;" | 55 | ||
| [[FM-ō Cepheus]] (FM王ケフェウス '' Efuemu-ō Kefeusu '') | | [[FM-ō Cepheus]] (FM王ケフェウス '' Efuemu-ō Kefeusu '') | ||
| | | style="text-align:center;" | N/A | ||
| | | style="text-align:center;" | 2007-10-27 | ||
| | | style="text-align:center;" | - | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} |
Latest revision as of 00:10, 17 April 2024
<-- Rockman EXE Beast+ | Xebec BN/SF Anime | Shooting Star Rockman Tribe --> |
---|
Mega Man Star Force is the first season of the Xebec adaptations of Mega Man Star Force.
List of Episodes
# | Japanese title | English title | Original air date | English air date |
---|---|---|---|---|
01 | Tōbōsha Warrock (逃亡者ウォーロック|Tōbōsha Wōrokku|Fugitive Warrock) | Omega-Xis: The Fugitive | 2006-10-07 | 2007-07-23 (NA) |
02 | First Contact (ファーストコンタクト|Fāsuto Kontakuto) | 2006-10-14 | ||
03 | Denpa Virus (電波ウイルス|Denpa Uirusu|"Electromagnetic Wave Virus") | Electromagnetic Wave Change! | 2006-10-21 | 2007-07-30 (NA) |
04 | Denpa Henkan! (電波変換!|Denpa Henkan!|Electromagnetic Wave Change!) | 2006-10-28 | ||
05 | Subaru, On Air!! (スバル、オン·エア!!|Subaru, On Ea!!) | Trouble Takes Wing | 2006-11-04 | 2007-08-06 (NA) |
06 | Cygnus no Chōsen! (キグナスの挑戦!|Kigunasu no Chōsen!|Cygnus's Challenge!) | 2006-11-11 | ||
07 | Eisei Tsuiraku! (衛星墜落!|Eisei Tsuiraku!|Satellite Crash!) | Crowded Air Waves | 2006-11-18 | 2007-08-20 (NA) |
08 | Ox Shūrai! (オックス襲来!|Okkusu Shūrai!|Ox Invasion!) | 2006-11-25 | ||
09 | Bōsō Ox Fire (暴走オックス·ファイア|Bōsō Okkusu Faia|Rampaging Ox Fire) | Two New Visitors | 2006-12-02 | 2007-08-27 (NA) |
10 | Harp Singer Kenzan (ハープ·シンガー見参|Hāpu Shingā Kenzan|Meet Harp Singer) | 2006-12-09 | ||
11 | Harp Note Suisan! (ハープ·ノート推参!|Hāpu Nōto Suisan!|Harp Note's Surprise Debut!) | The Song of Lyra Note | 2006-12-16 | 2007-09-04 (NA) |
12 | Virus Ningen Arawaru!? (ウイルス人間現わる!?|Uirusu Ningen Arawaru!?|A Virus Human Appears!?) | 2006-12-23 | ||
13 | Ikuta-sensei no Kagaku Kyōshitsu (育田先生の科学教室|Ikuta-sensei no Kagaku Kyōshitsu|Ikuta-sensei's Science Classroom) | Science Friction | 2007-01-06 | 2007-09-17 (NA) |
14 | Libra Ikuta no Kiken na Kyōshitsu (リブラ育田の危険な科学教室|Ribura Ikuta no Kiken na Kyōshitsu|Libra Ikuta's Dangerous Classroom) | 2007-01-13 | ||
15 | Warau Denpa Kūkan (笑う電波空間|Warau Denpa Kūkan|Laughing Electromagnetic Wave Space) | Laughter in EM Wave Space | 2007-01-20 | 2007-10-01 (NA) |
16 | Okoru Denpa Kūkan (怒る電波空間|Okoru Denpa Kūkan|Enraging Electromagnetic Wave Space) | 2007-01-27 | ||
17 | Utau Denpa Kūkan (唄う電波空間|Utau Denpa Kūkan|Singing Electromagnetic Wave Space) | From Double to Bubble | 2007-02-03 | 2007-10-15 (NA) |
18 | Cancer Sanjō buku! (キャンサー参上ブク!|Kyansā Sanjō buku!|Calling on Cancer buku!) | 2007-02-10 | ||
19 | Rockman Kyūbin (ロックマン急便|Rokkuman Kyūbin|Rockman Express Mail) | Mega Man Express and Wolf Woods | 2007-02-17 | 2007-10-29 (NA) |
20 | Ueki Shokujin wa Tsuki ni Howl (植木職人は月に吠える|Ueki Shokujin wa Tsuki ni Hoeru|The Gardener Howls at the Moon) | 2007-02-24 | ||
21 | Wolf: Ikari no Hōkō! (ウルフ 怒りの咆哮!|Urufu Ikari no Hōkō!|Wolf: Howl of Anger!) | Wolf: Roar of Anger | 2007-03-03 | 2007-11-12 (NA) |
22 | Denpa na Yūrei (デンパなユーレイ|Denpa na Yūrei|Electromagnetic Wave Ghost) | 2007-03-10 | ||
23 | Fujimi no Jibaku Rei (不死身のジバク霊|Fujimi no Jibaku Rei|The Immortal Suicidal Spirit) | Collision Course | 2007-03-17 | 2007-11-26 (NA) |
24 | Ophiuchus Queen (オヒュカス·クイーン|Ohyukasu Kuīn) | 2007-03-31 | ||
25 | Itoshi no Rockman-sama♥ (愛しのロックマン様♥|Itoshi no Rokkuman-sama♥|Beloved Rockman-sama♥) | Biggest Fan or Biggest Foe? | 2007-03-31 | 2007-12-10 (NA) |
26 | Kaettekita Otoko (帰って来た男|Kaettekita Otoko|The Man Who Returned) | N/A | 2007-04-07 | - |
27 | Cygnus Gundan (キグナス軍団|Kigunasu Gundan|Cygnus Corps) | N/A | 2007-04-14 | - |
28 | Denpa Kuraishisu (電波クライシス|Denpa Kuraishisu|Electromagnetic Wave Crisis) | N/A | 2007-04-21 | - |
29 | Satellite no Kiseki (サテライトの奇蹟|Sateraito no Kiseki|The Satellites' Miracle) | N/A | 2007-04-28 | - |
30 | Kenja no Inori (賢者の祈り|Kenja no Inori|Prayer of the Sages) | N/A | 2007-05-05 | - |
31 | Star Force! (スターフォース!|Sutā Fōsu!) | N/A | 2007-05-12 | - |
32 | Kesshū! FM-seidan (結集! FM星団|Kesshū! Efuemu-seidan|Concentration! Planet FM Cluster) | N/A | 2007-05-19 | - |
33 | Gyakushū! FM-seidan (逆襲! FM星団|Gyakushū! Efuemu-seidan|Counterattack! Planet FM Cluster) | N/A | 2007-05-26 | - |
34 | Kizamaro wa Mita! (キザマロは見た!|Kizamaro wa Mita!|Kizamaro Saw!) | N/A | 2007-06-02 | - |
35 | Shirisugita Kizamaro (知りすぎたキザマロ|Shirisugita Kizamaro|Kizamaro, Who Knew Too Much) | N/A | 2007-06-09 | - |
36 | Lovely Unbalance (ラブリィ·アンバランス|Raburī Anbaransu) | N/A | 2007-06-16 | - |
37 | Libra no Sentaku (リブラの選択|Ribura no Sentaku|Libra's Choice) | N/A | 2007-06-23 | - |
38 | Ippiki Ōkami, Kawareru (一匹狼、飼われる|Ippiki Ōkami, Kawareru|The Lone Wolf, as a Pet) | N/A | 2007-06-30 | - |
39 | Kawareta Ōkami, Abareru (飼われた狼、暴れる|Kawareta Ōkami, Abareru|The Pet Wolf, in a Rage) | N/A | 2007-07-07 | - |
40 | Iinchō Shitsuren Daisakusen buku! (委員長失恋大作戦ブク!|Iinchō Shitsuren Daisakusen buku!|The Chairman's Great Unrequited Love Plan buku!) | N/A | 2007-07-14 | - |
41 | Drama de Shuraba no Daisakusen buku (ドラマで修羅場の大作戦ブク!|Dorama de Shuraba no Daisakusen buku!|The Great Drama Fight Scene Plan buku) | N/A | 2007-07-21 | - |
42 | Hatsumei Daimaō Utagai (発明大魔王宇田海|Hatsumei Daimaō Utagai|Utagai, the Great Demon Inventor King) | N/A | 2007-07-28 | - |
43 | AMAKEN Daipanikku (アマケン大パニック|Amaken Daipanikku|The Great AMAKEN Panic) | N/A | 2007-08-04 | - |
44 | Libra Balance Hōkai (リブラ·バランス崩壊|Ribura Baransu Hōkai|Collapse of Libra Balance) | N/A | 2007-08-11 | - |
45 | Uchūjin mo Nayande Iru (宇宙人も悩んでいる|Uchūjin mo Nayande Iru|Aliens Also Worry) | N/A | 2007-08-18 | - |
46 | W Luna no Daifuntō (Wルナの大奮闘|Daburu Runa no Daifuntō|W Luna's Difficult Struggle) | N/A | 2007-08-25 | - |
47 | W Luna no Tengoku to Jigoku (Wルナの天国と地獄|Daburu Runa no Tengoku to Jigoku|W Luna's Heaven and Hell) | N/A | 2007-09-01 | - |
48 | Warrock wa Gentleman (ウォーロックはジェントルマン|Wōrokku wa Jentoruman|Warrock's a Gentleman) | N/A | 2007-09-08 | - |
49 | Gaikotsu Change! (がいこつチェンジ!|Gaikotsu Chenji!|Skeleton Change!) | N/A | 2007-09-15 | - |
50 | Kokuhaku (告白|Kokuhaku|Confession) | N/A | 2007-09-22 | - |
51 | Brother Band (ブラザーバンド|Burazā Bando) | N/A | 2007-09-29 | - |
52 | Minus Energy (マイナスエネルギー|Mainasu Enerugī) | N/A | 2007-10-06 | - |
53 | Futatsu no Kizuna (ふたつの絆|Futatsu no Kizuna|Twin Bonds) | N/A | 2007-10-13 | - |
54 | Andromeda (アンドロメダ|Andoromeda) | N/A | 2007-10-20 | - |
55 | FM-ō Cepheus (FM王ケフェウス Efuemu-ō Kefeusu ) | N/A | 2007-10-27 | - |