Site notice |
---|
Welcome! Please check To-Do List to see what pages need help, who is working on what, etc.
|
Difference between revisions of "Mega Man Xtreme"
From Mega Man Wiki
Line 198: | Line 198: | ||
== Weapons == | == Weapons == | ||
{| class="wikitable" style="width:100%;" | {| class="wikitable" style="width:100%;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 205: | Line 204: | ||
! Description | ! Description | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[]] | ! colspan="3" | Normal Mode | ||
| style="text-align:center" | [[File:MMXI - .png]] | |- | ||
| [[Storm Tornado]] | |||
| style="text-align:center" | [[File:MMXI - Storm Tornado.png]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Shotgun Ice]] | |||
| style="text-align:center" | [[File:MMXI - Shotgun Ice.png]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Speed Burner]] | |||
| style="text-align:center" | [[File:MMXI - Speed Burner.png]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Electric Spark]] | |||
| style="text-align:center" | [[File:MMXI - Electric Spark.png]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
! colspan="3" | Hard Mode | |||
|- | |||
| [[Rolling Shield]] | |||
| style="text-align:center" | [[File:MMXI - Rolling Shield.png]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Magnet Mine]] | |||
| style="text-align:center" | [[File:MMXI - Magnet Mine.png]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Silk Shot]] | |||
| style="text-align:center" | [[File:MMXI - Silk Shot.png]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Spin Wheel]] | |||
| style="text-align:center" | [[File:MMXI - Spin Wheel.png]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
! colspan="3" | Other | |||
|- | |||
| [[X-Buster]] | |||
| style="text-align:center" | [[File:MMXI - X-Buster.png]] | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
== Stages == | == Stages == | ||
* [[Introduction stage (Mega Man Xtreme)|Introduction stage]] | * [[Introduction stage (Mega Man Xtreme)|Introduction stage]] | ||
Line 248: | Line 271: | ||
! Description | ! Description | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[]] | | [[Energy|Energy Pellet]] | ||
| style="text-align:center" | [[File:MMXI - .png]] | | style="text-align:center" | [[File:MMXI - Energy Pellet.png]] | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Energy Capsule]] | |||
| style="text-align:center" | [[File:MMXI - Energy Capsule.png]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Weapon Energy|Weapon Energy Pellet]] | |||
| style="text-align:center" | [[File:MMXI -Weapon Energy Pellet.png]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Weapon Energy|Weapon Energy Capsule]] | |||
| style="text-align:center" | [[File:MMXI - Weapon Energy Capsule.png]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[1 UP]] | |||
| style="text-align:center" | [[File:MMXI - 1 UP.png]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Heart Tank]] | |||
| style="text-align:center" | [[File:MMXI - Heart Tank.png]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Sub Tank]] | |||
| style="text-align:center" | [[File:MMXI - Sub Tank.png]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Ride Armor]] | |||
| style="text-align:center" | [[File:MMXI - Ride Armor.png]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Boots Upgrade]] | |||
| style="text-align:center" | [[File:MMXI - Boots Upgrade.png]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Helmet Upgrade]] | |||
| style="text-align:center" | [[File:MMXI - Helmet Upgrade.png]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Armor Upgrade]] | |||
| style="text-align:center" | [[File:MMXI - Armor Upgrade.png]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[X-Buster Upgrade]] | |||
| style="text-align:center" | [[File:MMXI - X-Buster Upgrade.png]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Dash]] | |||
| style="text-align:center" | [[File:MMXI - Dash.png]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Rising]] | |||
| style="text-align:center" | [[File:MMXI - Rising.png]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Earth Gaizer]] | |||
| style="text-align:center" | [[File:MMXI - Earth Gaizer.png]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Final]] | |||
| style="text-align:center" | [[File:MMXI - Final.png]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Shotokan]] | |||
| style="text-align:center" | [[File:MMXI - Shotokan.png]] | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
== Music == | == Music == | ||
Revision as of 01:55, 24 April 2021
First of the series | Xtreme series | Mega Man Xtreme 2 --> |
---|
File:MMXI - Box Art.png Box Art | |
General information | |
---|---|
Game Title(s): | Mega Man Xtreme, Rockman X: Cyber Mission |
Developer(s): | Capcom |
Publisher(s): | Capcom |
Release Date(s): | 2000 |
Genre(s): | Action, Platformer |
Game mode(s): | Single Player |
Platform(s): | Game Boy Color, 3DS Virtual Console |
Characters
Enemies
Minor Enemies
Mini Bosses
Mavericks
Name | Sprite | Description | Weapon | Weakness |
---|---|---|---|---|
Storm Eagle | File:MMXI - Storm Eagle.png | Storm Tornado | Flash Stopper | |
Chill Penguin | File:MMXI - Chill Penguin.png | Shotgun Ice | Speed Burner | |
Flame Stag | File:MMXI - Flame Stag.png | Speed Burner | Storm Tornado | |
Spark Mandrill | File:MMXI - Spark Mandrill.png | Electric Spark | Shotgun Ice |
Name | Sprite | Description | Weapon | Weakness |
---|---|---|---|---|
Armored Armadillo | File:MMXI - Armored Armadillo.png | Rolling Shield | Electric Spark | |
Magna Centipede | File:MMXI- Magna Centipede.png | Magnet Mine | Silk Shot | |
Morph Moth | File:MMXI - Morph Moth.png | Silk Shot | Speed Burner | |
Wheel Gator | File:MMXI - Wheel Gator.png | Spin Wheel | Magnet Mine |
Fortress Bosses
Name | Sprite | Description | Weakness | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Normal | Hard / Extreme | |||
Vava | File:MMXI - Vava.png | - | ||
Bospider | File:MMXI - Bospider.png | Shotgun Ice | Magnet Mine | |
Serges | File:MMXI - Serges.png | Speed Burner | Rolling Shield | |
Zain | File:MMXI - Zain.png | Shotgun Ice | ||
Techno | File:MMXI - Techno.png | - | ||
Geemel | File:MMXI - Geemel.png | Spin Wheel | Speed Burner | |
Sigma (1st time) | File:MMIV - Sigma 1st Time.png | Electric Spark | Shouryuken | |
Sigma (2nd time) | File:MMIV - Sigma 2nd Time.png | X-Buster | Spin Wheel |
Weapons
Stages
- Introduction stage
- Storm Eagle's stage
- Flame Stag's stage
- Chill Penguin's stage
- Spark Mandrill's stage
- Computer Core, stage 1
- Computer Core, stage 2
- Computer Core, stage 3
- Sigma Hideout
- Hard Mode introduction
- Armored Armadillo's stage
- Morph Moth's stage
- Magna Centipede's stage
- Wheel Gator's stage
- Computer Core revisited
Items
Music
People
Relation to other games
- Mega Man X: Armored Armadillo, Chill Penguin, Spark Mandrill and Storm Eagle come from here
- Mega Man X2: Flame Stag, Magna Centipede, Morph Moth and Wheel Gate
- Mega Man Xtreme 2: Armored Armadillo, Chill Penguin, Spark Mandrill, Storm Eagle, Flame Stag, Magna Centipede, Morph Moth and Wheel Gate come from here.
- Ports, Remakes and Compilations:
- Nintedo 3DS (Virtual Console)
External Links
Template:MMXII
This article is a stub. You can help Mega Man Wiki by expanding it.